These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 31:50.2
2 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing 31:50.7
3 Spencer Moavenzadeh Monster Media p/b ButcherBox 31:52.7
4 Joshua Anderson CCB Velotooler 31:55.9
5 David Heath Frazier Cycling 31:56.0
6 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie 31:56.0
7 Zach Gregg Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa 31:56.2
8 Darel Christopher Southern Crescent Cycling/EDA 31:56.4
9 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports 31:56.5
10 Peter Goguen RACE CF 31:56.6
11 Steve Cullen 0 31:56.6
12 Colin Cavaliere Cyclus Sports 31:56.7
13 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing 31:56.7
14 Marcus Morgan Atlantic Velo 31:56.8
15 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b Butche 31:56.8
16 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling 31:56.9
17 Rhandie Thompson VeloBrew Cycling Club 31:57.4
18 Eric Moore Les Amis Cycling 31:57.6
19 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing 31:57.7
20 Caleb Smith HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racin 31:57.8
21 Colin Kalescky United States Military Enduranc 31:58.3
22 Cliff Mueller HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media 31:58.7
23 Nick Bruskewitz Monster Media 31:59.1
24 Chad Capobianco District Taco 31:59.3
25 Chad Salla Team Greenville Health System 32:00.0
26 Cal Ford Gibbs Cancer Center Cycling 32:00.3
27 Josh West 0 32:00.5
28 Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling Inc 32:00.8
29 Michael Zinkann Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta 32:01.2
30 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b Butche 32:01.3
31 Nathan Harris 0 32:01.5
32 Michael Lesmerises 0 32:02.0
33 Thomas Pierczynski Cycle Haus Racing 32:02.3
34 Hueston Eric To Wheels 32:02.5
35 Brad Harman CCT Racing 32:02.9
36 Marc Sawicki 0 32:03.1
37 Didier Fresne florida velo 32:03.4
38 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 37:27.5
39 Robert Swift 0 37:28.3
40 Nicholas Townes RTO National Cycling 37:28.3
41 Kevin Baumann EPS Cycling Team 37:28.4
42 Baker Watts RTO National 37:28.5

Cat 3/4/5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Nelson Classic Cycling 16:23:19
2 Ann Mallin Nashville Local Cycling 16:23:19
3 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling 16:23:20
4 Rebekah Roberts Nashville Local Cycling 16:23:20
5 Michelle Hedrich Cycle Haus 16:23:20
6 Elizabeth Blunt 0 16:23:21

Cat 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Dinger 0 16:47:09
2 Jason Sherrill 0 16:47:09
3 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing 16:47:10
4 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butche 16:47:10
5 Christian Acker Clemson University 16:47:10
6 Patrick Smith 0 16:47:11
7 Kristen Briggle Maumee Valley Wheelmen 16:47:11
8 Thomas Fleckenstein RTO National Cycling 16:47:11
9 Andrew Turner Cycle Haus Racing 16:47:12
10 Brooks Wienke Upstate Jr Cycling p/b Calder B 16:47:12
11 Lance Davidson Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta 16:47:12
12 Jim Palmer 0 16:47:12
13 Kevin Hames Finish Strong Endurance Team 16:47:12
14 Grayson Wickel Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling 16:47:13
15 Willem Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling 16:47:13
16 Gerald Garrison Veobrew 16:47:14
17 Ronald Buffington 0 16:47:14
18 Patrick Young 0 16:47:14
19 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta 16:47:15
20 Ben Mccall RTO National 16:47:16
21 John Broom Team Project 658 16:47:16
22 Curtis Norwood 0 16:47:17
23 Kenneth Klimkowski 0 16:47:17
24 Jordan Murray 0 16:47:17
25 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 16:47:17
26 Moises Castro Southeast Velo Racing 16:47:18
27 Neri David #N/A 16:47:18
28 Michelle Hedrich 0 16:47:22
29 Justin Mcneill RTO National 16:47:24
30 Sean Noonan 0 16:47:29
31 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team 16:47:37
32 Rip Major Cycle Haus 16:47:38
33 Edwin Lozano 0 16:47:41
34 Luis Zapata #N/A 16:47:44
35 Matthew Montoya Upstate Junior Cycling / Les Am 16:48:07
36 Kevin Green Plan7 Endurance Coaching 16:48:16
37 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club/Pb Seasuc 16:48:24
38 Mike Hopkins Cycle Haus Racing 16:49:00
39 Thomas Riddle 0 16:49:01

Masters 35+/45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters 33:19.2
2 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 33:20.6
3 Brad Parkerson 0 33:20.9
4 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo 33:21.1
5 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 33:32.7
6 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 33:44.2
7 Kevin Chapman CCT Racing 33:44.2
8 Marcus Morgan Atlantic Velo 33:44.5
9 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Cycling 33:44.7
10 Boyd Johnson Organic Valley Hiball 33:45.2
11 Timothy Tobbe Crosstown Velo 33:45.5
12 Peter Mathern SC Competitive Cyclist 33:45.6
13 Michael Zinkann Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta 33:46.2
14 Michael Lesmerises 0 33:46.5
15 Tony Maisto FloridaVelo 33:46.5
16 Willie Payton Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cy 33:46.5
17 Didier Fresne florida velo 33:46.6
18 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 33:46.7
19 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/XRCEL 33:46.8
20 John James Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 33:47.2
21 Greg Brown Giovanni's Tile Design p/b Rosw 33:47.5
22 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 33:47.8
23 Reece Jackson RTO National Cycling 33:47.8
24 Chad Salla Greenville Health Systems 33:47.9
25 Michael Stella Nouveau team/Ridley masters p/b 33:48.1
26 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo 33:48.2
27 Todd Mion RTO National Cycling 33:48.5
28 David Tucker Cycle Haus Racing 33:48.6
29 Josh West 0 33:49.0
30 Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 33:49.2
31 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Racing Team 33:50.6
32 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 33:50.9
33 Brad Harman CCT Racing 33:51.0
34 Price Howard Trappe Door Cycling 33:51.5
35 Ryan Robinson CCT Racing 33:51.8
36 Andy Hale Velobrew-AV Homes 33:52.4
37 Brian Derose Ridley Masters pb Reality Bikes 33:52.5
38 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters Team p/b Reality 33:52.5
39 Jeff Mrachek RTO National Cycling 33:52.9
40 Dustin Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling 33:53.2
41 Isaac Strickland Ridley Masters Team p/b Reality 33:53.5
42 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo 33:55.6
43 David Curran Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 34:00.0
44 Erik Peterson SC Competitive Cyclist 34:13.7
45 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling 34:14.3
46 Ball Pilip Trappe Door 34:15.5
47 Ives Vanheule RTO National Cycling 38:27.1
48 Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar 38:27.1
49 Edwin Lozano 0 38:27.3

Pro 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Travieso 706 Project
2 Felix Cote-bouvette #N/A
3 Miguel Bryon Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
4 Jake Magee Texas Roadhouse
5 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources
6 Clay Murfet Crit Life
7 Winston David SC Competitive Cyclist
8 Oscar Clark Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
9 Ty Magner Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
10 Daniel Holloway Texas Roadhouse
11 Jacob Keough Delaware Valley Racing
12 Mac Brennan Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
13 Elliott Doyle GARNEAU QUEBECOR
14 John Murphy Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
15 Ed Veal RealDeal Racing
16 Florenz Kanuer Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti
17 Ryan Aitcheson First Internet Bank Cycling
18 Kevin Goguen RACE CF
19 Parker Kyzer Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team
20 Emile Abraham "North Georgia Cycling Association Inc."
21 Darel Christopher "North Georgia Cycling Association Inc."
22 Sam Rosenholtz CCB Velotooler
23 Akil Campbell Trinidad National
24 Michael Potter HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media
25 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team
26 Owen Shott Velobrew-AV Homes
27 Roderyck Asconeguy SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING/EDA
28 Zack Allison Team Clif Bar
29 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports
30 Jean-simon D'anjou GARNEAU QUEBECOR
31 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach
32 Ole Quast Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti
33 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club
34 Mike Gear #N/A
35 Justin Pfaff Alto
36 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling p/b Podium Sports Medicine
37 Doug Fagan Texas Roadhouse Cycling
38 John Croom Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
39 Alberto Covarrubia Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti
40 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse
41 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk Development
42 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
43 #N/A
44 Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources
45 Logan Lakota Team Novo Nordisk Development
46 Raynauth Jeffery Guyana National
47 Ryan Dewald Delaware Valley Racing
48 Christopher Meacham Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team
49 Ryan Joyce 0
50 John Becker Zone-6 Cycling
51 Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse
52 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar
53 Jamie Anderson Team Hungry
54 Austin Ulich Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA
55 Marcus Canady 0
56 Jacob Henley Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA
57 Andrew Crater Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti
58 Huntley Nash 0
59 Chris Uberti Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team
60 Richard Obriant Jigawatt Cycling
61 Devin Reavis HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media
62 Steve M MMR/BuctherBox
63 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
64 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling
65 Benjamin Bryant "North Georgia Cycling Association Inc."
66 Brandon Krawczyk 0
67 Marc-antoine Soucy GARNEAU QUEBECOR
68 Carlos Norena Stradalli Cycle/Safetti
69 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas
70 Adam Schepps NYTRO MENS'S TEAM p/b BREAKAWAY TRAINING
71 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
72 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach
73 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
74 David Nickels Team Novo Nordisk Development
75 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
76 Juan Carlos SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING/EDA
77 Frank Cundiff 0
78 Charlie Hough Chainheart Cycling Development Team
79 Simon Jones Hot Tubes
80 Chad Conley Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA
81 David Dawson Team Skyline
82 #N/A
83 Thomas Brown Team Type 1 Foundation
84 Eric Serantoni Nine Lives Carbon Repair
85 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling
86 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling
87 Conor Mullervy Team Clif Bar
88 Kevin Mullervy Team Clif Bar
89 Isaac Strickland Ridley Masters Team p/b Reality bikes
90 Brock Mason Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA
91 Lucas Fortini RACE CF
92 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
93 Sean Weddell Monster Media Racing
94 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe Resources
95 Jacob Hill 0
96 Philip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair
97 Ian Keough Race CF
98 Alex Jerome Cycles Sports Charlotte
99 Aaron Cruikshank Cyclus Sports NY
100 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
101 Matt Moosa Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team
102 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR
103 Matt Green First Internet Bank Cycling
104 Bruno Langlois GARNEAU QUEBECOR
105 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development
106 Brandon Feehery Crit Life
107 John Butler Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti
108 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development
109 Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing pb Butcher Box
110 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
111 Kyle Danner Cycle Haus Racing
112 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
113 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
114 Chris Harrigan Cycle Gaus

Pro 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme Racing 19:59:57
2 Tina Pic Papa John'sRacing p/b Trek 19:59:59
3 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman Supermint 19:59:59
4 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/ 20:00:00
5 Rachel Canning Fluevog's Crit Nasty 20:00:00
6 Laura Jorgensen 0 20:00:00
7 Sarah Coney Fluevog Crit Nasty 20:00:01
8 Kimberly Lucie LA Sweat 20:00:01
9 Christy Keely Fearless Femme Racing 20:00:01
10 Tiffany Pezzulo LA Sweat 20:00:01
11 Kinley Gibson The Cyclery p/b 4iiii 20:00:01
12 Cynthia Frazier Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 20:00:01
13 Rachel Langdon ISCorp p/b Progress Software 20:00:01
14 Erica Zaveta 0 20:00:01
15 Kyrstin Bluhm Fearless Femme Racing 20:00:02
16 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 20:00:02
17 O'sullivan Teresa Dornier Racing 20:00:02
18 Meghan Grant 0 20:00:02
19 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b Trek 20:00:02
20 Caroline Baur RMV Elgg/SUI 20:00:02
21 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 20:00:03
22 Mary emily Davidson 0 20:00:03
23 Ariane Bonhomme The Cyclery-4iiii 20:00:03
24 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom 20:00:05
25 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/ 20:00:05
26 Sarah Guilbert RTO National Women's Cycling 20:00:05
27 Sara Tussey rains Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 20:00:05
28 Cinthia Lehner RTO National 20:00:07
29 Barbora Stella Sorella Cycling 20:00:08
30 Melanie Beale LA Sweat 20:00:08
31 Christina Gokey-smith Papa John's Racing p/b Trek 20:00:10
32 Susan Jones-morgan RTO National 20:00:10
33 Merrill Thierman American Dornier Racing 20:00:11
34 Catherine Ouellette The cyclery-4iiii 20:00:12
35 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-4iiii 20:00:12
36 Christa Ghent LA Sweat 20:00:41
37 Melody Mcleod Twenty twenty 20:00:42
38 Catherine Fegan-kim Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 20:00:42
39 Alexandra Christofalos CTH Performance Project 20:00:42
40 Maria Carrelli The 706 Project 20:00:42
41 Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL 20:00:42
42 T.a. Rabbit Gunnar Trackstar/ New World Ord 20:00:42
43 Mollie Brewer ALP Cycles Racing 20:00:42
44 Giselle Weekes RTO National Cycling 20:00:42
45 Ava Sykes Twenty20 Developement 20:00:42
46 Sara Giovannetti The Cyclery-4iiii 20:00:42
47 Larissa Castelari de lima 0 20:00:42
48 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 20:00:42
49 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa 20:00:42
50 Jane Tullis 0 20:00:42
51 Payten Maness Papa John's p/b Trek 20:00:42
52 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Women's Cycling 20:00:42
53 Kim Pettit Papa John's Racing p/b Trek 20:00:42
54 Elizabeth Harden RTO National Women's Cycling 20:00:42
55 Isabella Brookshire TeamTwenty20 Development 20:00:42
56 Megan Heath "Rally Cycling """"Devo""""" 20:00:42
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with