These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Cotton Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors 33:33.9
2 Ryan Stowers Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors 34:49.3
3 Steven Truesdale Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors 37:28.7
4 Evan Scholz Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 41:58.3

JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 28:55.7
2 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling p/b OSI 34:22.3
3 Charles Johann Boulder Junior Cycling 38:21.8
4 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 41:37.1

JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reade Warner Unattached 28:53.4
2 Maxlimilian Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 29:02.4
3 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 29:23.7
4 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 32:58.1

MM 40+ 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 27:21.3
2 Walter Durrer Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 27:38.3
3 Nico Toutenhoofd juwi Americas 28:05.1
4 John Guala Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 28:29.0
5 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 28:31.7
6 Michael Martin juwi Americas 28:42.6
7 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 29:08.7
8 Mike Hegdal Great Divide Brewing Company 30:00.4
9 Andrew Johnson Training Peaks 30:03.3
10 Brian Hart Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 31:02.3
11 Dane Emde Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 31:42.8

MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clyde Wright Unattached 29:17.9
2 Robert Fisher Unattached 30:11.8
3 Richard Grabarits Primal-Audi Denver 30:19.3
4 Brian Anderson Team Rio Grande 30:31.3
5 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling 30:32.6
6 Neal Henderson Old School Industries 30:52.4
7 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 31:28.9
8 Craig Meese Tierra Plan/CP Racing 31:40.3
9 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 31:59.2
10 Mark Bales Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 32:06.3
11 Justin Hall Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 32:51.8
12 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 33:00.0

MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 29:10.3
2 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Industries 29:36.5
3 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 29:51.3
4 Chris t Smith Unattached 30:20.5
5 Doug Steele Old School Industries 30:24.1
6 Kevin Eldredge ChristianCycling 30:25.2
7 J keith Collins Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 30:32.3
8 Jack Cheung Unattached 30:50.7
9 Shawn Hime Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 31:16.3
10 Monty Bobo Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 31:32.8
11 Tom Hootman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 31:37.9
12 Sean Pieper Racer X Cycling 31:52.2
13 Scott c Stevelinck Sklar-RealD Racing 32:38.0
14 Brian Coleman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 32:49.1
15 Derek Shipley Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 32:56.5
16 Jason Kaminski Peak to Peak Cycling 33:05.5
17 Jeff Lee Sklar-RealD Racing 33:12.5
18 Peter Welsch Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 33:20.8
19 Damon Brandt Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 33:25.9
20 Tom Hornyak Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 33:32.1
21 Jon Dury pedal RACING 33:34.7
22 Evan Darling Unattached 33:35.8
23 Andrew Galloway Old School Industries 34:15.2
24 Sean Mattingly Sklar-RealD Racing 34:20.8
25 Brad With ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 34:32.1

MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asier Artaechevarria Unattached 28:25.8
2 Roberto Wharton Unattached 29:52.5
3 Ryan Koonce Unattached 30:54.2
4 Matthew Knoeder Unattached 33:05.7

MM 50+ 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Sharp Rally Sport Cycling Team 27:38.4
2 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 27:54.4
3 Brad Mosier Tierra Plan/CP Racing 28:36.7
4 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team 28:36.9
5 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 28:52.9
6 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 29:29.2
7 Jim Kraychy Unattached 31:14.5
8 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 31:31.0
9 David Rackoski Landis/Trek 31:36.6
10 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 32:38.2
11 Steve Kurland Sklar-RealD Racing 32:59.2
12 Steve Presta Unattached 34:14.9

MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Bohan Twin Peaks Racing 29:50.4
2 Michael Chamberlin COS Racing 30:54.8
3 Manuel Sanchez Old School Industries 31:09.8
4 Terry Gill Sklar-RealD Racing 31:12.5
5 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 31:17.2
6 Thomas Willis Cross Propz Racing 31:26.6
7 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries 31:50.6
8 Neal Mclaughlin Old School Industries 31:58.9
9 David Storey Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc 32:08.5
10 James Smith Racer X Cycling 32:37.5
11 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 32:41.2
12 Kevin Mcnamara Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 33:05.6
13 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling 33:13.0
14 Michael Smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 33:14.4
15 Richard Riecks Old School Industries 33:33.4
16 Carl Osterwald Hammer Racing Team 34:10.7
17 Thomas Blaney Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 34:13.6
18 Philippe Capraro Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 34:23.3
19 Kevin Williams Old School Industries 34:44.9
20 Igor Serbinin Old School Industries 34:46.9
21 Robert Jones Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc 35:17.6
22 William Capron Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc 35:22.2
23 Rich Linke Old School Industries 36:18.8
24 Lewis Gaskell Old School Industries 36:50.7
25 Martin Bolt pedal RACING 39:18.8
26 Gary Harty pedal RACING 43:01.3
DNF Ken Koch Unattached DNF

SM 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pier Pennoyer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 25:56.7
2 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 26:40.7
3 Cameron Dye Unattached 26:50.9
4 Kevin Nicol juwi Americas 26:53.6
5 Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton 27:12.2
6 Gage Hecht "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc." 27:32.5
7 Dan Carragher COS Racing 28:26.4
8 Scott Tietzel Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 28:34.1
9 Kip Taylor Primal-Audi Denver 28:34.7
10 Jacob Rosenbarger Unattached 28:50.9
11 David Leonard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc 29:02.2
12 Lucas Clarke Primal-Audi Denver 29:09.7
13 Tim Speciale Unattached 29:27.2
14 Cristhian Ravelo Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 29:59.4
15 Christopher Lundberg Unattached 30:17.1
16 Ryan Trimble Unattached 30:45.4
17 Jon Moro Team Cycleton 33:12.2

SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendrick Boots "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc." 27:27.1
2 Justin Little Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 27:58.9
3 Sterling Watson COS Racing 28:36.3
4 Kit Hinders Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 28:48.6
5 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 28:50.2
6 Michael Nightingale Houndstooth Racing 28:58.5
7 Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 29:16.6
8 Brad Loyd Unattached 29:26.2
9 Jonathan Bocina Meat Shop Racing 29:28.9
10 Landry Bobo COS Racing 29:55.6
11 Brian Zipler Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 30:54.1

SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Jackson Unattached 28:19.6
2 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 29:29.3
3 Todd Teren Primal-Audi Denver 29:49.6
4 Michael Lam Primal-Audi Denver 29:51.1
5 David Mcneill pedal RACING 30:23.0
6 Travis Ostrom Primal-Audi Denver 30:41.1
7 Alessandro Carollo Primal-Audi Denver 30:56.9
8 Keith Abbey Primal-Audi Denver 31:05.6
9 Will Pirkey pedal RACING 31:05.8
10 Brett Henry Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 31:51.2
11 Christopher Williams Altitude Cycling p/b OSI 32:02.1
12 Matthew Lyons Primal-Audi Denver 32:25.4
13 Connor Livingston Primal-Audi Denver 32:33.3
14 Alan Carter Twin Peaks Racing 32:37.6
15 Cole Catron Altitude Cycling p/b OSI 32:41.3
16 Brandon Gouin Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 32:50.8
17 Alex Dorganross Houndstooth Racing 33:00.5
18 Noah Williams Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors 33:20.9
19 Lukas Bouvrie Twin Peaks Racing 33:35.4
20 Adam Lorenz Twin Peaks Racing 34:47.7
21 Pete Brey ChristianCycling 35:20.9
22 Keith Pulfer Unattached 35:59.4
23 Kevin Mcgraw Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 36:05.8
DNF Matthew Mosca Unattached DNF

SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Arman Unattached 27:39.1
2 Rodolphe Von berg Unattached 27:53.1
3 Brian Copeland COS Racing 30:43.1
4 David Lipp Unattached 30:51.8
5 Chris Kimmett Unattached 31:02.5
6 David Isham Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 31:17.1
7 Andy Archinal Unattached 31:19.6
8 Josh Speiser 9seventy Racing 32:27.9
9 Chase Moore Unattached 34:15.1
10 Jay Paidipati Louisville Cyclery 34:51.2
11 Edward Pike Unattached 35:00.7
12 Russell Thesing Twin Peaks Racing 35:49.6
13 Alec Herr Team Evergreen Racing 54:01.3

SW 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 28:09.1
2 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports Boulder 32:04.2
3 Adelaide Tillinghast Stages Cycling 32:59.6
4 Megan Hottman Bike Ambassadors 37:22.7
DNF Jennifer Schumm Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie DNF

SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Mercer Unattached 30:28.9
2 Nina Donohue 50x15 Cycling 31:28.7
3 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 32:02.7
4 Michelle Henry Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 32:03.0
5 Katie Harrer Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 32:27.0
6 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc 32:38.8
7 Terri Marso Unattached 32:44.4
8 Lorna Pomeroy Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 32:52.6
9 Anna Levine 50x15 Cycling 33:56.1
10 Ava Hachmann JET Cycling 34:52.4
11 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women 35:52.2

SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paisley Sheehan Unattached 33:03.4
2 Cindy Hintgen Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 33:16.7
3 Allison Jones Unattached 34:39.7
4 Anna Dorovskikh Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 34:42.6
5 Marija Krunic Peak to Peak Cycling 35:26.8
6 Leslie Young Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 36:26.9
7 Crystal Smittkamp Unattached 36:52.8
8 Kara Carragher COS Racing 37:04.6
9 Karen Rice Unattached 39:20.2
10 Jennifer Lorenz Bike Ambassadors 39:32.5
11 Isabel Lawson Front Rangers Cycling Club 45:28.5
DNF Dawn Manfredonia Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with