BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Master Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Davies Eleven Madison Park / Bicycle Tech / Trek 5:36:15
2 Thori Wolfe Juggernaut ESF 6:49:02
3 Ben Faust FAMBE 7:50:01
DNF Chris Merriam Crosshairs Cycling DNF
5 Bruce Deming NCVC/UnitedHealthcare DNS
Open Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Danish NOX Composites 4:50:03
2 Andy Rhodes Black Dog Bikes 4:55:05
3 Jeff Plassman Design Physics Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery 5:31:23
4 Matthew Kesecker Blue Ridge Cyclery / Hammer Nutrition 5:49:02
5 James Burris Black Dog Bikes 6:04:39
6 Joseph Cummings Knapps Cyclery 6:09:32
7 Jason Grigg BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 6:11:06
8 David Olsen Juggernaut ESF 6:25:25
9 Colby Waller Juggernaut ESF 6:25:25
10 Scott Ramsey Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 6:29:27
11 Corey Heitz 6:33:44
12 Larry Miller Bode' Miller 6:34:31
13 John Hughes Guys Racing Club 6:37:32
14 Robert Maple FAMBE 6:39:00
15 Jerico Slavin FAMBE 6:50:53
16 Jason Sliwa Juggernaut ESF 6:54:14
17 Chris Blankenship 6:58:57
18 Jeff Morris 7:05:31
19 Darrell Hoy BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 7:36:41
20 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling 7:36:42
21 James Gaughan 7:49:58
22 Christopher Clark JV squad 7:50:00
23 Matthew Ralph CAMBO 7:50:05
DNF Bryan Wright Black Dog Bikes DNF
DNF Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling DNF
DNF Derek Stroh CAMBO DNF
27 Adrian Halme DNS
28 Chris Crecelius DNS
Open Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling 6:09:50
2 Sarah Twiford Flying Frogs Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery 6:35:37
3 Laura Maple FAMBE 7:19:39
4 Lynn Faust FAMBE 7:50:02
5 Susannah Cadwalader Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 8:20:42
6 Laura Wright Black Dog Bikes 9:06:11
7 Ellen Ramsey Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru DNS
SingleSpeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Smith TVB Race 5:41:23
2 Chris Holland Joe's Bike Shop Race Team 5:57:57
3 Scottie Pendleton Foxy Moxy Racing 5:57:59
4 Andrew Coleman Flying Frogs Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery 6:09:45
5 Ryan Gundling 6:27:10
6 David Holland Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 6:27:18
7 Bob Sowga Paradise Garage Racing 6:42:14
8 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling 7:11:10