These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Julius Stroock dnf

Masters 35+/45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Yacobelli 1:02:45
1 Jim Elsner 1:04:42
2 Wojtek Komsta 1:04:23
3 Marc Kingsley 1:04:30
4 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE 1:04:37
5 Peter Martin 1:04:50
6 Richard Rutishauser 1:08:15

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Crooks 1:08:10
2 Chris De lancey 1:12:11
3 Jim Van leer 1:15:08

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccarthy 1:04:59
2 John Hawley 1:08:14
3 Tim Riley 1:12:45
4 Christopher Williams 1:22:20
5 Stuart Joseph 1:24:10

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Welch 1:55:20
2 James Thompson 1:59:16
3 William Martinez dq

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jase Briggs 2:04:49
2 Kevin Howard 2:04:50
3 Daniel Vaughn 2:04:51
4 Chad Tavernia 2:04:52
5 James Walker 2:04:53
6 Adam Kellerson 2:05:03
7 Abraham Stroock 2:05:20
8 Timothy Paul 2:05:30
9 Andrew Williams 2:05:35
10 Michael Smith jr. 2:05:59
11 Matt Klemm 2:06:19
12 Hugh Wallace 2:07:05
13 Matt Braun 2:15:35
14 Pat Doner 2:36:21
DNF David Frostclapp dnf
DNF Matthew Delisa dnf
DNF Theodor Schnaufer dnf
DNF Nicholas Seleni dnf

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 1:03:20
2 Philip Maynard 1:03:28
3 Joshua Akins 1:03:45
4 David Dallesandro 1:03:58
5 Ken Hammond 1:08:15
6 Brandon Whalen 1:10:15
7 Anthony Campagna 1:10:47
8 Jack Drizhal 1:10:53
9 James Jacob 1:23:44
10 Norman Freund 1:23:52

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Ohlson 2:13:54
2 Rachel Pikus 2:14:04
3 Erika Zazzara 2:34:40

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Andrews 1:08:51
2 Sascha Scott 1:13:28
3 Jessica Viscome 1:13:47
4 Michele Maier 1:14:00
5 Jacqueline Maier 1:14:43
6 Marina Mann 1:16:10
7 Mariana Rinaldo 1:17:24
8 Andi Balland 1:19:09
9 Karla Eisch 1:20:03
10 Andrea Drews 1:20:15
11 Amy Thornton 1:20:50
12 Kim Maguire 1:27:10
DNF Madeline Smith dnf

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with