These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Women Masters 45+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:11:55

Women Masters 55+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carole Vanier cycle outaouais 3:13:10

Women Open Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Fahringer 3:02:51
2 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:37
3 Cheryl Clark Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 1:38
4 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:17
5 Ariane Bonhomme The Cyclery-4iiii 3:32
6 Catherine Ouellette The cyclery-4iiii 3:34
7 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:52
8 Alexa Gubinski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 8:20
9 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 8:25
12 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 10:18
13 Kinley Gibson The Cyclery-4iiii 12:01
14 Tara Macdonald Stingray Cycling 16:53
15 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 17:48
16 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
18 Lydia Hausle B2C2 29:26:00

Women Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Edwards B2C2/ JRA cycles 3:07:05
2 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 1
3 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 3
4 Julie Wright B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:17
5 Danielle Ohlson Cyclewerx of Rochester 4:49
6 Barb Blakley CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
7 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 5:34
8 Chantal Gosselin Equipe Cycle Outaouais 6:02
9 Sarah Shipley GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 11:17
10 Jill White Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 13:34
11 Madeleine Pascolini campbell CRCA/e2Value 15:01
12 Maureen Gribb Action Wheels 21:46
13 Lindsey Bauer TRT Bicycles s.t.
14 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 22:08
15 Emma Sherer Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 25:12:00

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurel Wassner 1:47:53
2 Rebeccah Wassner UNAT 41
3 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:10
4 Sophie Russenberger DaHNGER 2:35
5 Anna Millenson Team Overlook 3:04
6 Holly Neckermann Cadence Racing 3:06
7 Marta Kirsis 4:28
8 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 4:29
9 Lesley Mctague Radical Media Racing 8:03
10 Alice Boyce NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 9:17
12 Jimil Ataman Women Bike PHL 14:53
13 Janet Bumstead 17:36
14 Rhys May JAM fund 18:37
15 Stefanie Pitts 18:50
16 Andi Balland CycleweRx of Rochester 19:00
17 Kellie Tyler Team Overlook 20:06
18 Anne Cavallaro s.t.
DNF Briana Denney Houlihan Lokey
23 Hethba Fatnassi 52:38:00
25 Taneika Duhaney 1:11:44

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with