These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Holic LUX/Stradling 35:41.0
2 Cyrus Pearo Primal - Audi Denver 36:24.2
3 Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling 36:33.6
4 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/BM 36:37.3
5 Matthew Woods 36:49.4
6 Sterling Watson COS Racing 37:19.4
7 James Snitzer Primal - Audi Denver 37:21.0
8 Robin Warman Portland Bicycle Stu 37:31.1
9 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing 37:32.6
10 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing 37:35.0
11 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling 37:41.7
12 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel 38:13.6
13 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel 38:15.3
14 Steven *davis CENTRIC RACING p/b C 38:20.4
15 Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Developmen 38:20.4
16 Mat Stephens Arapahoe Resources / 38:21.1
17 Nick Perhala Monster Media Racing 38:28.0
18 David Leonard Natural Grocers 38:29.3
19 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racin 38:33.5
20 Paul Thomas Athlete Octane Racin 38:39.3
21 Alex Driscoll COS Racing 38:40.4
22 Connor Sallee Bicycles Plus Racing 38:49.4
23 Gregory Seymour 303 Project Cycling 39:02.3
24 Alex Carmona 39:09.1
25 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 39:30.4
26 Joseph Stewart Caliber-SBR Cycling 39:34.8
27 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/BM 39:43.3
28 Jason Siegle Santa Monica BMW Hel 39:51.7
29 Darin Morgan Dolce Vita Freewheel 39:54.7
30 Connor Everett COS Racing 39:57.5
31 Tanner Soelberg Caliber-SBR Cycling 39:59.5
32 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Hel 40:02.0
33 Erick Sobey CENTRIC RACING p/b C 40:08.4
34 Keaton Rich Caliber-SBR Cycling 40:31.5
35 Trevor Jackson Caliber-SBR Cycling 40:38.7
36 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven | PVA 40:40.3
37 Preston Weeks Caliber-SBR Cycling 40:42.3
38 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing 40:45.3
39 Mitchell Peterson Caliber-SBR Cycling 40:50.6
40 Marco Wajda Project Echelon Raci 41:06.8
41 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 41:31.4
42 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel 41:33.7
43 Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racin 41:37.0
44 Timothy Lang LOW//Factory Racing 41:48.6
45 Spencer Miller COS Racing 42:11.6
46 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 42:16.3
47 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 42:16.4
48 Michael Dutczak Athlete Octane Racin 42:51.9
49 William Barnum COS Racing 43:37.3
50 Cody Hoggatt COS Racing 45:09.0
51 Brendan Bengtson Athlete Octane Racin 45:23.7

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Developmen 37:29.7
2 Ethan Overson El Grupo 38:23.6
3 Jonathan Bocina Meat Shop 38:40.7
4 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 38:53.2
5 Alex Barnes Santa Monica BMW Hel 39:04.4
6 Matthew Riccitello El Grupo 39:17.9
7 Wristen Paschich Nero Veloce p/b Mich 39:23.2
8 Torsten Zorn PAA Cycling 39:24.1
9 Landry Bobo COS Racing 39:50.0
10 Luke Hall Bentonville Racing 39:52.9
11 Kevin Quattlebaum ZiaVelo Cycling 39:57.3
12 Adam Pochon Reynolds Roofing CRJ 39:58.1
13 Griffin Park Canyon Bicycles 40:17.1
14 Tyrel Fuchs Velo Veloce 40:29.8
15 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank 40:35.6
16 Kyle Berg Athlete Octane Racin 40:42.7
17 David Preston Natural Grocers 40:50.4
18 David Ellis Big Orange Cycling p 41:27.8
19 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling p 41:32.1
20 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling p 41:56.0
21 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling p 42:23.8
22 William Raus S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl I 42:36.1
23 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Cycling 42:50.9
24 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing 42:58.2
25 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce p/b Mich 43:30.8
26 Jason Francia SimpleGreen 44:02.1
27 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 44:39.1
28 Micah Lerner LOW//Factory Racing 45:24.9
29 Gregory Foster Nero Veloce p/b Mich 50:35.1

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Salmon Pay 'N Take 38:43.3
2 Joe Pavlik Team Pay N Take 40:07.1
3 Reed Soehnel RA Racing Apparel/BM 40:07.3
4 Francis Horton ZiaVelo Cycling 41:00.5
5 Philip Neis Echelon Racing 41:10.1
6 Caiden Plummer Arizona Devo 41:47.4
7 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 41:51.0
8 Eric Collins ZiaVelo Cycling 42:03.8
9 Tayne Andrade Echelon Racing 42:09.0
10 Quinn Agnew El Grupo 42:20.5
11 Zaid Murrieta El Grupo 42:27.1
12 Gerd Pfister 42:28.1
13 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing 42:29.5
14 Patrick Kerwin El Grupo 43:05.8
15 Quang Tran 43:07.0
16 Ernesto Camacho Ghost Olympus Team 43:13.2
17 Joseph Clark Velo Veloce 43:37.0
18 Rogan James El Grupo 43:48.9
19 Xavier Estala Atom Cyclist 43:56.4
20 Aitor Zubiarrain 43:58.2
21 Adan Corona Ghost Olympus Team 44:06.8
22 Jesus Cornejo osuna Ghost Olympus Team 44:10.3
23 Dennis Roodvoets El Grupo 44:30.9
24 Noah Bankhurst Velo Veloce 45:00.3
25 Quinn Abfalterer 45:06.7
27 Isaac Alvidrez EP Cyclists 45:47.2
28 Roberto Barron Elevate 45:49.2
29 William Drasler 46:05.5
30 Zach Taraschi ZiaVelo Cycling 46:07.5
31 Kyle Sparks Tulsa Wheelmen 46:09.4
32 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo 46:13.1
33 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles 46:25.8
34 Ian Oliver 46:57.2
35 David Yee Ghost Olympus Team 47:01.2
36 Jack Senese El Grupo 47:19.8
38 Richard Castro CycleFit Solutions R 52:41.6
39 Joseph Vandeven 52:41.8

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team 38:06.6
2 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/ 38:06.9
3 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 38:36.1
4 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing p/ 38:39.8
5 Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling 38:44.0
6 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing p/ 38:49.6
7 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BM 40:07.9
8 John Guala Sonic Boom Racing p/ 40:11.0
9 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing 40:15.2
10 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akam 40:19.6
11 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing p/ 41:01.6
12 Timothy Carolan Cyclefit Solutions R 41:26.8
13 Andrew Shapiro RA Racing Apparel/BM 41:28.8
14 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 41:36.4
15 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akam 42:12.1
16 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akam 42:38.7
17 Tony Bettini 43:02.7
18 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akam 43:05.9
19 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akam 43:09.6
20 David Binkowski 43:12.6
21 Eugene Boronow Superissimo 43:17.2
22 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team 44:13.3
23 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehous 44:21.7
24 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akam 45:10.0
25 Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akam 45:10.4
26 Robert Knock US Military Enduranc 47:26.2
27 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Cente 48:32.9

Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaycee Cary Velo Club La Grange 40:01.2
2 Dan Armijo SDP 40:32.8
3 Scott Steffen High Desert Bicycles 40:33.3
4 Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team 40:52.2
5 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems 505 Cy 40:55.6
6 Bill Dahl Sport Systems 505 Cy 41:00.8
7 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing 41:38.4
8 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles Racing 41:41.8
9 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra / La 42:09.1
10 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling 42:20.7
11 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 42:36.7
12 Charlie Drysdale RA Racing Apparel/BM 42:46.3
13 Tyler Peterson Old School Industrie 42:54.7
14 Daniel Furtney CycleFit Solutions R 43:51.9
15 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 44:01.1
16 Thomas Vehe 44:21.3
17 Paul Kealey Sabin Canyon Cycles 44:23.0
18 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 44:43.1
19 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 45:32.8
20 Pete Dahle JMB Racing 45:56.3
21 Leo Masursky Sabino Cycles Racing 46:17.2
22 Morgan Murri GECKO 47:05.7
23 Jim Clark Cascade Bicycles 47:31.0
24 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 48:01.6
25 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports 48:29.4
26 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Te 48:33.2
27 Chip Chilson Litespeed - BMW 49:06.3

Men Prt 2 Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling* 33:07.1
2 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear* 33:32.8
3 Nigel Ellsay SILBER PRO CYCLING 33:40.9
4 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 33:42.1
5 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 33:45.6
6 Matteo Dal-cin Rally Cycling* 33:53.6
7 Robert Britton Rally Cycling* 33:56.9
8 Kyle Murphy Cylance Cycling* 34:13.2
9 Alexander Cowan SILBER PRO CYCLING 34:25.6
10 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team* 34:26.8
11 Alexander Cataford UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 34:29.3
12 Stephen Bassett SILBER PRO CYCLING 34:35.0
13 Robin Carpenter Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear* 34:41.8
14 Francisco Mancebo CANYON BICYCLES 34:43.1
16 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear* 34:47.6
17 Brendan Rhim Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear* 34:48.4
18 Ruben Companioni Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear* 34:51.2
20 Johnathan Freter SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTENPLAN COACHING 34:54.6
22 Adam De vos Rally Cycling* 34:57.5
25 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling* 35:02.7
27 Isaiah Newkirk 303 PROJECT 35:05.5
28 Kaler Marshall CANYON BICYCLES 35:14.7
29 Jack Burke AEVELO 35:17.0
30 Justin Mauch LANDIS/TREK 35:21.6
32 Gage Hecht AEVELO 35:32.2
33 Micah Engle GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK U25 DEVELOPMENT 35:32.9
34 Taylor Shelden JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 35:34.3
35 Andrew Clemence LANDIS/TREK 35:34.8
37 Lachlan Norris UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 35:48.2
39 Greg Henderson UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 35:51.3
40 Samuel Burston MOBIUS FUTURE RACING 35:53.7
46 Angus Morton JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 36:15.8
47 Benjamin Wolfe JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 36:15.9
48 Matthew Zimmer GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK U25 DEVELOPMENT 36:17.0
49 Robert Squire CANYON BICYCLES 36:18.2
51 Travis Mccabe UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 36:21.0
53 Max Cronyn CRCA/FOUNDATION 36:32.9
56 Joseph Lewis Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear* 36:41.6
57 Tyler Stites AEVELO 36:42.2
62 Alex Hoehn ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 36:49.5
64 Keegan Swirbul JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 36:50.3
66 Innokenty Zavyalov ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 36:55.9
67 Cortlan Brown CANYON BICYCLES 36:56.7
68 Karl Menzies CYLANCE CYCLING 36:59.3
71 Charles 'mac' cassin 303 PROJECT 37:05.5
74 Jacob Rathe JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 37:12.6
75 Lance Haidet AEVELO 37:14.2
78 Oliver Flautt 303 PROJECT 37:16.6
82 Coulton Hartrich SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTENPLAN COACHING 37:24.7
87 Joseph Bacala LANDIS/TREK 37:42.8
89 Alfredo Rodriguez ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 37:43.7
90 David Greif LANDIS/TREK 37:44.6
94 Sean Gardner GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK U25 DEVELOPMENT 37:58.1
95 Anthony Fitch PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 38:02.2
98 Cormac Mcgeough LANDIS/TREK 38:06.7
99 Flavio De luna STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 38:11.8
100 Austin Stephens 303 PROJECT 38:11.8
101 Christopher Wyman PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 38:14.3
103 Taylor Warren 303 PROJECT 38:20.6
106 Wouter Zwart LANDIS/TREK 38:23.6
107 Danny Pate Rally Cycling* 38:25.1
108 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling* 38:27.1
111 Jonathan Clarke UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 38:36.1
113 Ian Holt PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 38:38.1
114 Marc-antoine Nadon H&R BLOCK PRO CYCLING TEAM 38:38.1
116 Eric Young Rally Cycling* 38:44.3
118 Jules Goguely STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 38:50.6
119 Tim Savre SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTENPLAN COACHING 38:54.0
121 Brendan Mccormack CRCA/FOUNDATION 39:02.9
125 Adam Bryfogle LANDIS/TREK 39:14.1
126 Stefano *barberi SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTENPLAN COACHING 39:25.3
127 Owen Gillott STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 39:33.6
128 Nick Torraca ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 39:34.9
129 Santiago Montenegro MOVISTAR-ECUADOR 39:40.2
130 Brian Mcculloch ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 39:51.7
133 Gabriel Baca STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 40:13.5
134 Marcos Lazzarotto SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTENPLAN COACHING 40:14.3
135 Maxwell Ackermann GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK U25 DEVELOPMENT 40:27.7

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Thompson High Desert Bicycles 44:18.6
2 Terry Moore ZiaVelo Cycling 44:32.2
3 Tamatha Risner ZiaVelo Cycling 45:14.7
4 Tori Riemersma Landis/Trek 46:06.0
5 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers Cycl 46:17.5
6 Chloe Welch El Grupo 46:50.7
7 Shelby Hoglund Sabino Cycles Racing 47:04.9
8 Jane Berger AZ Women Racing 47:43.5
9 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles Shim 48:01.4
10 Laura Medrano Ghost Olympus Team 48:58.6
11 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones raci 49:06.9
12 Madison Major El Grupo 49:42.2
13 Katy Simmons Yoga Box Racing p/b 49:55.7
14 Sarah Posner Landis/Trek 50:13.7
15 Barbara Mariani Yoga Box Racing p/b 50:18.6
16 Pearl Dixon El Grupo 50:41.1
17 Ellie Wood Landis/Trek 50:49.2
18 Izabel Adams El Grupo 51:41.8
19 Elizabeth Korinek 52:25.5
20 Veronica Barron EP Cyclists 52:31.4
21 Nathalie Potvin AZ Women Racing 54:21.0
22 Brigitte Jordan Dallas Bike Works 55:12.1

Women Prt 2 Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Thomas Sho-Air TWENTY20* 38:27.6
2 Tayler Wiles UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 38:33.1
3 Julie Emmerman AMY D FOUNDATION 39:23.6
4 Ruth Winder UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 39:25.7
5 Brianna Walle Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 39:38.3
6 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 39:49.1
7 Kathryn Buss Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 40:27.0
8 Scotti Lechuga Hagens Berman | Supermint* 40:29.6
9 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 40:31.7
10 Emma White Rally Cycling* 40:45.1
11 Abigail Mickey COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 40:45.2
12 Alison Starnes CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 40:52.5
13 Mindy Mccutcheon VISIT DALLAS DNA 40:58.5
14 Kristabel Doebel-hickok CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 41:34.4
15 Lindsay Bayer HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 41:37.3
16 Lex Albrecht TEAM TIBCO - SILCON VALLEY BANK 41:38.4
17 Stefanie Sydlik AMY D FOUNDATION 41:43.6
18 Miriam Brouwer RISE RACING 41:46.4
19 Breanne Nalder VISIT DALLAS DNA 41:50.1
21 Emma Grant COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 41:54.7
22 Sara Bergen RALLY CYCLING 41:59.7
23 Kathryn Donovan VISIT DALLAS DNA 42:02.5
24 Tarah Cole LANDIS/TREK TEAM 42:06.9
26 Erica Clevenger VISIT DALLAS DNA 42:25.6
27 Margot Clyne AMY D FOUNDATION 42:47.5
28 Caitlin Laroche RALLY CYCLING 42:50.2
29 Allison Beveridge RALLY CYCLING 42:55.0
30 Beth Ann orton HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 42:57.5
31 Amber Pierce COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 43:03.5
32 Lauretta Hanson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 43:10.3
33 Nicolle Bruderer TEAM TIBCO - SILCON VALLEY BANK 43:12.2
35 Kaitlin Antonneau CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 43:27.6
36 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20* 43:28.8
37 Gillian Ellsay COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 43:47.4
38 Emily Jordan LANDIS/TREK TEAM 43:52.8
39 Megan Alderete HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 43:54.2
40 Holly Breck Sho-Air TWENTY20* 44:02.7
42 Lindsay Myers TEAM TIBCO - SILCON VALLEY BANK 44:15.7
43 Lauren Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 44:18.6
44 Jamie Gilgen RISE RACING 44:23.7
45 Joelle Numainville CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 44:23.9
47 Kat Salthouse LANDIS/TREK TEAM 44:37.0
48 Andrea Buttine AMY D FOUNDATION 44:40.7
49 Amy Benner RALLY CYCLING 44:44.7
50 Liza Rachetto HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 44:50.6
53 Aliya Traficante AMY D FOUNDATION 45:26.6
54 Illi Gardner AMY D FOUNDATION 45:26.9
56 Sally Aston LANDIS/TREK TEAM 45:48.8
57 Maureen Mcauliffe LANDIS/TREK TEAM 45:53.8
58 Erica Zaveta CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 47:17.5
59 Lori Nedescu RISE RACING 47:41.0
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with