These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

4/5 Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Yannelli USMES 36:46.0
2 Jeff Doughty Portland Velo Club 36:47.1
3 Dylan Whitcraft Bates College 36:47.4
4 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 36:47.6
5 Christopher Barr Tall socks racing 36:47.6
6 Sean Mohan 36:47.9
7 Jonathan Allen Tall socks racing 36:55.1
8 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing 36:57.9
9 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing 37:10.7
10 Matthew Morabito Tall Sock Racing 38:10.5
11 John Daigle 38:10.8
12 Iliya Simeonov Nantucket Velo 38:15.0
13 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 38:15.2
14 John Baldwin Portland Velo Club 38:15.5
15 Steve Martel Portland Velo Club 38:15.7
16 Forrest Brock Team Chorkie Racing 38:15.7
17 Kyle Redimarker 38:15.8
18 Gavin Chen 38:16.1
19 Adam Schwengler 38:16.4
20 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club 38:16.5
21 Matthew Probert Portland Velo Club 38:16.7
22 James Whelan Tall Sock Racing 38:16.9
23 Joshua Turer 38:17.1
24 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing 38:17.9
25 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing 38:18.2
26 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing 38:18.2
27 Todd Strehlke Tall Sock Racing 38:19.1
28 Wayne Tuoley 38:38.1
29 David Shedd Portland Velo Club Lapped
30 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing Lapped

Masters 40+ Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Haskell Momentum Barracuda Cycling 46:04.8
2 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing 46:04.9
3 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 46:06.1
4 Eric Follen A-D Racing 46:06.4
5 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 46:13.2
6 Peter Morrison Portland Velo Club 46:59.6
7 Nathaniel Smith Downeast Racing 47:13.8
8 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo Club 47:13.9
9 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing 47:13.9
10 Ellen Jankowski Moxie Racing Colonial 47:15.2
11 Edward Sebok Momentum Barracuda Cycling 47:15.4
12 Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club 47:18.0
13 Cody Harris Moxie Racing P/B Trck / Colonial Bicycle Lapped
14 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing Lapped
15 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing Lapped
16 Kathy Ventura Lapped

Pro-1-2-3 Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Kroot Downeast Racing 1:11:38.0
2 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club 1:11:38.2
3 Steven Edwards Portland Velo Club 1:11:38.6
4 Ryan Laperle 1:11:39.6
5 Scott White 1:11:41.0
6 Matthew Robinson Downeast Racing 1:11:41.0
7 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 1:11:47.2
8 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturing 1:11:49.5
9 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 1:11:49.9
10 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 1:11:51.8
11 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 1:11:53.9
12 Eric Follen A-D Racing 1:12:02.5
13 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 1:12:05.6
14 Gustav Ohrstrom Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel Lapped
DNF Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club
DNF Dominic Giampaolo
DNF Edward Sebok Momentum Barracuda Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with