These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Hollinger SANTA CRUZ CA 02:59:13
2 Nicholas Wallace SANTA CRUZ CA 02:59:24
3 Kirk Scheibelhut MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 02:59:26
4 Weston Rasmussen PHOENIX CA 02:59:28
5 Riley Marmesh OAKLAND CA 02:59:49
6 Matthew Klene SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:59:53
7 Jonathan Gunning NAPA CA 02:59:55
8 Glen Feller CLOVIS CA 03:00:03
9 Jamin Chepernich FRESNO CA 03:00:19
10 Simon Hill CUPERTINO CA 03:00:23
11 Sholom Jaeger LOS ANGELES CA 03:00:27
12 Derek Unland SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 03:00:31
13 Alexander Winter SANTA CLARA CA 03:00:42
14 Cameron Hawk FOLSOM CA 03:01:00
15 Julian Soh OLYMPIA WA 03:01:05
16 Adrian Olson REDLANDS CA 03:02:07
17 Red Felix ANTIOCH CA 03:03:08
18 Kyle Beikirch��� SAN FRANCISCO CA 03:03:28
19 Peadar O'mochain MILLY VALLEY CA 03:05:35
21 Alex Braunstein SAN FRANCISCO CA 03:05:49
22 Unknown Rider SAN FRANCISCO CA 03:10:03
23 Selim Elhadj LIVERMORE CA 03:10:51
DNF Stelios Mcdonald SAN FRANCISCO CA
DNF Miguel Escobar EL PASO TX
DNF David Ortiz AURORA CO
DNF Evan Glowiak LANCASTER CA
DNF Derrick Whitlatch BEAUMONT CA

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Cohen University of California-Davis 02:57:26
2 Menso De jong UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA BARBARA 02:57:27
3 Sam Quinby UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 02:57:34
4 Colin Patterson CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNIC-SAN LUIS OBISPO 02:57:43
5 Eric Bryan UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-LOS ANGELES 02:57:51
6 Noah Price SAN DIEGO STATE UNIVERSITY 02:58:05
7 Adam Ocamb CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNIC-SAN LUIS OBISPO 02:58:25
8 Nick Thomas ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY 02:58:44
9 Justin Runac UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SAN DIEGO 02:59:01
10 Remy Cantoadams CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNIC-SAN LUIS OBISPO 02:59:22
11 Keith Sollers UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 02:59:49
DNF Dustin Denton UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS
DNF Matthew Brady STANFORD UNIVERSITY

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Kinney CLAREMONT UNIVERSITY CONSORTIUM 03:00:27
2 Eric Dasmalchi UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKELEY 03:01:00
3 Jason Tang UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKELEY 03:01:22
4 Paul Talma STANFORD UNIVERSITY 03:08:43
5 Aaron Gouw UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 03:09:35
6 Bradley Wiggs CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNIC-SAN LUIS OBISPO 03:11:44
7 David Miller STANFORD UNIVERSITY 03:13:44
8 Kai Fillipow CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LONG BEACH 03:14:00
9 Mike Garcia UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA BARBARA 03:14:50
10 Brandon Cox UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA BARBARA 03:16:05
11 Hector Miramontes CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LONG BEACH 02:49:09
12 Kieran Hook CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNIC-SAN LUIS OBISPO 02:54:31
DNF Brian Roehrich UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS
DNF William Tracy UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA BARBARA

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theodore Cross UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKELEY 02:08:37
2 Xander Chan-herur UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 02:08:53
3 Paul Nguyen UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-IRVINE 02:08:54
4 Kevin Penner - 02:09:28
5 Tristan Ballard STANFORD UNIVERSITY 02:09:49
6 Christian Cabral CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-FULLERTON 02:10:18
7 Johnray Fernandez UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 02:10:29
8 Cameron Finley ross UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA BARBARA 02:10:29
9 Jacob Lin UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 02:10:41
10 Daniel Feinberg UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 02:10:48
11 Mason Witter UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-MERCED 02:11:32
12 Benjamin Brukardt CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-FULLERTON 02:11:54
13 Senan Hogan hennessy CLAREMONT UNIVERSITY CONSORTIUM 02:13:15
14 Travis Keeley CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LONG BEACH 02:14:46
15 Evan Geary UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKELEY 02:15:22
16 Kyle Riemenschnitter CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO 02:17:39
17 Colin Harrop CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNIC-SAN LUIS OBISPO 02:21:07
18 Fabian Aguilar CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-FULLERTON 01:58:27
19 Giovanni Velasco CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHANNEL ISLANDS 02:10:43
20 Brian Ng UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 02:12:37
21 Michael Cordts CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-FULLERTON 02:15:07
DNF Taavi Kaskla CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-FULLERTON

Men Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Gieschen PARIS CA 02:08:47
2 Edwin Park STANFORD UNIVERSITY 02:08:52
3 Ka Long lau SAN DIEGO STATE UNIVERSITY 02:10:04
4 Nathaniel Willow CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-FRESNO 02:12:19
5 Joseph Rempe - 02:28:13
6 David Logue SAN DIEGO STATE UNIVERSITY 02:28:38
7 William Audley CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO 02:06:06
8 Emilio Monterrubio UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-MERCED 02:07:53
9 Enrique Coral CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LONG BEACH 02:14:52
10 Christian Garcia CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-LONG BEACH 02:14:58
11 Alfonso Barajas SAN DIEGO STATE UNIVERSITY 02:34:56
DNF Hiram Rodriguez UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-MERCED

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Tinstman SAN MARCOS CA 02:47:48
2 Todd Markelz MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 02:47:51
3 Joshua Dapice 02:48:03
4 Kevin Metcalfe PLEASANT HILL CA 02:48:17
5 Jeromy Cottell REDWOOD SHORES CA 02:49:57
6 Maksim Gusev SAN DIEGO CA 02:51:50
7 Hanns Detlefsen PLEASANTON CA 02:51:51
8 Robert Amatelli SAN JOSE CA 02:51:53
9 Joshua Pizzica SOQUEL CA 02:51:54
10 Chris Cain SALINAS CA 02:53:26
DNF Philip Weiss SHERMAN OAKS CA
DNF Dustin Armstrong OAKPARK CA
DNF Christopher Brown PEBBLE BEACH CA USA

Men Masters 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shai Simchi SAN JOSE CA 02:24:35
2 Michael Mattix COLORADO SPRINGS CO 02:24:40
3 Shai Traister SUNNYVALE CA 02:24:56
4 Michael Baumgartner LOMPOC CA 02:25:57
5 Jason Baldwin FORT WORTH TX 02:26:05
6 Gabriel Beddingfield FREMONT CA 02:33:35
7 Clayton Long SANTA MARIA CA 02:10:42
8 Manuel Paredes SANTA MARIA CA 02:11:03
9 Nelson De guzman LA JOLLA CA 02:39:03

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Giles MONTEREY CO 02:51:13
2 Bryan Hoadley DANVILLE CA 02:52:08
3 Lewis Peterson SLO CA 02:52:20
4 Craig Zimmerman SANTA BARBARA CA 02:52:25
5 Philip Malaspina SAN MARTIN CA 02:52:31
6 Craig Nunes SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 02:52:39
7 Mark Sherman VERNON BC CAN 02:52:45
8 Gardie Jackson LARKSPUR CA 02:53:06
9 Sean Haidet SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 02:53:26
10 Jason Hannon SANTA YNEZ CA 02:54:20
11 Murray Swanson WOODSIDE CA 03:01:43
12 Shane Kinney ROSEVILLE CA 03:05:13
13 Ken Calender SALINAS CA 03:06:26
14 Patrick Norville FOLSOM CA 03:07:05
15 Mark Weideman CANYON COUNTRY CA 03:07:52
16 Jeremy Barnes CARMICHAEL CA 03:08:56
17 Duane Coughlan CORTE MADERA CA 03:16:11
18 Nathaniel Mckitterick PORTOLA VALLEY CA 03:16:24
19 Charles Pockell-wilson LAFAYETTE CA 03:16:48
20 Gustavo Barbedo RIO DE JANEIRO RJ 02:52:41
DNF Chris Demarchi CHINO CA
DNF Christopher Powers FLOWER MOUND TX
DNF James Cowan VENICE CA
DNF Gary Deserrano DOUBLE OAK TX
DNF Richard Wittenberg CARLSBAD CA

Men Masters 45+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Benson SUNNYVALE CA 02:25:38
2 Cory Creath MILL VALLEY CA 02:25:42
4 Art Peguero SALINAS CA 02:26:13
5 Raz Alon PALO ALTO CA 02:26:39
7 Forrest Fennell FAIRFAX CA 02:03:53

Men Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Motschwiller PALO ALTO CA 02:01:03
2 Bradley Lovegren MENLO PARK CA 02:01:38
3 Jose Moreno-pinete SAN DIEGO CA 02:01:45
4 Matthew Conners MONTEREY CA 02:02:04
5 Benoit Moriceau SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:02:20
6 Ryan Studebaker MENLO PARK CA 02:02:30
7 Evan Paschke SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:03:24
8 Doug Atkinson SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:03:33
9 Will Farino SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:03:53
11 Alejandro De simone SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:04:51
12 Dillon Osleger SANTA BARBARA CA 02:05:25
14 Matthew Maurer SO. SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:09:32
15 Shinnosuke Hasegawa ALAMEDA CA 02:09:45
16 Christian Griffith SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:10:03
18 Ian Fernihough SAN JOSE CA 02:13:15
19 Brendan Mitchell 02:16:11
20 Lukas Voesenek MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 02:19:31
21 Daniel Gonzalez TUSTIN CA 02:20:55
23 Grant Smith NEWBURY PARK CA 02:21:38
25 James Wilson VISALIA CA 02:23:06
DNF Medum Choe SAN FRANCISCO CA USA
27 Eric You SAN FRANCISCO CA 02:39:14
DNF Jorge Alcaraz NORWALK CA
29 Rudy Miramontes SANTA ANA CA 02:41:05
30 David Bury MARINA CA 02:42:06
31 Vlademir Martinez ALAMEDA CA 02:46:44
32 Julian Rivera WESTMINSTER CA 02:50:32
36 Glenn Werth TORRANCE CA 02:07:16

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Levering BEND OR 01:44:18
2 Laura Jeddeloh SEATTLE WA 01:44:36
3 Eleanor Velez EL DORADO HILLS CA 01:46:37
4 Sawyer Taylor SAN RAFAEL CA 01:46:50
5 Sarah Tollman REDWOOD CITY CA 01:47:09
6 Heather Mcdonald SAN FRANCISCO CA 01:47:49
7 Kortney Parman SAN FRANCISCO CA 01:52:29
8 Olga Magun MERCER ISLAND WA 01:53:18
9 Thialor Mize GROVER BEACH CA 01:57:12

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Hashimoto PACIFIC GROVE CA 01:46:44
2 Stephanie Mick RENO NV USA 01:47:04
3 Amanda K knutson BOULDER CO 01:47:24
4 Jill Huyette SANTA ROSA CA 01:48:26
5 Jessica Parteno SAN FRANCISCO CA 01:49:12
6 Alison Kubota SAN FRANCISCO CA 01:49:38
7 Natalie Jackson LARKSPUR CA 01:50:47
8 Trixie Bradley PILOT HILL CA 01:52:43
9 Nikki Mohrbacher SEATTLE WA 01:53:04
10 Kate Jungnickel SAN JOSE CA 01:56:04
11 Kim Reierson SANTA BARBARA CA 01:56:10
12 Elisabeth Huff MILL VALLEY CA 01:56:28
13 Rebekka Westrick JAMAICA PLAIN MA 01:57:07
14 Serenity Marshall SAN JOSE CA 01:57:38
17 Dawn Manfredonia LAFAYETTE CO 02:02:55

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marika Stone BEND OR 01:46:42
2 Aiko Takata OAKLAND CA 01:55:20
3 Laura Moser SAN LEANDRO CA 01:55:31
4 Marsha Griffin GILROY CA 01:55:46
5 Tara Seplavy ROCKY POINT NY USA 01:56:14
6 Claire Hofbauer SAN FRANCISCO CA 01:58:23
7 Silke Popp DENVER CO 02:09:14
9 Kat Henning SAN DIEGO CA 02:10:28
10 Lourdez Rejon ISSAQUAH WA 02:11:30

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddy Ward UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-LOS ANGELES 01:50:01
2 Katie Quinn STANFORD UNIVERSITY 01:50:10
3 Makenzie Delaughder CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-SACRAMENTO 01:52:57
4 Samantha Quijano MILLS COLLEGE 01:55:25
5 Daniele Monahan UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKELEY 01:57:47

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA BARBARA 02:01:00

Women Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliet Daniel STANFORD UNIVERSITY 01:54:51
2 Rachel Baarda UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 01:56:57
3 Alyssa Walter UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA BARBARA 01:57:58
4 Acacia Shyr UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-LOS ANGELES 02:07:25
5 Charlotte Moffatt UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA BARBARA 02:12:52
6 Megan Tran UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA BARBARA 02:20:26
7 Sandra Gil herrera UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-LOS ANGELES 02:24:02
8 Miranda Ellis #N/A 02:27:32
9 Mimi Mcnamara UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 02:33:05

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Chavez GLENDORA CA 01:54:45
2 Hannah Mejia COVINA CA 01:55:38

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sawyer Taylor SAN RAFAEL CA 01:54:29
2 Mckenzie Steiner DEL MAR CA 01:54:41
3 Christina Hashimoto PACIFIC GROVE CA 01:54:55
4 Hannah Lawrence SEASIDE CA 01:59:01
5 Victoria Pras ALBANY CA 02:05:21

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Clemence NEWPORT BEACH CA 01:54:15
2 Melissa Tallent ALEXANDRIA VA 01:54:35
3 Jennifer Slawta TALENT OR 01:55:03
4 Rikke Preisler SAN JOSE CA 01:57:56
5 Elizabeth Nettles SEATTLE WA 02:03:26
6 Kathryn Stollmeyer SALYER CA 02:16:32
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with