BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 0:53:15
2 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:53:17
3 Ben Bradley 4D Racing 0:53:29
4 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:54:26
5 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing 0:54:45
6 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 1:00:34
7 Benjamin Spain 4D Racing 1:04:38
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Stagg 0:54:22
2 Brian Vanorman FRESH Racing 0:56:27
3 Benjamin Darling 0:57:17
4 Keith Miller GEAUX Race 0:57:58
5 Leopold Marx 4th Dimension Fitness 1:01:25
6 Jed Darby CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:02:25
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Berger New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:56:56
2 William Buquoi Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:57:26
3 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:59:31
4 Cale Guidry 1:00:01
5 Herbert Woodard 1:00:31
6 Patrick Fisher Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 1:01:20
7 Steve Johnson New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:02:58
8 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:03:01
9 Adam Layburn New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:03:41
10 Bishoy Ramzy 4th Dimension Fitness 1:05:31
11 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 1:05:57
12 David Huff Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 1:06:32
13 Dustin Judice Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 1:07:49
14 Michael Hebert K2/ Precision Bike 1:08:15
DNF Andrew Do New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Deyoung Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:59:00
2 Mark Simmons 4D Racing 0:59:02
3 Charles Lichenstein 4D Racing 0:59:40
4 Jason Mcquat 1:00:18
5 Brent Neel 1:00:45
6 Jonathan Browning FRESH Racing 1:01:40
7 Sean Kwiatek Texas Bicycle Racing Association 1:01:44
8 Jared Shore CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:01:55
9 Michael Golson 1:02:48
10 Jack Vaughn 4th Dimension Fitness 1:03:50
11 Paul Drerup K2/ Precision Bike 1:04:31
12 Tom Wooten 1:08:01
13 Tj Nguyen 1:09:04
14 Zack Keup CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:09:55
15 Larry Wright 1:10:53
16 Joe Park 4D Racing 1:12:47
17 Patrick White 1:19:34
DNF Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
Men Juniors 13-14 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:17:13
Men Juniors 15-16 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Leblanc ii Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:30:57
2 Mcaben Prince Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:31:18
3 Joseph Middleton Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:31:57
4 Beau Melancon Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:32:04
Men Juniors 17-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 0:29:23
Men Juniors 9-12 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Smith Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:19:22
Men Masters 35-39 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:03:58
2 Jonathan Steudlein 1:07:30
3 Robert Lee 1:13:36
4 Justin Rettstatt 1:17:56
DNF Sean Wilson
Men Masters 40-44 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Lesniewski FRESH Racing 0:57:23
2 Tim Pittman New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:59:12
3 William Jones 4D Racing 0:59:47
4 Brian Baum 1:04:49
5 Gregory Toscano 1:09:08
Men Masters 45-49 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Zyriek Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:54:47
2 Trey Pounds CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:58:22
3 Steven Decker 1:01:27
4 Billy Borrouso 1:03:15
5 Eddy Delgado 1:03:30
6 Keith Dimaggio 1:06:35
Men Masters 50-54 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lawlor 0:58:28
2 Matt Rinard 0:58:52
3 George Catinis 1:07:09
Men Masters 55-59 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:53:35
2 Frank Moak CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:54:45
3 Bo Bourne 1:01:40
4 Mark Miller K2/ Precision Bike 1:02:15
5 Jeffery Robbins 1:06:18
6 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 1:06:38
7 Tad Page GEAUX Race 1:08:15
Men Masters 60-64 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Butch Sims CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:57:48
2 Steven Auchterlonie 0:57:59
3 Mark Miller 0:58:14
4 Jorge Perera MidSouth Velo 0:59:21
5 Vj Liberto 0:59:47
6 Grant Dona 1:01:32
7 James Downing 1:04:58
8 Boyd Fink New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:08:55
Men Masters 65-69 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim M grady New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:32:07
Men Masters 70+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Raspet Oxford Cycling 0:31:14
2 Michael Williams 0:32:12
3 Vladislav Colangelo New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:41:04
Men Mercx Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 1:00:34
2 Benjamin Spain 4D Racing 1:04:38
3 Brian Baum 1:04:49
4 Tom Wooten 1:08:01
5 Tad Page GEAUX Race 1:08:15
6 Tj Nguyen 1:09:04
7 Justin Rettstatt 1:17:56
8 Patrick White 1:19:34
Men Para Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wells US Military Endurance Sports 0:40:49
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Smith 0:58:21
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Lesniewski 1:02:24
2 Natalie Howard 1:10:27
3 Kaylee Garvey FRESH Racing 1:22:06
Women Juniors 9-12 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Felker Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:22:06
Women Masters 35-39 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Landry Nunchuck Bunnies 1:09:20
1 Tara Williams-davis 1:07:34
Women Masters 40-44 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Johnson 1:18:53
Women Masters 45-49 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aimee Shuey 1:10:55
Women Masters 50-54 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Cayula 1:07:21
Women Masters 55-59 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosanne Simons MidSouth Velo 0:33:00
2 Leigh Laney Nunchuck Bunnies 0:36:10
3 Linda Vasquez HUB City Velo 0:39:57