BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Richard Graetz San Jose Bicycle Club
3 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
7 Anton Vynogradenko Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Arnaud Borner Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Markelz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
3 Chris Coble Olympic Club
4 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling
5 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
7 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
8 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
9 Brian Brown Folsom Bike
10 Stefano Profumo KaiVelo Racing
11 Trevor Gilmore Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13 Ryan Stroup SquadraSF p/b Terun
14 Mate Adamkovics KaiVelo Racing
15 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF p/b Terun
16 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF John Gregorio Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Seth Mcdonough Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Philip Barros Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Adams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
4 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team
6 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
7 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
11 Matthew Accarrino
12 Luiggi Zuniga Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
13 Mike Hatton US Military Endurance Sports
14 Erik Camacho ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
15 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
16 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles Schnur Racing
2 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Jason Schmidt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 David Wierzba SJBC
6 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing
7 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
8 Rich Hufford Folsom Bike
9 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike
11 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo
13 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Marcel Appelman Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
15 Herman Johnson Ciclistas del Valle
16 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
17 Selim Elhadj VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
18 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
19 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling
20 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
21 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish
22 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing
23 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
24 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
25 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
26 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
27 Hayden Mackay CA Technologies Racing
28 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
29 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
30 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
31 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
32 David Rossow SunPower Racing
33 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun
34 Michael Holt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
35 Patrick Norville
DNF Shon Grabbe CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Julio Cesar esqueda Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF Dennis Hopp SJBC
DNF Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
DNF Sean Melchionda Divine Electric Norcal
DNF Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
DNF Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun
Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
5 Richard Del valle Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
7 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
9 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo
10 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
11 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling
12 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
13 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike
14 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
16 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
17 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
18 Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
19 Guy Van natta CoreTechs Cycling TwT
20 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing
DNF Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
DNF Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11
5 Bob Brandt SJBC
6 Rob Maheu SJBC
7 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
8 Eric Saltzman R4R-Make A Wish
9 Jonathan Laine 3 Ft. - It's The Law
10 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11 Iver Johansen
12 John Marengo
13 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
14 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11
15 Mark Carson CBRE Racing
16 William Sans Plus 3
17 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing
18 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT
19 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
21 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
22 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish
23 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
24 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
25 Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club
26 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
27 Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
28 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Robert Napieralski 3 Ft. - It's The Law
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNF Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11
DNF Michael Cochran
DNF Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Calvin Erdman Team City Racing
Men Master 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
2 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 Rex Moar CBRE Racing
5 George Smith Active Medical Group of Northern California
6 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
7 Chris Cerruti Cal Giant
8 Chris Mickelsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
10 Tom Cesar Off The Front
11 Jim Gentes buy-cell.com
12 John Berg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 James Langley Spokesman Bicycles
14 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club
15 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
DNF Steven Grusis Off The Front
Men Master 65-69 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club
3 Mike Shaw Hammer Nutrition
4 David Ripp
5 Don Grijalva Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
6 Ethan Thorman SJBC
7 Hugh Janney
Men Master 75+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Freeman Hammer Nutrition
2 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing
Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Kelso Hammer Nutrition
2 Richard Shields Hammer Nutrition
3 Gerry Burney Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
Women Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team
2 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Women Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 Meredith Stowe christie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Women Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 Shelagh Fritz ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Rikke Preisler JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Women Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Valta Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 Bonnie Denoyer Los Gatos
3 Natalie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Women Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Amy Russo Family Cycling Center
3 Beverly Chaney SJBC
4 Christina Davis SJBC
Women Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Madeline Finch Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
DNF Michele Heaton
Women Master 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC
2 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Women Master 65+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles