These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters Men (30+/40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Jenkins Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
2 Jay Charles Carolina Flyers
3 Bert Hull Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
4 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
5 Chris Emory Chainheart Cycling Studio
6 Steven Carpenter Hincapie Development Team
7 David Lee DeMaine Cycling
8 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
9 Charlie Brown Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
10 Hugh Moran ABRC
11 Gordon Stiel Carolina Flyers
12 Tim Bell Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
13 Will Black ABRC
14 Bill Robison SVMIC Cycling
15 Matt Botting Carolina Flyers
16 Andrew Pooser Velosports Racing Asheville
17 Jeff Gunn Vision Screen Printing
18 Austin Walker ABRC
19 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
20 Zach Bannow Chainheart Cycling Studio
21 Charles Bennett Fiets Maan Racing
22 Marios Georgiou ABRC
23 Luke Winger Lees-McRae College
24 Mike Small ABRC
25 Jeff Welch Fiets Maan Racing
26 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing
27 Jacob Mcgahey ABRC
28 Mike Jackson ABRC
29 Lawrence Russell Tri-Cities Road Club
30 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
31 Michael Miller Team Gran Fondo
32 Brian Archer

Masters Men (50+/60+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
2 Craig Horn Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
3 Jackie Brian Boston Mountain Cyclists
4 Greg Masterson Metro Atlanta Cycling Club
5 David Stevens Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
6 Robert Scofield
7 Ralph Schmook Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Masters
8 Mark Ruscoe Youngblood Bicycles
9 Robert Oast Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10 Durward Higgins Global BMW/Mini pb Economy Honda/SCV
11 Tom Ratajczak ABRC
12 Jack Evans Cumberland Cycles
13 Perry Cannon Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Steve Newton Tri-Cities Road Club
15 Steven Strain Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Masters
16 Tom Gee St Louis Cycling Club
17 Greg Palevo Acme MultiSports
18 Jeff Linnen Tri-Cities Road Club
19 Allen Dunn Bike Zoo/SCO
20 Mark Kadowaki Tri-Cities Road Club
21 Thomas King TVB Race/ Tomato Head
22 Charles Gundlach Acme MultiSports
23 Joey Carico
24 Pete Slaymaker Team Slay

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Stewart Team Type 1
2 Cameron Cogburn Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
3 Brian Sheedy
4 Oscar Clark Realcyclist.com
5 Shawn Gravois Team Globalbike
6 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing
7 Noah Niwinski Boone Bike/Specialized
8 Jake Arnold Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
9 Peter Haile Lees-McRae College
10 Mike Stone Hincapie Development Team
11 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
12 Matt Willing Mars Hill College
13 Noah Metzler Team Globalbike
14 John Delong Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
15 Spencer Gaddy KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
16 Tyler Karnes Hincapie Development p/b Holowesko Partners
17 Adam Winck Charlottesville Racing Club
18 Lucas Livermon Mock Orange Bikes
19 James T gotsick Aaron's p/b New England Financial
20 Tim Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
21 Jonathan Atwell Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
22 Jay Cox Mock Orange Racing
23 Justin Lowe Hincapie Development Team
24 Chris Uberti Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
25 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
26 Boyd Johnson Team Globalbike
27 Winston David Team Globalbike
28 Michael Midlarsky Realcyclist.com
29 Zachary Hoover Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
30 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
31 Jordan Humble Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
32 Joseph Carpisassi Mock Orange Racing
33 Isaac Enderline Hincapie Development Team
34 Jason Jeansonne Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
35 Reid Peacock Athens Velo Club
36 Alan Tripp Mock Orange Racing
37 Richard Heishman Harper Auto / Knox Velo
38 Stefan Swecker Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
39 Luis Sanchez ABRC
40 J. Thomas smith Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
41 Hunter Garrison Athens Velo Club
42 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
43 Erik Ostergaard ABRC
44 Andrew Scarano Womack Carbon Technology
45 Will Richter Hincapie Development Team
46 Parker Kyzer Hincapie Development Team
47 Eric Muehl Industry Nine
48 Stephen Leotis Athens Velo Club
49 Nathaniel Cornelius Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
50 Jon Wilton KnoxVelo Club
51 Julian Cabra Team Ville LLC
52 Brian Hill Chemstar / Four 2 One Sports
53 Alder Martz Hincapie Development Team
54 Jonathan Crowson Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
55 Will Niemann-ross Industry Nine
56 Edison Turner Hincapie Development Team
57 Clayton Omer Papa John's Racing Team
58 Stephen Bassett Prochain Cycling
59 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
60 Austin Hilliard
61 Kent Bostick Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
62 Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com
63 Bruce Humphries Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
64 Sean Weddell Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
65 Kyle Knott Team Globalbike
66 Simon Bennett Team Globalbike
67 Josh Whitmore Team Globalbike
68 Michael Palevo Team Bikers Choice
69 Bradley Spears Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
70 Damien Dunn Athens Velo Club
71 Robert Binkley Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
72 Ben Page 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
73 Todd Farrell Williams Cycling
74 Marc Williams Team Globalbike
DNF Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)

Senior Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Little Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Nolan Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Peter Kay Globalbike Racing
4 Todd Whitescarver
5 Ben Knoernschild Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
7 Dylan Cipkowski Youngblood Bicycles
8 Cameron Molchan Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
9 Zeb King Charlottesville Racing Club
10 Andrew Bailey Tri-Cities Road Club
11 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike/Specialized
12 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
13 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
14 Timothy J. killelea Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
15 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy
16 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo
17 Michael Twigg KnoxVelo Club
18 John Mckenna Rogues Racing
19 Scott Harris
20 Chad Capobianco Athens Velo Club

Senior Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Low Team Traveller
2 Spencer Whittier Krystal / SCV
3 Samuel James Rogues Racing
4 Tyler Sims Fiets Maan Racing
5 Dan Baur Team Traveller
6 Stewart Alford Aaron's p/b New England Financial
7 Ryan Newman Velosports Racing
8 Neil Smoot Krystal / SCV
9 Danny Boone BPC Cycling
10 Mark Peet Harper Auto / Knox Velo
11 Connor Tankersley Tri-Cities Road Club
12 Alex Kellum Clemson University
13 Dan Snedecor Velosports Racing
14 Noah Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
15 Jonathan Edwards Pedal Power Cycling
16 Caleb Wilson Calfkiller Cycling Team
17 Nicholas Mayernick
18 Don Humphreys Krystal / SCV
19 Derek Johnson Rogues Racing
20 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
21 David Bradbury Team Gran Fondo
22 Micaiah Rockwell
23 Jaroslaw Kanski Rogues Racing
24 Mitchell Hopkins
25 Jacob Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
26 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
27 Chris Claytonsyrrist Team Traveller
28 Andy Garner Team Gran Fondo
29 Kenny Thatcher Harper Auto / Knox Velo
30 Aaron Peet ABRC
31 Anthony Williams
32 Victor Franklin Team Traveller
33 Toby Carpenter Unattached
34 Casey Stallard King College
35 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross
36 Derek Hurst Tri-Cities Road Club
37 Jason Cooper Tri-Cities Road Club

Senior Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Hicks
2 Jeff Dudley ABRC
3 Cecilio Cruz
4 Kevin Kirk
5 Baker Perry Boone Velo
6 Chris Leonard
7 Brian Edwards Globalbike Club Team
8 Nathaniel Bankhead Harper Auto / Knox Velo
9 Terrence Slifer
10 Jacob Williams Harper Auto / Knox Velo
11 Stephen Greer
12 Rex Martin
13 Freddie Redman Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Schyler Johnson East Tennessee State University
15 Julio Lopez
16 Chris Cannon Tri-Cities Road Club
17 Jonathan Burrell
18 Nicolas Andre
19 Duane Brooks Krystal / SCV
20 Cf James Rogues Racing
21 Zachary Tureau Cumberland Transit Cycling
22 Michael Nichols jr. McKinney Velo Club
23 Jeff Longee
24 Erik Ripple
25 Michael Eakin Tri-Cities Road Club
26 Timothy Perhne
27 Richard Brookover Calfkiller Cycling Team
28 James Winnie
29 Michael Rawdon Cookeville Bicycles
30 Dennis Custer Krystal / SCV
31 Jeffrey Weatherall Unattached
32 Thomas Boyle MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
33 John Allsteadt Tri-Cities Road Club
34 Matthew Young Hampton Trails Bicycle Shop
35 Frans Clarenbach Harper Auto / Knox Velo
36 Larry Rosolina Tri-Cities Road Club
37 Kurt Ick
38 Jason Stewart
39 Brian Higgs
40 Timothy Murray Tri-Cities Road Club
41 David Lurie Tri-Cities Road Club
42 Matthew Cregger
43 Zachary Slaymaker
44 Curt Caveney The Cutis Group

Senior Women Category 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley James Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2 Mary Cerkey Team Traveller
3 Kaitlyn Ryan SVMIC Cycling
4 Elizabeth Mccalley Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 Kelsey Markham
6 Colleen Cornelius Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
7 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University
8 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium
9 Andrea Miller Team Gran Fondo
10 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team
11 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
12 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
13 Nina Elliott Greenville Women's Cycling
14 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
15 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team
16 Jenny Delong Mystique Cycling Team
17 Melissa Presnell Mystique Cycling Team
18 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
19 Shannon Dawkins Mystique Cycling Team
20 Robyn Wilham Mystique Cycling Team
21 Rachel Monderer Tri-Cities Road Club
22 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
23 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling
24 Alli Greening Cumberland Transit Cycling
25 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
26 Rebecca Jackson Mystique Cycling Team
27 Lisa Check Team Belladium
28 Varinka Williams Tri-Cities Road Club
29 Amanda Brothers
30 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
31 Jonell Smith Team Belladium
32 Amy Thompson
33 Robin Roark ABRC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with