BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Master 45+ 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Ganoung TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
2 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
4 Michael Kingery Team Beyer Auto
5 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
6 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
7 Shaun Abell Battley Harley Davidson/Spokes Etc
8 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
9 Erik Engle HydroMonkey
10 Eli Hengst BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
11 Ramon Benitez Catocin Cycling / HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team
12 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
14 Tomas Quijano Rock Creek Velo
15 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicycles
16 Raul Rojas BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
17 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
18 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing
19 John Lynch Squadra Coppi
20 J Butler Squadra Coppi
21 Philippe Hensel NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
22 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
25 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi
26 Marco Scuriatti
27 Carleton Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
DNF Chris Hardee Rock Creek Velo
31 Shane Mannix
DNF Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
DNF Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Paul Livelli
DNF William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Marc Tremblay SEAVS/Haymarket
41 Christopher Scott Stokesville Lodge/Shenandoah Mountain Touring/CX Hairs
Men Master 55+ 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
2 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club
3 Bob Gillespie Sportif Coaching
4 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
6 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Thomas Snyder NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket
9 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi
10 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi
11 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Jim Bronson Lee & Associates Race Team
DNF Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
DNF Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling
Men Open Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
2 Filagot Dinku
3 Matt Ronan Independent Health
4 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
5 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
7 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Joshua Spokes District Velocity Racing
9 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Joel Waters Cutaway AXA Advisors
11 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing
13 Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo
15 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
15 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
18 Drew Hogg
19 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
20 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
21 Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
22 Christopher Rothermel DistrictTaco Racing
23 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Vincent Madaffari ABRT
DNF Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
DNF Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
DNF Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Scott Wisseman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
DNF Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing
40 Tyler Lulich VDAY
41 Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling
42 Geoffrey Tiblin Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
Men Open Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 James Sharp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Steve Dorst Squadra Coppi
4 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
5 Landon Short Bike Rack Racing
6 Peter Herrick NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing
8 John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
11 Willem Drescher Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
12 Michael Waltman DistrictTaco Racing
13 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Llewellyn Davis
16 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
18 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi
19 Scott Noren Squadra Coppi
20 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Zac Quinn Veloworks-Spokes Etc
22 Samuel Kristy Crosshairs Cycling
23 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
24 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing
25 Terry Mclaughlin
26 Scott Wilets NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
28 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo
29 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30 Eric Brandt Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
31 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF William Culleton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Robert Eom Squadra Coppi
DNF Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF An Ha Sons United Racing Team
DNF Christopher Kallapodi Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Matthew Kasprzak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Sean Mckee
DNF Cesar Meaurio V DAY
DNF Frank Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club/Culver Pierson Housing Solutions
DNF Brian Romberger Adventures For The Cure
DNF Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
DNF Christian Zegal DistrictTaco Racing
Men Open Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape
2 Joe Garcia
3 Jeremy Vaughan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Justin Badlam Bike Rack Racing
5 Jeffrey Joyce
6 Francisco Hazera The Bike Rack
7 Arthur Deegan Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic
9 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling
10 Cole Robbins
11 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic
12 Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
13 Brian Crowe Great Eskape
14 Carlos Gabriel acajabon
15 Robert Cramer
16 Paul Hunt
17 Justin Rodbell
18 Bryce Austin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Steven Drost Adventures for the Cure
20 Matteo Pistono Amicizia Ciclismo
21 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic
22 Michael O'Brien
23 Pedro Maya WWVC Racing
24 Marcos Lopez U.S. Military Endurance Sports
25 Eugene Diefenbach
26 Frank Velez
27 Donald Watkins WWVC
28 Jesse Godby
29 Chip Gerber
30 Simon Thrush Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
31 Eric Hayman Prince William Elite Racing
32 Daniel Schumacher US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Christopher Baugher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Arthur Beckman
DNF Paul Blake Myself
DNF Dustin Byers Team Animal
DNF Patrick Dennis Bike Rack Racing
DNF Colin Duncan The Bike Rack
DNF James Joswick
DNF Glenn Murphey SBR Cycling Adventure Team
DNF Scott Thompson Team Integrity
DNF Adam Weddington
DNF Kelly David welch
66 Dmitry Vaitovich
Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Studebaker Bike Doctor
2 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
3 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
4 Samuel James Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
5 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
6 Benjamin Fogle Team Beyer Auto
7 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
8 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
9 Jose Escobar BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
10 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
11 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
12 Paul Rades District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
13 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
14 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling
15 Andrew Friend DistrictTaco Racing
16 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
17 Frank Cundiff
18 Taylor Pearman Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
19 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
20 Jose Solis Happy Tooth Racing
21 Sean Barrie BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
22 Michael Grome Yale University
23 Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing
24 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus Perotmance Coaching
25 Justin Mauch Herbalife Natures Bakery
26 Will King Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
27 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto
28 Nessim Mezrahi District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
29 William Leet Blue Ridge Cylcery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
30 Blane Maddox Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Greg Capelle SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Scott Catanzaro DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Tyler Cloutier Renewed Professional Cyclocross
DNF Peter Custer Celerity Cycling
DNF David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Kevin Gottlieb Team Beyer Auto
DNF Matthew Latyszonek
DNF Gregory Leach
DNF Mathew Mackay NovaCare Cycling
DNF James Miceli Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
DNF Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
DNF Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
DNF George Schulz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Andrew Shelby TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Michael Tabasko TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Brian Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Women Open Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
Women Open Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Millican Veloworks - Spokes Etc.
2 Sarah Sladen Bike Rack Racing
3 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
6 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Kim Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
8 Natalie Chwalisz The Bike Rack Racing
9 Lindsay O'connor Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
10 Cinnamon Rogers VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
11 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Melissa Kellstrom NCVC/UnitedHeathcare
DNF Eleanor Christopher Bike Rack Racing
DNF Beth Durman Veloworks-Spokes Etc.
DNF Laura Leaton University of Virginia
DNF Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
Women Open Pro 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Hayley Wickstrom Conemaugh Women's Racing
3 Clio Dinan Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
4 Colleen Grygier Conemaugh Women's Racing
5 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racing
6 Lisa Young NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Grace Blair Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
8 Erin Bougie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Paige Kostanecki BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru
DNF Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten/Bike Stop Racing