These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Burbach FloridaVelo 1:09:56
2 Nicholas Tabares Silcarbon Racing Team 1:09:54
3 Paulien Van etten 0:37:37
3 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:40:46
4 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:27:44
5 Shimran Ali Finish Strong Endurance Team 0:33:01
6 Francisco Ruiz 0:33:04
DNF Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:21:19
DNF Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:20:13
DNF Bernardo Nardo 0:04:38
DNF Carlos Delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:27:49
DNF Mark Anthony sanchez Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 1:12:26

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thang Luong Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:48:54
2 Yarian Rosado JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:48:54
3 Rudy Szymanski Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:48:54
4 Tyler Junkins Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:48:55
5 Richard Freeman iii ISCorp Cycling 0:48:55
6 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing 0:48:59
7 Erick Camacho FloridaVelo 0:49:07
8 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:49:12
9 Julien Guarniere Interactive Metronome Development 0:49:00
10 Alejandro Hunter Silcarbon Racing Team 0:47:36
11 Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:49:55
DNF Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:18:45
DNF Sean Harris University of South Florida 0:33:10

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Dunkel 0:48:54
2 Stephen Chenard Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:48:53
3 Richie Wermuth 0:48:54
4 Tyler Auger 0:48:58
5 Elvys Martinez 0:48:59
6 Adam Coyman 0:49:03
7 William Rojas 0:49:53
8 Addison Coyman 0:49:53
9 Daniel Vargas LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 0:49:24
10 Troy Taylor 0:49:23
DNF Reynaldo Brito 0:23:45
DNF David Keepler 0:22:51
DNF Justin Bolde 0:15:24
DNF Daniel Ortiz 0:21:23

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 1:00:18
2 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:00:19
3 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:00:19
4 Allison Anjos 1:00:20
5 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:00:20
6 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 1:00:20
7 Osvaldo Delgado 1:00:20
8 Jose Armas 1:00:21
9 Jonet Hernandez GS Palm Beach 1:00:21
10 Hiddo Eikelboom 1:00:23
11 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team 1:00:23
12 Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 1:00:23
13 Kurt Jambretz Cyberdyne Systems 1:00:26
14 Andres Munera GearLink Racing INC. 1:00:28
15 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 1:00:34
16 Jorge Garcia D Professional 1:00:49
17 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:01:31
DNF Ronaldo Tavares 0:47:43

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michel Bermudez West Coast Cycling 0:43:54
2 Francisco Jimenez 0:43:54
3 Jon Elliott 0:43:54
4 Chad Goble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:43:54
5 Adrian Besancon Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:43:55
6 Warren Edwards 0:43:56
7 Reynaldo Brito 0:44:05
DNF David Keepler 0:17:25

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Lardizabal West Coast Cycling 1:00:20
2 Carlos Soler Vision Quest 1:00:20
3 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 1:00:21
4 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 1:00:22
5 Nivio Diaz D Professional 1:00:25
6 Gus Ferrer 1:00:25
7 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 1:00:27
8 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 1:00:28
9 Glenn Schneider LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 1:00:23
DNF Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:55:16
DNF Dallas Rose GearLink Racing INC. 0:09:35

Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing 0:43:55
2 Omar Sassin West Coast Cycling 0:43:56
3 Scott Lameier West Coast Cycling 0:43:56
4 Gustavo Silva 0:43:57

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:09:51
2 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:09:52
3 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 1:09:52
4 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:09:52
5 Rolly Weaver 1:09:53
6 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Team 1:09:54
7 James Schurman UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 1:09:56
8 James Harter Compass Research Cycling Team 1:10:22
9 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:10:59
10 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 1:11:01
11 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:57:30
12 Vance James FloridaVelo 0:40:46
13 Pedro Campos Monster Media Racing 0:33:38
14 Hunter Smith Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:34:40
15 Eric Hall FloridaVelo 0:32:19
16 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:32:47
DNF Patrick Diver 0:12:27
DNF Xavier Carville 0:14:38
DNF Osvaldo Delgado 0:25:45
DNF Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 0:27:42
DNF Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:05:45

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Schuster West Coast Cycling 0:37:35
2 Ava Sykes Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0:37:35
4 Melody Mcleod R & M 0:37:39
5 Simone Berger Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPowerUp.com 0:37:40
6 Carlee Hemmerlein 0:37:41
7 Maria Giusti 0:37:41
8 Sharon Monahan R & M 0:37:39
9 Diana Correa R & M 0:38:48

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chastity Lariche Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:37:39
2 Hillary Ghani DelaFina 0:37:44
3 Lilly Mcleod Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0:37:37
4 Zoe Sutherlin Orlando Road Club 0:38:05
5 Alexandria Jensen Orlando Road Club 0:38:31
6 Hayley Guy 0:37:32

Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Antje Thamm Antje Thamm 0:16:31

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeanine Seeger Hollywood Big Wheelers 0:37:34
2 Antje Thamm DelaFina 0:37:34
3 Debbie Phelps 0:37:38
4 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:37:39
5 Carly George Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:37:40
6 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 0:37:56

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with