These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
2 Andrew Einspanier KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
3 Theo Arden Apex Racing Team
4 Michael Lucas Team Velocause
5 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Derek Jones River Valley Cycling
7 Ryan Carlson Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling
9 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
11 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
12 Jp Sedita
13 Mitch Nordahl Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
15 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
16 Andrew Smits Diablo Cycling
17 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Holicky St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Hugo Martinez
3 Chris Stindt ORA Cycling
4 Nicholas Morison
5 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts
8 Samuel Vanden hogen ORA Cycling
9 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Joey Cleaves Diablo Cycling
11 Andrew Mcdicken
12 Shawn Nelson Diablo Cycling
13 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX
14 Adam Mesman Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
16 Jp Sedita
17 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
19 Drew Bublitz
20 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
21 Hunter Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
22 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling
23 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
24 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling
25 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
DNF Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX
2 Justin Daulman
3 Adam Mesman Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Kevin Lewis
5 Scot Rasich
6 Thomas Leu
7 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
8 Jason Lau
9 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling
10 Penn Ryan

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Spencer Kruse KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
3 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
4 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
5 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee
6 Patrick Jungenblut ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Andrew Einspanier KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
8 Brian Rach KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
9 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
11 Dallas Fowler Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Brian Davis Diablo Cycling

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
3 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
4 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
5 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
6 Dan Naef US Military Endurance Sports
7 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
8 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing
9 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
11 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Masters 35+ Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
2 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
3 Ryan Jones
4 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
8 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
11 Derek Jones River Valley Cycling

Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Tk King
3 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
DNF Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
2 Nicholas Bucciarelli Team Velocause
3 Keegan Miller
4 Dylan Zinkgraf Diablo Cycling
5 Paul O'brien
6 Lance Mikkelsen
DNF Hunter Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Men Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Bucciarelli Team Velocause
2 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Owen West Kenosha Kutters
4 Henry West Kenosha Kutters
5 Jason Bucciarelli

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Nordahl Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
4 Amber Searer Diablo Cycling
5 Mayra Martinez Ben's Cycles/Milwaukee Bicycle Company

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling
3 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Emily Nordahl Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Kensa Koeppen

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kensa Koeppen
2 Kathryn Mcdicken

Women Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with