BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
junior boys u15 (15 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xander Jones CCAP 0:19:16
2 Lucas Huesman CCAP - Ciao Velo / 0:19:22
3 Luke Anthony Ciao Velo Junior Team 0:19:22
4 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing 0:19:22
5 Ethan Delgrosso Ciao Velo 0:20:08
6 Martin Adlianitski NYTT 0:20:35
7 Zander Beck EERACERS 0:21:46
8 Eric Levens NYTT 0:23:30
9 Rowyn Burgess rail trailers 0:23:50
10 Wyeth Curtis New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:23:52
11 Kristian Adlianitski NYTT 0:23:54
12 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:24:37
13 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERS lap
14 Colin Hamilton West Hartford ERRACERS / CCAP lap
DNF Kevin Mullaly Team Edge dnf
junior boys u19 (12 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Cote West Hartford ERRACERS/CCAP 0:36:35
2 Clyde Logue KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 0:36:35
3 Julen Lujambio Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:39:08
4 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:39:44
5 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 0:39:55
6 Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:40:07
7 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 0:40:07
8 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:40:15
9 John Bazaar NYTT 0:40:15
10 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement lap
11 Rishav Kundu CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
12 Kyle Brown Ellington Knights lap
junior girls u15 (5 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:20:35
2 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:24:37
3 Anna Lindner NYTT 0:24:37
4 Isabella Crespo EERACERS lap
5 Alicia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team lap
Men 3/4 (69 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:49:26
2 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Elite Development 0:49:26
3 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:49:26
4 Christopher Cavallaro 0:49:26
5 Jonathan Guiza 0:49:26
6 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:49:26
7 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:49:26
8 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:49:26
9 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 0:49:26
10 Brian Alba Northeastern University 0:49:26
11 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 0:49:26
12 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:49:26
13 Chris Niesen NCC / JAM 0:49:26
14 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:26
15 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:49:26
16 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:49:26
17 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:26
18 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing 0:49:26
19 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club / Bikeworks 0:49:26
20 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:26
21 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:26
22 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:49:26
23 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:49:26
24 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:26
25 Brendan Schoff The Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program 0:49:26
26 Andrew Goodale Race CF 0:49:26
27 Simon Bauwens 0:49:26
28 Wyatt Cote West Hartford ERRACERS/CCAP 0:49:26
29 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 0:49:26
30 Nic Koleszar 0:49:26
31 Timothy Johnson 0:49:26
32 William Botta Bulldog Cycling 0:49:26
33 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 0:49:26
34 Jeffrey Weaver Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:26
35 Greg Hopkins 0:49:26
36 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:49:26
37 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing 0:49:26
38 0:49:26
39 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 0:49:26
40 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 0:49:26
41 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:49:26
42 Evan Ttraz 0:49:26
43 Jared Hegberg GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:26
44 Ralph Allen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Mfg 0:49:26
45 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:49:26
46 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box 0:49:26
47 Spencer Moavenzadeh Monster Media p/b ButcherBox 0:49:26
48 Matthew Ampleman 0:49:26
49 0:49:26
50 lap
51 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen lap
52 Sebastian Ferrar lap
53 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling lap
54 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle lap
55 Tyler Parnes B2C2/JRA lap
Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) (48 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:46:47
2 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:47:30
3 Mike Mcginley 0:47:40
4 Kyle Smith 0:47:40
5 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:47:40
6 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:47:40
7 Jeff Papineau 0:47:43
8 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE 0:47:45
9 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:47:45
10 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING rel
11 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:47:54
12 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:54
13 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:47:54
14 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:54
15 Richard Nadeau 0:47:54
16 Esteban Sequera CVC-Hartford healthcare sports medicine 0:47:54
17 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing 0:47:54
18 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot 0:47:54
19 Trent Sullivan Team Horst Sports 0:47:54
20 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:47:54
21 Julio Lujmbo 0:47:54
22 Chris Crowell CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 0:47:54
23 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:47:54
24 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 0:47:54
25 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:54
26 Tim Wern CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 0:47:54
27 Jim Colella Race CF 0:47:54
28 Peter Bertolini Ciao Velo 0:47:54
29 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:47:54
30 Mark Paggioli CVC - Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 0:47:54
31 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:47:54
32 Unknown Rider 0:47:54
33 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 0:47:54
34 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:47:54
35 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:47:54
36 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 0:47:54
37 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelman 0:47:54
38 John Bertolini Liberty Cycle 0:47:54
39 Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent 0:47:54
40 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:54
41 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 0:47:54
42 John Anthony Team Horst Sports lap
43 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing lap
44 Eric Janssen lap
DNF Paul Connor dnf
DNF James Nash CCB Racing dnf
DNF Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
DNF Zane Wenzel Team Horst Sports dnf
DNF Erik Emanuele Horst Engineering Cycling Team dnf
Men Cat 4/5 (51 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Alba Northeastern University 0:31:15
2 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:31:21
3 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:31:28
4 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:31:32
5 Derek Jakoboski steadmans 0:31:32
6 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing 0:32:03
7 Daniel Veilleux Capitol Velo Club 0:32:03
8 Matthew Bergenholtz 0:32:03
9 Justin Cammarata Comp Racing / GC Coaching 0:32:03
10 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box 0:32:03
11 Anup Menon 0:32:45
12 Brendan Schoff The Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program 0:32:45
13 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 0:32:45
14 Xiaodi Shen 0:32:45
15 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:32:45
16 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:32:45
17 Simon Bauwens 0:32:45
18 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:32:45
19 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:32:45
20 Lucas Huesman CCAP - Ciao Velo / Burlingame Badgers / Mystic Vel 0:32:45
21 Sebastian Ferrar 0:32:45
22 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:32:45
23 Aidan Gilmore New England Devo /pb Cadence Wealth Management 0:32:45
24 Andrew Barentine Yale Cycling 0:32:45
25 Stephen Cameron 0:32:45
26 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:32:45
27 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 0:32:45
28 Sean Walsh 0:32:45
29 Michael Smith 0:32:45
30 Xander Jones CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM/SCC 0:32:45
31 Matt Gudeahn Southbridge bicycles 0:32:45
32 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:32:45
33 Grant Gorczyca CCAP 0:32:45
34 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:32:45
35 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:32:45
36 Michael Jarosh Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challange 0:32:45
37 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:32:45
38 John Baillieul Jimmy Fund Racing lap
39 Brian Hax lap
40 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club lap
41 Jeffrey Osman Boston Road Club lap
42 Peter Labella lap
43 Frank Levick lap
44 Emmanuel Loaiza Team Bose lap
45 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement lap
46 Jeffrey Cote Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc Cycling Club lap
47 Christopher Huesman Mystic Velo lap
DNF Brian Haugli dnf
DNF Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management dnf
DNF Christopher Zerrip Union Velo dnf
Men Pro-3 (58 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:58:43
2 Lucas Fortini Race CF 0:58:45
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:58:45
4 Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing pb Butcher Box 0:58:45
5 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:45
6 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:58:45
7 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:58:45
8 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:58:45
9 Derek Cote Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:45
10 Keith Mullaly Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 0:58:45
11 David Maynard Team ERRACE 0:58:45
12 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports NY 0:58:45
13 Jacob Hacker 0:58:45
14 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:45
15 Scott Yarosh JAM / NCC 0:58:45
16 Alec Hoover Team Errace p/b DSO mfg 0:58:45
17 Ezra Sonderling Grinta! P/B Best Buddies 0:58:45
18 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:45
19 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:58:45
20 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing 0:58:45
21 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 0:58:45
22 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:58:45
23 Unknown Rider 0:58:45
24 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:45
25 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 0:58:45
26 Calvin Tortorigi 0:58:45
27 Tim Willis JAM / NCC 0:58:45
28 Esteban Sequera CVC-Hartford healthcare sports medicine 0:58:45
29 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:45
30 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports 0:58:45
31 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:45
32 Dominic Ciazzo Lupus Racing 0:58:45
33 Damon Lecompte ncc 0:58:45
34 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE 0:58:45
35 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 0:58:45
36 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:58:45
37 Ian Whaley Van Dessel Factory Team 0:58:45
38 Aidan Charles CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:45
39 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:45
40 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 0:58:45
41 Alex Grabau Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:58:45
42 William Skinner Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:58:45
43 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:58:45
44 Chris Niesen NCC / JAM 0:58:45
45 Jonathan Guiza 0:58:45
46 Eric Schmidt 0:58:45
47 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined 0:58:45
48 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:45
Women Pro/1/2/3 (13 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Morshead team ERRACE 0:45:12
2 Ellen Noble Team Colavita-Bianchi p/b Vittoria 0:45:12
3 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:47:43
4 Marjolein Pawlus Northeastern University 0:47:43
5 Lydia Hausle B2C2 0:47:43
6 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 0:47:43
7 Karen Williams cvc 0:47:43
8 Michelle Zwick CCB Racing 0:47:43
9 Ariana Adler Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:47:43
10 Julie Wright B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:47:43
11 Molly Deming Team ERRACE 0:47:43
12 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:47:43
13 Evelyn Mccabe team ERRACE lap
Women's 4/5 (12 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jinny Yan B2C2 0:45:11
2 Carolyn Mason Race CF 0:45:11
3 Lizzy Cahill pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:11
4 Janet Bumstead 0:45:11
5 Tanya Boulanova Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box 0:45:11
6 Galen Shaffer 0:45:11
7 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:11
8 Bethany Newton Benidom/Eastern Bloc 0:46:43
9 Paulina Baez zepeda B2C2 0:46:43
10 Jennifer Hallowell Ciao Velo Racing 3.B.5