BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Juniors
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Sims EFPR GROUP - TREK 1:52:53
2 Trevor August PARK AVE BIKE 45
3 William Bibic MIDWEEK CC 12:37
4 Reilly Keenen 23:48
DNF Cole Dempster MIDWEEK
DNF Owen Gill MADONNA WHEELERS
Men Masters 30+ Cat5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Sutton US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 1:10:18
2 Benjamin Rabin SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACING TEAM - 1:22
3 Rob Chimento SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM 1:26
4 Derek Bell TBS RACING 1:39
5 Anthony Campagna TRS RACING 4:04
6 Jeff Mangini TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHEST 4:39
7 Brandon Whalen 5:08
8 Daniel Deemer SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM 6:20
9 Jeff Ballard TEAM 2 CYCLING 6:46
10 Justin Frontuto EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 8:42
11 Matthew Yacuzzo ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO 9:24
12 Michael Eighmey 9:43
13 Brian Steltz BRISTOL MOUNTAIN ROAD RACING 12:50
14 Gary Ho CAMPUS WHEELWORKS / BBC 12:54
15 William Greene PITTSFORD PAINTING AND HOME IMP 13:09
16 Doug Pippin 14:17
17 Rob Bailey 34:42:00
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hannan ATLAS CYCLING TEAM 2:13:42
2 Greg Cavanagh MBRC PEDALINX 3
3 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 10
4 Michael Smith ATLAS CYCLING TEAM 1:08
5 Jason Quagliata CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER / GVCC 1:35
6 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 8:45
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Wern CVC / HARTFORD HEALTHCARE SPORT 2:13:37
2 Scott Farrell BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 13
3 Kees Louws TEAM LONDON s.t.
4 Scott Dorfman HANDLEBARS CC s.t.
5 Andrew Williams THS CYCLING s.t.
6 Christopher Bushover HANDLEBARS CYCLE COMPANY 23
7 Gregory Low BONKWERX 27
8 Dirk Biemans INTERGROW 31
9 Theodor Schnaufer ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO s.t.
10 John Compton ATLAS CYCLING TEAM 57
11 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING 12:18
12 Jose Rosario TRYON BIKE / HOSELTON 12:22
13 Chris Caza TEAM 2 CYCLING 12:24
14 Raymond Willard ATLAS CYCLING TEAM 16:59
Men Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Narciso TEAM LONDON 2:13:57
2 Richard Karaz GS MVBC s.t.
3 Thomas Emrich 2
4 Marc Kingsley CNYC / NYCM INSURANCE 8:04
5 Nathan Feinberg PITTSFORD PAINTING GVCC 8:39
6 Rory Heinlein ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPO 12:03
7 Chris De lancey TEAM TRYON BIKE / HOSELTON AUTO 16:48
8 Elgar Vaivars CICLOWERKS SMILE TIGER C.R. 32:50:00
DNF Julio Goncalves TEAM LONDON CYCLING
Men Open Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Curbeau The Cycling Formula 3:08:07
2 Marc-antoine Beaudoin WHEELS OF BLOOR / AUTOSTYLE COL s.t.
3 John Holden NALGENE / BORAH TEAMWEAR CYCLIN s.t.
4 Sean Meyer NALGENE / BORAH TEAMWEAR CYCLIN s.t.
5 Matt Brophy NALGENE / BORAH TEAMWEAR CYCLIN 3
6 Thomas Goetz TEAM TOWPATH s.t.
7 Derek Oosterveen ASCENT CYCLING 5
8 Bruce Bird WHEELS OF BLOOR / AUTOSTYLE COL 6
9 Andrew House TWO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC s.t.
10 Kevin Howard TRYON BIKE / HOSELTON AUTO MALL s.t.
11 Kenneth Hall LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE CYCLING s.t.
12 Daniel Jeske CHOBANI s.t.
13 Dylan Pudiak TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHEST 8
14 David Van horn PROJEKT 14
15 Eric Hueston TOWHEELS / EPICSPORTSPERFORMANC s.t.
16 Tony Jacques COBOURG CYCLING CLUB s.t.
17 James Thompson HIVE LIFESPAN / SHICKLUNA BIKES 21
18 Cory Kuhns TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHEST 1:03
19 Tod Gentry COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 1:23
20 Jonathan Siuta BBC 11:56
21 Robert Hengel BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB RACE TEA 12:34
22 Andy Lytwynec FULL MOON VISTA 13:49
23 Nick Demarchi TBS RACING 16:35
24 Garret Lucas ONCE AGAIN RACING 28:54:00
DNF Thomas Weichmann PROJEKT
DNF Daniel Wilson
DNF Matt Ronan INDEPENDENT HEALTH
DNF Adam Kellerson ATLAS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Niles Vaivars CICLOWERKS SMILE TIGER C.R.
DNF Corey Knowles BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB
DNF Ian Cramer GVCC - UNATTACHED
DNF Timothy Paul ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO
DNF Eric Curtis PROJEKT
DNF John Hunter NALGENE / BORAH TEAMWEAR CYCLIN
DNF Michael Jones
DNF Geoff Lawrence REED EYE
Men Open Cat4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CC 2:11:10
2 Jonathan Baker CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER 40
3 Joshua Graves SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM 56
4 Jonathan Capozzi LOCAL OPENERS P/B TENSPEED HERO 1:28
5 Scott Stewart SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM 1:30
6 Richard Elliott MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB s.t.
7 Troy Rutherford PREMIUM MORTGAGE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
8 Stephen D'amico PREMIUM MORTGAGE CYCLING 1:31
9 Cyril Jan hoferica MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB s.t.
10 Adam Wojcik s.t.
11 Tim Brundage CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER 1:39
12 Bob Canino CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER s.t.
13 Daniel Vaughn NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB / JAM s.t.
14 Nicholas Leonard REED EYE ASSOCIATES 1:44
15 David Marsh REED EYE CYCLING TEAM 1:57
16 Tom Macera SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM 1:59
17 Jim Elsner TIOGA VELO 2:01
18 Nikolas Di domenico TEAM FULL MOON VISTA 2:03
19 Jason Bolt CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER 3:22
20 Brian Degnan TBS RACING 4:38
21 David Bibic MIDWEEK CC 6:48
22 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 7:45
23 Gregory Cherr TBS RACING 7:59
24 John Kingston ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO 9:44
25 Andrew Scott MIDWEEK CYCLING 9:49
26 John Jameson 13:17
27 Robert Panek FAIRPORT BREWING COMPANY CYCLIN 13:21
28 Matthew Hogan MIDWEEK CYCLING ASSOCIATION 17:40
29 Oliver Campbell MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 30:30:00
30 Isaac Whitbeck CNYC / NYCM INSURANCE -1 Lap
DNF Trevor Vowles LOCAL OPENERS P/B TEN SPEED HER
DNF Gregg Griffo PARK AVE / MT BORAH
Men Open Cat5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Leonard RACER SPORTIF / MATTAMY HOMES 1:10:16
2 James Schuler INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING 10
3 Aj Beers 1:30
4 Ryan Bierl TOM'S PRO BIKE 1:43
5 Robert Leipler TOM'S PRO BIKE 2:33
6 Danny Lupiani 4:20
7 Ryan Scully 5:47
8 Tyler Paulsen 6:21
9 Chi Huang UR CYCLING 8:40
10 Slaven Dreno TBS RACING 10:40
11 Andrew Schuyler 13:35
Women Open Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver FULL MOON VISTA 2:12:43
2 Danielle Ohlson CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER 8
3 Jennifer Bushover HANDLEBARS / QCC 17
4 Yvette Labombard FULL MOON VISTA 51
5 Lisa Weiss HOLLYLOFT / ALFIES 11:46
6 Rachel Pikus CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER s.t.
7 Abbie Sullivan 11:48
8 Sandra Leary 21:32
DNF Lori Nedescu
Women Open Cat4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Maier CORK MONKEY P/B BIKE LOFT EAST 1:53:07
2 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY P/B BIKE LOFT EAST 1:00
3 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY P/B BIKE LOFT EAST 1:24
4 Jennifer Bell JUST RIDE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:47
5 Jessica Viscome SYRACUSE BICYCLE WOMEN'S RACE T 3:53
6 Andi Balland CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER 12:12
7 Elizabeth Archbold MDAONNA WHEELERS 12:23
8 Annette Fentress SYRACUSE BICYCLE WOMEN'S RACE T 30:20:00
9 Madison Dempster MIDWEEK 49:12:00
DNF Janine Thompson CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER
DNF Jessica Wines SYRACUSE BICYCLE WOMEN'S RACE T
DNF Leslie Horn NOVOFIT GIRARDIN
Women Open Cat5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Andrews ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO 1:53:07
2 Rachel Morello JUST RIDE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM 21:54
3 Ashley Charlebois 22:10
4 Amy Thornton SYRACUSE BICYCLE WOMEN'S RACE T 23:43
5 Summer Sandford MADONNA WHEELERS 31:01:00
DNF Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE WOMENS CYCLING