BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Lewis
2 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator
3 Pete Carolan Olympic Club
4 Chris Midkiff Chico Cycling Team
5 Devin Armstrong
6 Orion Pohl Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Eddy Bach
8 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Adolph Estrada Form and Data
10 Jack Mccarthy
11 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing
12 Peter Coffman
13 Alexander Lopez Rio Strada Racing
14 Cj Mooneyham Form + Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto
15 Andrew Avedian City Cycle Racing
16 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Ian Fernihough SJBC
18 Jordan Chang Team Fremont P/B Chipotle
19 Unknown Rider
20 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
21 Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator
22 Christopher Stricklen SJBC
23 Robb Zimmerman Bell Real Estate Cycling
24 Joshua Young
25 John Brose Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
26 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Jr. Development
27 Eenrique Del real
28 Clovis Bryan Fun Sport Bikes
29 Charlie Rimkus CA Technologies Racing
30 Val Encomio Funsport Bikes
31 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
32 Jordan Ramirez
33 John Phonsarin
34 Sia Moua
DNF Marcus Check
DNF David Kitchener
DNF Gabriel Beddingfield
DNF Emilio Pezzaniti
DNF Juan Montoya
Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
4 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Richard Del valle Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Joseph Chicoine Eliel Factory Team
7 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
9 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
10 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
11 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
12 Brian Brown Folsom Bike/Trek
13 Matthew Accarrino
14 Jeff Watson Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15 Rich Tabuso Team Knucklehead p/b Depends Undergarments
16 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
17 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
19 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
21 Russell White
22 Herman Johnson Fun sport bikes cycling team
23 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
24 Matt Tufts Williams Cycling
25 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
26 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing
27 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
DNF Rob Cady Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Andre Tenthorey Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
DNF Yutch Cowhie Delta Velo/ Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Baker Michael David Winery
Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Barros Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 Carlos Villarreal
3 Matthew Lee BRECycling
4 Bradley Eastham
5 Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator
6 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
7 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing
8 Artem Papkov Team Roaring Mouse
9 Gabriel Beddingfield
Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
2 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling-TwT
3 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Yutch Cowhie Delta Velo/ Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
7 Jeff Watson Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 Richard Del valle Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
10 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Jason Schmidt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
13 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
14 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
16 Rich Tabuso
17 Raymond Rodriguez Mikes Bikes
18 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek
19 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
20 Rob Cady Michael David Winery Cycling Team
21 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
22 Ernie Riley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
23 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cylcles
24 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling
25 Dennis Hopp SJBC
26 Herman Johnson Fun sport bikes cycling team
27 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Cliff Jew Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs TWT
DNF Andre Tenthorey Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Iver Johansen NPSCC
Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Nicholas Fulton Racing
2 Albert Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing
4 Manny Canson Orange Pedal Cycling
5 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
6 Albert Coble Bell Real Estate
7 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
8 Robb Zimmerman Bell Real Estate Cycling
9 Allan Smith San Ramon Speed (SRS)
10 David Temblador Rio Strada Racing
11 Val Encomio Funsport Bikes
12 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
13 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14 Kenneth Hebenstriet Fun sport bikes cycling team
15 Joe Narciso CBRE/La Morinda Cycling
16 Marlon Fernando
17 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
18 Loree Mckinney US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing
DNF Robert Shirley Bell Real Estate Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Lewis
DNF Joe Edwards Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
DNF Kristen Hill Williams Cycling
DNF Manual Calero
Men Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
2 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek
3 Tim Davis TeamCyclesport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
5 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law
7 Mark Robertson CA Technologies/Lamorinda
8 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
9 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 Iver Johansen NPSCC
12 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law
13 Robert Napieralski
14 John Berg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club
16 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Cycling Team
18 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
DNF L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Cliff Jew Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Men P/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Elite Team
2 Alexander Cabatic Fulton Racing Team
3 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
4 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
5 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
6 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
7 Robert Terra Williams Cycling
8 Maxim Jenkins Davis Bike Club Elite Team
9 Owen Gillott Storck-CCN
10 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
11 Matt Tufts Williams Cycling
12 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
14 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
15 Simon Tuttle
16 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing
17 Jamin Chepernich Fulton Racing
18 Christian Lam Squadra SF p/b Terun
19 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
20 Samuel Hill Williams Cycling
21 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
22 Adam Ocamb Team Simple Green
23 Raul Arias j.r. Squadrasf P/B Terun
DNF Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
DNF Russell White
DNF Aaron Casados Form & Data
DNF Todd Gosselaar
Women Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 Rebecca Eckland Grat Basin Bicycle
3 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing
4 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Anelle Little SunPower Racing
6 Claire Mancini Eliel Factory Team
7 Rachel Critelli SheSpoke Racing
8 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing
9 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
10 Jennifer Marchini Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
11 Karen Munoz Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
12 Julie Delbuck
13 Monica Holt CoreTechs Staffing
14 Shantelle Tupaz Jakroo P/B Chrome Industries
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women
2 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing Team
3 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
4 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing
DNF Anelle Little SunPower Racing