BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
MEN 10K Time Trial - 45-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:12:04
2 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:13:20
MEN 10K Time Trial - 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kiernan Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:12:34
MEN 10K Time Trial - 55-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 0:11:34
2 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:12:50
3 John Bogdanski 0:13:01
4 Thomas Holton CCNS 0:13:52
5 Matthew Belyea 0:14:27
MEN 10K Time Trial - 60-64
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Dart cycling concepts racing team 0:12:38
2 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:12:50
3 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:12:57
4 Reid Hanford CCAP 0:13:20
5 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:14:27
6 Bob O'Brien NEBC 0:15:23
MEN 10K Time Trial - 65-69
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:13:16
2 Henry Finch 545 Velo 0:14:42
MEN 10K Time Trial - 70-74
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:12:37
2 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 0:14:19
3 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:14:39
4 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 0:15:45
MEN 10K Time Trial - 75-79
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 0:17:11
2 Gary h Prince 0:17:45
MEN 5K Time Trial - 45-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:05:56
2 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:06:39
MEN 5K Time Trial - 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kiernan Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:06:15
MEN 5K Time Trial - 55-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bogdanski 0:06:09
2 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:06:18
3 Thomas Holton CCNS 0:06:43
4 Matthew Belyea 0:06:45
MEN 5K Time Trial - 60-64
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob O'Brien NEBC 0:05:57
2 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:06:30
3 Christopher Dart cycling concepts racing team 0:06:32
4 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:07:10
MEN 5K Time Trial - 65-69
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:06:27
2 Michael Humphries NHCC 0:07:10
3 Henry Finch 545 Velo 0:07:14
MEN 5K Time Trial - 70-74
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:06:15
2 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:07:14
3 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 0:07:43
4 Albert Hricz laurel 0:09:01
MEN 5K Time Trial - 75-79
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary h Prince 0:08:44
2 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 0:08:48
MEN 60-99 20K Criterium
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Parece 0:29:00
2 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:29:01
3 Reid Hanford CCAP 0:29:02
4 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:29:03
5 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 1 LP DN
MEN 60-99 40K Criterium
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reid Hanford CCAP 0:55:11
2 Jose Parece 0:55:12
3 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:55:12
4 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:55:12
5 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 3 LP DN
MEN 65-99 20K Criterium
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:28:29
2 Steven Toplitz Cyclonauts 0:30:41
3 Michael Humphries NHCC 0:30:41
4 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:30:41
5 Henry Finch 545 Velo 0:30:41
6 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 0:30:48
7 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 1 LP DN
8 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 2 LP DN
9 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 2 LP DN
DNF Albert Hricz laurel DNF
MEN 65-99 40K Criterium
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:56:39
2 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 2 LP DWN
3 Michael Humphries NHCC 2 LP DWN
4 Henry Finch 545 Velo 2 LP DWN
5 Steven Toplitz Cyclonauts 2 LP DWN
6 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 2 LP DWN
7 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 3 LP DWN
8 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 4 LP DWN
9 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 5 LP DWN
MEN CAT 1-4 40-99 20K Criterium
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Saccoccio 0:26:07
2 Peter Pereira 0:26:08
3 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:26:08
4 Steve Mcgrath 0:26:10
5 David Potter Wee Bike Shop Racing 0:26:10
6 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:26:10
MEN CAT 1-4 40-99 40K Criterium
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Pereira 0:52:08
2 Danny Saccoccio 0:52:08
3 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:52:09
4 David Potter Wee Bike Shop Racing 0:52:28
5 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:52:28
6 Steve Mcgrath 1 LP DN
MEN CAT 1-4 50-99 20K Criterium
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:25:48
2 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 0:25:50
3 David Potter Wee Bike Shop Racing 0:25:50
4 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:25:51
5 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:25:54
6 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:25:54
7 Thomas Holton CCNS 0:25:55
8 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing 0:25:55
9 Jim Peters 0:25:55
10 Ted Shanstrom 0:25:55
11 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:25:55
12 Steve Mcgrath 0:25:55
13 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 0:25:56
14 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:25:56
15 Michael Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Co. Cycling Team 0:25:56
16 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:25:56
17 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:25:57
18 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:25:57
DNF Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing
DNF Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen
DNF Jim Lasak
DNF Bill Mark
MEN CAT 1-4 50-99 40K Criterium
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:51:29
2 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:51:29
3 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 0:51:29
4 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:51:30
5 David Potter Wee Bike Shop Racing 0:51:32
6 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:51:39
7 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing 0:52:10
8 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 0:52:10
9 Steve Mcgrath 0:52:10
10 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:52:11
11 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:52:12
12 Jim Peters 0:52:12
13 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:47:13
14 Ted Shanstrom 0:52:13
15 Michael Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Co. Cycling Team 0:52:16
16 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 1 LP DN
17 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 1 LP DN
DNF Thomas Holton CCNS
DNF Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing
DNF Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen
DNF Jim Lasak
DNF Bill Mark
MEN CAT 5 40-59 20K Criterium
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry 0:28:09
2 Paul Leduc 0:28:10
3 John Edwards 0:28:16
4 Daniel Veilleux Capitol Velo Club 0:28:16
DNF Matthew Belyea
MEN CAT 5 40-59 40K Criterium
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Leduc 0:56:10
2 Timothy Perry 0:56:10
3 Daniel Veilleux Capitol Velo Club 0:56:10
4 John Edwards 0:56:15
DNF Matthew Belyea
WOMEN 10K Time Trial - 40-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carin joy Wiesner NEMCA 0:15:40
WOMEN 10K Time Trial - 45-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:14:29
2 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 0:14:52
3 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 0:15:38
WOMEN 10K Time Trial - 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Colella Race CF 0:15:35
WOMEN 10K Time Trial - 55-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 0:15:11
WOMEN 10K Time Trial - 60-64
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 0:13:27
2 Laurel Ross TTEndurance 0:15:46
3 Suzanne Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:21:22
Women 40-99 20K Criterium
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 0:31:34
2 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 0:31:34
3 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 0:31:36
4 Lisa Colella Race CF 0:31:36
5 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 0:31:36
6 Laurel Ross TTEndurance 0:31:37
7 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:31:37
8 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo 0:31:37
Women 40-99 40K Criterium
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 0:57:38
2 Lisa Colella Race CF 0:57:38
3 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 0:57:40
4 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 0:57:40
5 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo 0:57:42
6 Laurel Ross TTEndurance 0:57:43
7 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:57:45
WOMEN 5K Time Trial - 40-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carin joy Wiesner NEMCA 0:07:49
WOMEN 5K Time Trial - 45-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:07:19
WOMEN 5K Time Trial - 55-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 0:07:21
2 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:07:30
WOMEN 5K Time Trial - 60-64
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 0:06:39
2 Suzanne Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:10:35