BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1/2/3 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:05:24
2 John Holden Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 1:05:24
3 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 1:05:24
4 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING 1:05:24
5 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 1:05:24
6 Dennis Borden Handlebars Cycle Co. / QCC 1:05:25
7 Mike Madden Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 1:05:25
8 Nick Demarchi TBS Racing 1:05:25
9 David Van horn Projekt 1:05:25
10 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:05:26
11 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:05:26
12 Dylan Pudiak Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 1:05:26
13 Garrett Lucas once again racing 1:05:28
14 Scott Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 1:05:35
15 Jonathan Siuta 1:05:41
16 John Hunter 1:05:42
17 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 1:05:54
18 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 1:05:58
19 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team 1:07:03
20 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1:08:15
DNF Neil Armstrong TEAM KURZAWINSKI
DNF Jim Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team
DNF Patrick Elliott Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
DNF Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo
DNF Chris Tirone Finish Strong/Hanley
Cat 4/5 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Bibic Midweek CC 0:36:43
2 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 0:36:44
3 Robert Leipler Tom's Pro Bike 0:36:44
4 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:36:45
5 Tim Brundage CycleweRx of Rochester 0:36:46
6 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:36:46
7 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks 0:36:46
8 Matthew Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:36:46
9 Gregory Cherr TBS Racing 0:36:46
10 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:36:46
11 Josh Williams 0:36:46
12 Joseph Rogalski TBS Racing 0:36:47
13 Michael Longfield Midweek Cycling Club 0:36:47
14 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:36:47
15 Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike 0:36:48
16 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 0:36:49
17 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Team\LCC 0:36:49
18 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:36:49
19 Kevin Smith Tom's Pro Bike 0:36:50
20 Sean Conway 0:36:50
21 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team 0:36:51
22 Ryan Scully Tom's Pro Bike 0:36:51
23 Jason Bolt CycleweRx of Rochester 0:36:52
24 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero 0:38:58
25 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 0:37:41
26 Joe Prybylski 0:38:50
27 Babalola Ajisafe Berroa Racing 0:38:50
28 Ryan Bierl Tom's Pro Bike 0:38:51
29 Gregg Metz Tom's Pro Bike 0:37:41
30 Gary Ho Campus WheelWorks/BBC 0:38:01
DNF Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling
Junior 12-18 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Hallett WNY Cyclocross 0:29:44
2 William Bibic Midweek CC 0:30:28
3 Qindi Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:30:51
Women 1/2/3 (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 0:29:44
2 Jennifer Reschke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:29:44
3 Sandra Leary 0:29:45
Women 4 (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Di lucente Nickel City Cycles 0:29:44
2 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:29:45
3 Jennifer Bell Just Ride Women's Cycling 0:29:46
4 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE WOMENS CYCLING 0:29:47
5 Jennifer Redding 0:29:54
6 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:32:26
7 Barbara Veres Nickel City cycles 0:30:28
8 Jacquelyn Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:30:53
9 Kara Eaton-weaver Nickel City Cycles Racing Team 0:30:53
10 Jessica Stankiewicz Nickel City Cycles/ Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:30:51