BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 23:09.9
2 Felix Pelletier DESJARDINS FORD 23:28.9
3 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 23:40.4
4 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 23:49.1
5 Charles-antoine Forest-leblanc DESJARDINS FORD 23:52.6
6 Francis Juneau Stingray/Trek - Ultime Velo 23:53.2
7 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports Racing 23:58.8
8 Griffin Schwartz Golden Sports 24:01.0
9 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 24:07.3
10 Rich Spencer CRCA/To Be Determined 24:07.5
11 Justin Wood CRCA/e2Value 24:08.2
12 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 24:11.0
13 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc 24:13.2
14 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 24:13.8
15 Clyde Sebastian Logue KMS Cycling 24:15.7
16 Pablo Kohan CRCA/Rockstar Games 24:20.5
17 Kevin Wood Union Velo 24:24.6
18 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 24:31.5
19 Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 24:32.5
20 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 24:33.8
21 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 24:36.7
22 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 24:38.3
23 Gabriel Guay DESJARDINS FORD 24:44.0
24 Simon Langlois Unattached 24:50.3
25 Blake Bogden Queen's University 24:52.5
26 Tristan Guillemette DESJARDINS FORD 24:53.7
27 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers 24:58.2
28 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 25:00.3
29 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 25:06.8
30 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 25:07.9
31 ? Bryan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 25:15.0
32 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling 25:15.9
33 Félix-olivier Moreau E.C. Makadence 25:26.8
34 Carl Jacob The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cycl 25:33.7
35 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 25:35.0
36 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Foundation 25:44.1
37 Jack Lynch KMS 25:46.3
38 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 25:54.6
39 Patrick Farrell Morning Glory Cycling Club 26:01.6
40 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 26:02.8
41 Justin Correa Kallisto-FCV pb Peloton Contracting 26:03.6
42 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling 26:12.3
43 Gabriel Marceau DESJARDINS FORD 26:18.4
44 Christian Despatie Midweek Cycling Club 26:24.8
45 Eric Schmidt Unattached 26:25.5
46 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing 26:29.8
47 Owen Musser Blue Mountain Velo 26:39.5
48 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 26:52.0
49 Kobe Liberty Kallisto-FCV 26:52.8
50 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 27:03.7
51 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 27:25.1
52 Sam Riegel The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cycl 27:45.1
53 Kevin Emr CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Ent 27:50.0
54 Stephane Vallieres Cannondale / ABC Cycles 27:54.3
55 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 27:55.0
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Alba Northeastern University 23:21.2
2 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 23:52.0
3 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 24:44.2
4 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 24:48.8
5 Christopher Devine Team Lyfted 24:49.1
6 Doug Maclean Unattached 24:50.5
7 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 24:55.8
8 Jason Yannelli USMES 24:59.7
9 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 25:04.4
10 Eric Loehle Boston University Cycling 25:05.8
11 Will Moody 1K2GO Sports Racing 25:16.6
12 Meyer Jonathan 1K2GO Sports Racing 25:20.5
13 Caleb Goodhouse Ride Studio Cafe / Ride Headquarters 25:26.0
14 Evan Twarog US Military Cycling Team 25:33.3
15 Charles Mandel Hands-On Cycling 25:35.2
16 Jake Goodman CRCA/GF Capital/ H& E Ent. 25:40.4
17 James Keyzer Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching 25:53.2
18 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation 26:02.5
19 Alex Franks Boston Road Club 26:03.7
20 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation 26:05.4
21 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 26:06.7
22 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 26:07.7
23 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 / JRA Cycles 26:12.2
24 Aidan Gilmore New England Devo /pb Cadence Wealth Mana 26:15.4
25 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 26:25.5
26 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com 26:33.3
27 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana 26:37.3
28 Derek Hunt Rapha 26:37.9
29 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 26:38.3
30 Kevin Higgins Unattached 26:42.5
31 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 26:49.8
32 Justin Bangs CRCA/GFNY 26:51.1
33 Greg Whitman Team Marty's 26:55.6
34 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing 26:56.1
35 Adam Dejong Unattached 26:56.9
36 Josh Logan Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 27:04.0
37 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 27:05.2
38 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 27:05.6
39 Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 27:06.4
40 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 27:07.4
41 Marcel Yang Rivertowns Racing 27:10.7
42 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 27:35.4
43 Nate Baltikas Unattached 27:37.7
44 Luis Diaz pernia Unattached 27:40.2
45 Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana 27:46.9
46 Zackery Weimer Unattached 27:53.9
47 Peter Burgos Unattached 28:16.7
48 Edward Shires CRCA/Foundation 28:23.4
49 John Obrien US Military Endurance 28:40.9
50 Osman Jeffrey Boston Road Club 28:41.1
51 Russell Killpartrick USMES 28:58.5
52 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 29:11.4
53 Joe Dalton Unattached 29:27.8
54 Juan Sanchez CRCA/GFNY Racing 29:28.4
55 Ramon Thompson CRCA/GFNY 30:20.4
56 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycles 30:22.7
57 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana 31:20.0
58 Kyle Redimarker Unattached 31:42.2
Men Cat 4/5 Master 34+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Lennon Unattached 24:06.4
2 Mark Sherboneau Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 24:15.2
3 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 25:31.7
4 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 25:32.9
5 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 25:37.5
6 Marc Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 25:48.9
7 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 25:53.2
8 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 25:54.8
9 John Flanigin Claremont Cycle Depot 25:57.6
10 Ian Clark CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 26:04.6
11 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 26:05.9
12 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 26:10.0
13 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 26:12.5
14 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 26:15.2
15 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA 26:24.4
16 Nicholas Bevilacqua Unattached 26:33.4
17 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing 26:33.8
18 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 26:42.2
19 James Sawtelle Unattached 26:42.6
20 Colin Moore Unattached 26:46.9
21 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 26:50.6
22 Richard Crate jr. Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 26:55.6
23 Mark Greene Unattached 26:57.1
24 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box 26:57.3
25 Aj Camelio CCB Racing 26:58.5
26 Frederick Marius Team Psycho 26:59.6
27 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 27:00.2
28 Christopher Cugini Minuteman Road Club 27:04.3
29 Geremia Ortega CCB Racing 27:10.6
30 Johan Abreu E2Value 27:10.7
31 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing 27:11.3
32 Richard Westwood Unattached 27:22.7
33 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 27:32.7
34 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 27:34.4
35 Sean Walsh Unattached 27:41.1
36 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 27:41.3
37 Chris Washburne CRCA/GFNY Racing 27:50.8
38 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 27:54.2
39 Keith Peterson Unattached 27:55.3
40 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 27:58.1
41 John Vogel BMB Racing 27:59.7
42 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 28:01.3
43 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 28:04.4
44 Curt Wemette Unattached 28:06.6
45 Brian Mcmanus Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 28:08.1
46 Charles Dow NEBC 28:08.4
47 Claudio Torres Unattached 28:12.6
48 Crelling David Unattached 28:16.9
49 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 28:25.7
50 David Dreher 545 Velo 28:28.2
51 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 28:30.9
52 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 28:42.7
53 Scott Kobetis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 28:51.0
54 Chris Coyle Unattached 28:57.1
55 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 29:01.5
56 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 29:21.4
57 Rob Green CCB 29:24.2
58 Gavin Chow CRCA/GFNY Racing 30:02.2
59 Stanislao German CRCA/GFNY 30:08.5
60 Jared Skolnick CRCA/GFNY Racing 30:28.5
Men Master 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 23:45.0
2 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 24:35.8
3 Dzmitry Buben velotooler 24:55.1
4 Andre Lamarche Trek-GPL 25:12.7
5 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 25:45.9
6 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 25:55.9
7 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 26:20.8
8 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 26:27.1
9 Mark Pitts Team Rhino Bikeworks 26:33.6
10 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 26:50.1
11 Vassos Kyprianou Class Cycles / Ovens of France 27:05.9
12 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 27:30.2
13 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 27:59.0
14 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 28:21.4
15 Robert Mecea Happy & Healthy Racing 28:36.7
16 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 28:50.3
17 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 29:25.6
Men Pro/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cooper CS Velo Elite 21:37.2
2 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 22:05.7
3 Brendan Rhim Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te 22:24.5
4 Brett Wachtendorf Lowestrates.ca 22:44.7
5 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 22:46.3
6 Kyle Boorsma Toronto Hustle 22:47.3
7 Matthew Curbeau The Cycling Formula 22:51.4
8 Nick Glavac Team Lake Effect Cycling 23:08.1
9 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 23:08.9
10 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor / AutoStyle Collision 23:09.0
11 Ryan Primeau VeloSelect 23:13.0
12 Craig Nichols CS Velo Elite 23:13.2
13 Daniel Jeske Chobani 23:13.6
14 Simon Ouellet Transport Lacombe Devinci 23:16.9
15 Nicolas Ducharme Unattached 23:18.2
16 Samuel James Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 23:19.7
17 Max Rubarth Equipe Transport Lacombe/Devinci 23:21.5
18 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 23:24.6
19 Cameron Mcphaden LowestRates.ca 23:25.2
20 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 23:27.0
21 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 23:29.6
22 Joshua Lipka Unattached 23:29.9
23 Matthew Sherar LowestRates.ca 23:31.1
24 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 23:32.0
25 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Elite 23:32.4
26 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 23:35.4
27 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 23:38.1
28 Field Failing CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent 23:38.5
29 Jerome Mcnicoll Unattached 23:39.5
30 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 23:39.8
31 Olivier Péloquin Équipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci 23:40.1
32 Michael Foley La bicicletta cycling club 23:43.2
33 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 23:47.6
34 Mathieu Charruau Trek-GPL 23:47.6
35 Brad Bradford TORONTO HUSTLE 23:48.4
36 Ian Clarke CCB Velotooler 23:51.2
37 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle 23:58.6
38 Blane Maddox Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 24:00.0
39 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Elite 24:01.4
40 Sean Burger CS Velo Elite 24:02.5
41 Eric Hueston ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance 24:03.9
42 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 24:04.8
43 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 24:05.4
44 Benoit Boulay Toronto Hustle 24:13.3
45 Aaron Hamill Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle 24:19.4
46 Scott Mcgill Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 24:22.5
47 Evan Christenson Unattached 24:28.6
48 Yuri Hrycaj Toronto Hustle 24:29.1
49 Stephen Keeping Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 24:30.1
50 William Goodfellow VeloSelect 24:30.2
51 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle 24:31.4
52 Francis Izquierdo-bernier Unattached 24:31.6
53 Simon Hamel Transports-Lacombe / Devinci 24:33.3
54 Brendan Mccormack CRCA/Foundation 24:33.7
55 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation 24:35.1
56 Alexandre Latil VeloSelect 24:39.5
57 Hendrik Pineda Transports Lacombe/Devinci 24:40.5
58 Erik Post CRCA / The Weather Channel Specialized C 24:41.1
59 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 24:42.4
60 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 24:42.5
61 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 24:44.6
62 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiropractic and A 24:46.0
63 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 24:50.5
64 Devin Reavis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 24:51.1
65 Ben Andrew LowestRates.ca 24:52.5
66 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports NY 24:55.6
67 Guillaume l. Walsh independant 25:01.6
68 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 25:02.3
69 Dawry Cabrera New England Devo 25:33.9
70 Marc-antoine Beaudoin Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision 25:35.7
71 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 25:45.3
72 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 25:55.4
73 Garrett Belanger LowestRates.ca 26:09.2
74 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports NY 26:15.8
75 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 26:19.6
76 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 26:30.0
77 Joelle Numainville Cylance pro cycling 27:14.7
78 Marc Allard Unattached 27:30.5
79 Nicholas Diniz Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 29:29.0
Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Brazeau 23:44.2
2 Randy Clark Northeast Multisport 23:58.7
3 Daniel Levesque 25:25.2
4 Todd Jewett Unattached 25:58.4
5 Scott Cimato TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club 26:04.1
6 Ben Baker 27:18.9
7 Eric Gilmore Central Mass Multi Sport 28:09.7
8 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games 29:45.0
9 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 30:51.1
10 Judy Kuban Usual Suspects 31:29.7
11 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 40:11.8
Women Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Curbeau Unattached 26:22.5
2 Danielle Ohlson Cyclewerx of Rochester 27:06.0
3 Lane Marder Unattached 27:40.2
4 Rachel Pikus Cyclewerx of Rochester 27:57.6
5 Emma Sherer Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 27:58.8
6 Elizabeth Mcclintock 545 Velo 28:08.7
7 Magdeleine Vallieres Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke 28:14.4
8 Emma Langley Nor'easter Cycling 28:15.5
9 Grace Blair Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 28:27.9
10 Adele Desgagnes Velo Club Metropolitain 28:29.2
11 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games 28:41.4
12 Debra Kelsall CRCA Radical Media 29:09.9
13 Lisa Holt Minuteman Road Club 29:14.8
14 Adèle Normand Unattached 29:27.9
15 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technology 29:29.8
16 Alexandra Schafer Cadence Cycling and Multisport 29:35.8
17 Florence Normand Unattached 29:45.9
18 Courtney Franks pedalpowertraining.com 30:03.9
19 Jennifer Krueger W.E. Stedman Co. 30:18.3
20 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 30:31.1
21 Jill White Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 30:44.6
22 Alice Boyce NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 31:03.7
23 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 31:09.9
24 Kathryn Murtagh CRCA/Radical Media 31:13.8
25 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 31:31.0
26 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 31:34.1
27 Martha Fanning Tall Sock Racing 31:36.4
28 Kelley Fitzgerald Fit Werx 32:32.8
29 Lesley Mctague Radical Media Racing 33:36.7
30 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana 35:02.2
31 Tatyana Rozental Unattached 35:17.3
Women Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Naeth Unattached 24:15.1
2 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom 25:23.2
3 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D Foundation 25:32.5
4 Catherine Ouellette The cyclery-4iiii 25:32.8
5 Simone Boilard DESJARDINS FORD 25:36.9
6 Allyson Gillard DESJARDINS FORD 26:07.7
7 Amber Ferreira Unattached 26:20.1
8 Clio Dinan Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 26:25.6
9 Dafne Theroux-izquierdo DESJARDINS FORD 26:26.4
10 Kira Payer Killington Mountain School 26:45.2
11 Tara Macdonald Stingray Trek Cycling 27:02.5
12 Julie Wright B2C2/JRA Cycles 27:27.9
13 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 27:31.9
14 Lori Nedescu Unattached 27:58.1
15 Crystal Anthony Riverside Racing 28:11.9
16 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 28:25.7
17 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/Rockstar Games 28:30.7
18 Ann-pascale Ouellet DESJARDINS FORD 28:48.2
19 Lydia Hausle B2C2 30:21.4