BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior 13-14 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Dylan Zakrajsek Tread Head Cycling
3 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
4 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Junior Development
5 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
7 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Shay Wright Velosport Iowa
8 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
9 Ethan Carney
9 Shay Wright Velosport Iowa
10 Ethan Carney
11 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
12 Henrique Lowe MSN Pro Coaching
13 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Marie Grassi ProChain Junior Development
15 Aileen Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
16 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing
17 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
18 Colton Bailey Spin Devo
19 Jersey Chytla Team Bicycle Heaven
20 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
21 Nathaniel Clark
22 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
23 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
24 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
26 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
27 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
28 Olivia Rademacher ProChain Junior Development
29 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo
Junior 15-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Mckey Andrie Junior Development Team
3 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Alex Morton Andrie Junior Development Team
5 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
6 Ruben Bacon Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
7 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Dylan Rockwood Team Handmade
9 Nathan Pawlak Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
10 Bogdan Rylski NorthStar Development Cycling
11 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Cycling
12 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade
13 Amai Rawls Team Louisville
14 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing
16 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
17 Ellis Nordhougen Bike City Juniors
18 Jackson Mcnear SBR Quantum Racing
19 Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
20 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
21 Jacob Olwig Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
22 Akash Lucht NorthStar Development Cycling
23 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Team
24 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
25 Jack Zakrajsek
26 Aidan Lewis Bicycle Heaven / PVA
27 Hassan Najfi INTENT
28 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
29 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
30 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
31 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
32 Ean Pugh Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
33 Sean Christian
34 Mitchell Dutczak Team Velocause
35 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop
36 Samuel Hancock Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
37 Hunter Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
38 Cameron Fisk Team Handmade
39 Noah Reckers
40 Jared Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
41 Kate Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
42 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
43 Paul O'brien
DNF Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn
44 Nick Kamp
DNF Anna Christian
45 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
DNF Owen Busch Team Handmade
DNF Lance Mikkelsen
Junior 9-12 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
2 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Aidan Letzel The Pony Shop
4 Nolan Church Spin Devo
5 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
6 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop
7 Nicholas Budden Andrie Junior Development Team
8 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Taylor Roberts Central Junior Cycling Devo
10 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo
11 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo
12 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
13 Aidan Jacobsen Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbing
14 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo
15 John Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
16 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo
17 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
18 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
19 Caleb Weiland
20 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
21 Kendra Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Stevens Big Ring Flyers
2 Michael Lambert SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
3 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing
4 Nicholas Mckey Andrie Junior Development Team
5 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance
6 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade
7 Andrew Einspanier KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin
8 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists
9 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Development Team
10 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing
11 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
12 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
14 Eric Feldkamp University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
15 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Cycling
16 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
17 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
18 Mohammed Alabdoulsalam
19 Graham Lock
20 Mark Pavlovcik
21 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing
22 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers
23 Brian Sullivan Race Inc.
24 Robert Newcomb Kingfield
25 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing
26 Scott English
27 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
28 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling
29 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
30 Nick Zawadski Kingfield
31 Brandon Goocher Kinetic Fitness Coaching
32 Eli Markworth St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
33 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling
35 Scott Bridges
36 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
37 Daniel Blumberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin
38 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
39 Ean Pugh Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
40 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
41 Ethan Furois NorthStar Development Cycling
42 Zhuohao Liu University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
43 Ben Souders Team Upland Brewing
44 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling
45 Owen Busch Team Handmade
46 Yancy Ribbens Kingfield
47 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing
48 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Bicycling
49 Matt Finnesgard Loon State Cyclists
50 Noah Voyles Team Upland Brewing
51 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling
52 Aidan Burkins Race Inc.
53 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center
54 Alec Dinerstein xXx Racing
55 Andrew Marolt
56 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists
57 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
58 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
DNF Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Robert Rutscher Aliment p/b Brown Box Cookies
DNF Andy Heuser Bicycle Heaven
63 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Dillon Mcneill Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
4 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Amai Rawls Team Louisville
6 Ellis Nordhougen Bike City Juniors
7 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike
8 William Kerker NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Kyle Polich
10 Sean Christian
11 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
12 Jef Mayer
13 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Junior Development
14 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
15 Brayden Tetmeyer University of Iowa
16 Timothy Lentz
17 Andrzej Brzoznowski Half Acre Cycling
18 Robert Deetz Kingfield
19 Adam Vail Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
21 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
22 Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire Racing
23 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
24 Michael Brady Half Acre Cycling
25 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
26 David Brodeur
27 Steven Spears University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
28 Steven Bromiel INTENT
29 Jeff Sanner Half Acre Cycling
30 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
31 Cody Caves
32 Sean Hayek DICE
33 Max Johnson NorthStar Development
34 Benjamin Kollaja Aliment p/b Brown Box Cookies
35 Daniel Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
36 Aaron Van gelder Ames Velo
37 Joshua Shough
38 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
39 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
40 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield
41 Marcus Burken DICE
42 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
43 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
44 Jared Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
45 Fernando Roman-garcia University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn
2 Johnathan Timm
3 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
4 Samuel Janisch Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
5 Joel Rivera
6 Thomas Steur
7 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
8 Stephen Bonneau
9 Tyler Dougherty NorthStar Development Cycling
10 Austin Boaz
11 Noah Reckers
12 Nicholas Budden Andrie Junior Development Team
13 Drake Harrington NorthStar Development Cycling
14 Luis A rodriguez Latinos Racing Team
16 Alex Bourgeault NorthStar Development Cycling
17 David Nest Big Ring Flyers
18 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
20 Christopher Rose
21 Phillip Anuta
22 Timothy Budge Midtown Cycling
23 Brian Long
25 Juan Rodriguez Latinos Racing Team
26 Chris Johnson
27 Alex Lyles
29 Richard Budden
30 Chris Drouganis
Men Masters 40 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warrick Spence
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
3 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
4 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbing
5 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nick’s Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
6 J P brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
7 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team
8 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
9 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
10 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
11 Pavel Kuznetsov University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
12 Brady Prenzlow NorthStar Mentors
13 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
14 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
15 Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
16 David Peterson NorthStar Mentors
17 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
18 Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
19 Shane Mcquillan Sakari Race Team
20 Richard Nelson FC Racing
21 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
22 Andrew Lowe MSN Pro Coaching
23 Jerome Ferson Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
Men Masters 50 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbing
2 Jonathan Card Team Riverpoint
3 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
4 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
5 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team
6 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
7 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
8 Douglas Carter NorthStar Mentors
9 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
10 Richard Nelson FC Racing
11 Scott Wall Ames Velo
12 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op
13 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Ken Krebs INTENT
15 Dominic Moraniec Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbing
16 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
17 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
18 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
19 Karl Jahns DICE
20 Randolph Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
21 Sean Costin
22 John Mahl
23 Harry Fortney Ames Velo
Men Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Aitcheson
2 Thomas Brown
3 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
4 Christopher Winn UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles
5 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
6 Chris Uberti
7 Thomas Revard Bissell-ABG-Giant
8 Joshua Johnson Bissell-ABG-Giant
9 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
10 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
11 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
12 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Team
13 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
13 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
14 Andrew Giniat Project Echelon Racing
15 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Team
16 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
17 Evan Hartig Borah Factory Racing
18 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
19 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling Team
20 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling Team
21 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
22 Patrick Walle I Am Racing
23 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists
24 Parker Kyzer SC Competitive Cyclist
25 Jason Chatham I Am Racing
26 Jesse Siemen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
27 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist
28 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
29 Matt Green First Internet Bank Cycling Team
30 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
31 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
32 Vladimir Lopez
33 Isaac Neff
34 Benjamin Renkema SC Competitive Cyclist
35 Brice Brookshire Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
36 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
37 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
38 Ruben Bacon Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
39 Bryan Froehlicher Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
40 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
41 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
42 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
43 John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
44 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label
45 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
46 Samuel Munday
47 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
48 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
49 Terrence Keenan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
50 Doug Fagan Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
51 Michael Dutczak Bicycle Heaven
52 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
53 Hogan Sills Bissell-ABG-Giant
54 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing
55 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
56 Matt Kleckner
57 Joe Goettl
59 Jackson Mcnear SBR Quantum Racing
60 Isaac Bryant LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
61 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
62 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
63 Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Development Cycling
64 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing
65 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
66 Michael Woell MBRC/Flanders
67 Michael Larson Team Handmade
68 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
69 Jack Niewold Apollo Velo U25
70 Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
71 Paul Hartner Bicycle Heaven
72 Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance
73 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
74 Riley Burgon Dogfish/Team Noah
75 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
76 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team
77 Michael Keller Bissell-ABG-Giant
78 Kyle Mindick Project Echelon Racing
79 Hamish Beadle
80 David Nickels
81 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
82 Luke Momper SBR Quantum Racing
83 Cristobal Sarrion lopez
84 Juan Gonzalez
85 Chris Anderson Borah Factory Racing
86 Blake Romine Team Cycleton
87 Lane Johnson Move Up Development
88 Erik Loberg MBRC/Flanders
89 Peter Behm SPBRC-Grand Performance
90 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
91 Chase Wark
92 Brendan Cornett UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
93 David Richardson I Am Racing
94 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
95 Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson
Women Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Roth
2 Becky Phelps Kingfield
3 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield
Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Williams Bonkers Cycling
2 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
3 Amanda Miller
4 Anna Christian
5 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling
7 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling
8 Lauren Wissman Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
9 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
10 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
11 Kelsey Devereaux WRP
12 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
13 Emily Skiles Orion Racing
14 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
15 Morgan Mckey
16 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
17 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Christine Thornburg BFF Bikes
19 Carol Jeane sansome Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
20 Anna Zawadski Kingfield
21 Faith Montreuil First Internet Bank Cycling Team
22 Moirin Nelson FC-GRF
23 Jenette Williams First Internet Bank Cycling Team
24 Suzie Goebel SPBRC-Grand Performance
25 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
26 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
27 Jane Landretti Trek Midwest Team
28 Brenna Nelson FC-GRF
29 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
30 Eliza Gregoire
31 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Mary Penta WRP
DNF Rachel Plessing ALP Cycles Racing
DNF Tarah Cole QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. JLVelo
Women Senior Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Christian
2 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
3 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
4 Morgan Mckey
5 Olivia G cummins Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling
6 Mary Prendergast
7 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
8 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team
9 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
10 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
11 Marie Grassi ProChain Junior Development
12 Aileen Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
13 Ellie Morgenthaler Lindenwood University
14 Summer Gilbert Andrie Junior Development Team
15 Rebecca Man
16 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
17 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
18 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
19 Anna Luckow Kingfield
20 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville
21 Alicia Prusinski
22 Madeleine Dupuis
23 Chloe Penner
24 Alayne Beshey Lindenwood University
25 Harper Beasley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
26 Kirsten Hoogenakker Kingfield
27 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
28 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
29 Rosalyn Willey ProChain Junior Development
30 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
31 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
32 Sarah Thomas Lady Gnar Shredders
33 Vanessa Buccella BFF Bikes
34 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing