BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 0:17:36
2 Cody Haroldsen Ski City Cycling 0:18:22
3 Michael Hawley LiVeWell p/b Harristone 0:18:23
4 Robert Smallman Team Endurance 360 0:18:33
5 Shaun Johnson Cicada racing 0:18:53
6 Joshua Frick Ski City Cycling 0:19:09
7 Joseph Stewart Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 0:19:10
8 Ira Sorensen Canyon Bicycle Shimano 0:19:11
9 Trevor Jackson Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 0:19:11
10 Aaron Olsen Ski City Cycling 0:19:21
11 Bryce Olsen LiVeWell p/b Harristone 0:19:21
12 Nathan Manwaring Team Endurance360 0:19:21
13 Jared Brewer Ski City Cycling 0:19:23
14 Michael Ferrell Team Feral Catz 0:19:24
15 Preston Weeks Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 0:19:26
16 Nathan Curtis Caliber-SBR 0:19:41
17 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 0:19:49
18 Chris Stuart Hyper Threads 0:20:02
19 Griffin Park Canyon Bicycles 0:20:19
20 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 0:20:23
21 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:20:43
22 Tanner Soelberg Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 0:21:42
23 David Harward PLAN7 DS 0:22:04
24 Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise 0:23:27
25 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 0:24:27
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc. 0:19:03
2 Spencer Johnson Spider Bait 0:19:04
3 Aaron Temple Zone Five Racing 0:19:17
4 Alex Whitney American First 0:19:35
5 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 0:19:51
6 Andrew Judkins Team Endurance360 0:20:12
7 Daxton Kennington Rouleur Devo 0:20:16
8 Darrin Tuckett Team Endurance360 0:20:34
9 Logan Newman Cicada Racing 0:20:37
10 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo 0:20:48
11 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 0:20:50
12 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 0:20:55
13 Ben Stevenson Team Endurance360 0:20:56
14 Yashindir Gokul Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:21:02
15 Eric Draper 0:21:02
16 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 0:21:18
17 Preston Yardley Team Endurance360 0:21:20
18 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 0:21:24
19 Jason Olsen America First Credit Union P/b 0:21:29
20 Daniel Sellers Cicada Racing 0:22:05
21 Chad Chenoweth 0:22:06
22 Jeff Hogg America First Credit Union P/B 0:23:11
23 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 0:24:22
24 Scott Powers Zone Five Racing 0:25:22
25 Lee Schultz Team Endurance360 0:25:22
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whetman 0:19:15
2 Derek Goronson 0:19:36
3 Jason Mccloy Zone Five Racing 0:19:43
4 Alex Armstorng Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:19:52
5 Ty Neumann Rapid Cycling Racing 0:20:14
6 Viggo Moore 0:20:26
7 Ryan Neumann Cedar Cycle 0:20:26
8 Nic Porter Adobe 0:20:40
9 Bryan Hull Team SaltCycle 0:20:42
10 Daniel Frederick Zone5 Racing 0:20:53
11 Tj Stone A Bloc Cycling 0:20:55
12 Tim Frost Utah State University 0:21:14
13 Christian Moreno Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 0:21:16
14 Tj Gibson 0:21:16
15 Neal Anderson 0:21:17
16 James Hunter Elko Velo 0:21:33
17 Andrew Greco Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:21:38
18 Nick Neumann Rapid Cycling Racing 0:21:51
19 Benjamin Derieg FFKR Architects racing 0:22:15
20 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 0:22:18
21 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 0:22:35
22 Spencer Brown Contender Bicycles 0:22:46
23 Lance Heaton 0:23:00
24 Andrew Yapias Intermountain Livewell 0:24:45
Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:21:16
Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Smith 0:19:59
2 Bart Preston Zone Five Racing 0:20:03
3 Kevin Gibson Zone Five Racing 0:20:22
4 Ryan Smith Zone Five Racing 0:20:22
5 Luke Rothey 0:20:27
6 Tom Pace Zone Five Racing 0:20:45
7 Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:21:13
8 Steven Parry Zone Five Racing 0:21:18
9 Adam Catmull Zond Five Racing 0:21:28
10 Scott Johnston Zone Five Racing 0:21:42
11 Sean Jager Pavestone Capital Cycling Team 0:21:58
12 Lamont Crook Adobe 0:22:06
13 Kyle Harris Project HERO Utah 0:22:16
14 Tyler Deskins Project HERO Utah 22:21.0
15 Dean Zenoni Project Semper Fi 22:25.0
16 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 0:22:54
17 Steve Holden Project HERO Utah 23:29.0
18 Brett Goff 0:24:46
19 Bryan Kieran 0:25:46
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 0:19:05
2 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles 0:19:47
3 Ian Skurnik 0:19:53
4 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 0:20:01
5 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:20:29
6 Andrew Love Zone 5 Racing 0:21:19
7 Guy Roundy S2C/Bosch p/b Pearl Izumi 0:21:20
8 Tony Peterson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:21:25
9 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 0:28:50
Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing 0:18:50
2 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:20:07
3 Andres Maricq 0:20:23
4 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 0:20:28
5 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling team 0:21:11
6 Steve Kelly DNA Cycling 0:21:27
7 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:21:33
8 Randal Buie Pavestone Capital 0:22:38
9 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 0:23:38
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:19:38
2 Tiffany Pezzulo LA Sweat 0:20:38
3 Mary Emerson 0:21:14
4 Ingrid Hansen Endurance 360 0:21:30
5 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 0:21:32
6 Lindsey Stevenson Team Endurance360 0:22:54
7 Aliesha Larsen Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 0:22:56
8 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 0:23:29
Women Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Megale Team UpCycle Boise 22:16.0
2 Nicole Jorgenson UpCycle Boise 22:47.0
3 Nina Wade Zanonato Racing 23:18.0
4 Angela Howe Plan7 DS 23:18.0
Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorri Zenoni Project HERO Utah 23:15.0
2 Kelly Mcpherson Zone Five Racing 28:04.0