BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1/2/3 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 1:10:21
2 Scott Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 1:10:21
3 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING 1:10:34
4 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:10:34
5 Dennis Borden Handlebars Cycle Company 1:10:34
6 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 1:10:35
7 John Holden Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 1:10:35
8 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 1:10:35
9 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:10:35
10 Nick Demarchi TBS Racing 1:10:36
11 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 1:10:36
12 John Hunter 1:10:36
13 Patrick Elliott Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 1:10:37
14 Garrett Lucas once again racing 1:10:37
15 Chris Tirone Finish Strong/BBC/Hanley 1:10:37
16 Matt Ronan Independent Health 1:10:37
17 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 1:10:38
18 Dylan Pudiak Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 1:10:38
19 Derek Koops Midweek Cycling 1:10:38
20 C Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company 1:10:38
21 Steve Deboer St.Catharines Cycling Club 1:10:38
22 Sebastian Zdyb Midweek Cycling Club 1:10:38
23 Jim Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team 1:10:39
24 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:10:40
25 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 1:10:40
26 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 1:10:40
27 Mike Madden Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 1:10:41
28 Mustafa Imam Hive/Shickluna 1:10:42
29 Neil Armstrong TEAM KURZAWINSKI 1:10:42
30 Richard Scaduto Projekt 1:11:05
31 Jonathan Siuta 1:11:06
32 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team 1:11:18
33 Eric Curtis Projekt 1:11:35
DNF Daniel Santangelo Independent Health
Cat 4/5 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker CycleweRx of Rochester 0:44:22
2 Jason Bolt CycleweRx of Rochester 0:44:22
3 Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike 0:44:22
4 Cyril jan Hoferica Midweek Cycling Club 0:45:04
5 Dylan Bibic Midweek CC 0:45:18
6 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 0:45:19
7 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:45:19
8 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks 0:45:19
9 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero 0:45:20
10 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:45:20
11 Kevin Smith Tom's Pro Bike 0:45:20
12 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:45:20
13 Michael Longfield Midweek Cycling Club 0:45:21
14 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Team\LCC 0:45:21
15 Andrew Scott Midweek Cycling 0:45:22
16 Sean Conway Tom's Pro Bike 0:45:22
17 Robert Leipler Tom's Pro Bike 0:45:22
18 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:45:22
19 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team 0:45:22
20 Ryan Scully Tom's Pro Bike 0:45:23
21 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:45:23
22 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:45:23
23 Michael Leonard Mattamy Homes Cycling Club 0:45:23
24 Noel Bonk BonkWerx 0:45:23
25 Merle Whitehead iii Independent Health 0:45:23
26 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 0:45:24
27 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:45:25
28 Jeff Murphy Team PBR 0:45:25
29 Oliver Campbell Midweek Cycling Club 0:45:25
30 David Bibic Midweek CC 0:45:29
31 John Embow Campus Wheelworks 0:45:33
32 Josh Williams 0:45:33
33 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:45:43
34 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 0:45:58
35 Larry Duncan Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 0:44:32
36 Gregory Rivera 0:44:33
37 Reed Livengood Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:45:42
DNF Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike
DNF Matthew Smitley Full Moon Vista
DNF Rosa Phillip Midweek Cycling Club
Junior 12-18 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bibic Midweek CC 0:32:25
2 Melissa Koops Midweek Cycling 0:32:52
3 Wiktoria Zdyb Midweek Cycling Club 0:31:57
4 Qindi Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:32:34
5 Robert Bashor 0:32:52
Women 1/2/3 (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Archbold Madonna Wheelers 0:31:24
2 Jennifer Reschke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:31:25
3 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 0:31:25
4 Sandra Leary 0:31:26
5 Jennifer Bushover Handlebars/QCC 0:31:27
6 Marit Ogin JUST RIDE 0:31:27
Women 4 (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:31:25
2 Jennifer Bell Just Ride Women's Cycling 0:31:27
3 Lindsay Di lucente Nickel City Cycles 0:31:27
4 Andi Balland CycleweRx of Rochester 0:31:28
5 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE WOMENS CYCLING 0:31:30
6 Kendra Howard Midweek Cycling Club 0:31:41
7 Amber Custodi TriVault 0:32:40
8 Alicia Blodgett JUST RIDE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM 0:33:19
9 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:33:02
10 Barbara Veres Nickel City cycles 0:33:54
11 Jacquelyn Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:32:35
12 Jessica Stankiewicz Nickel City Cycles/ Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:31:34