BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men M Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Mackay J Mac Cycling LLC 1:01:02
2 John Heffner GPOA 1:01:11
3 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC 1:01:35
4 Jake Lifson GPOA 1:01:35
5 Jared Babik GPOA 1:01:36
6 Dan Greene 1:01:36
7 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:01:36
8 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:36
9 Caleb Parnell CS Velo 1:01:37
10 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:37
11 Corey Knowles Buffalo Cycling Team 1:01:38
12 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:38
13 Spencer Ingels 1:01:41
14 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:42
15 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 1:01:44
16 Jacob Yundt GPOA 1:01:48
17 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster 1:01:49
18 Steve Bedilion 1:01:51
19 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 1:01:52
20 Steven Kurpiewski GPOA 1:02:15
21 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat 1:02:15
22 Robert Vogt Stark Velo 1:01:41
DNF Mark Nicoll GPOA
DNF Warren Shiau Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Ingels 0:45:38
2 Caleb Parnell CS Velo 0:45:46
3 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat 0:45:47
4 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat 0:45:47
5 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 0:45:47
6 Nate Ricketts Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:45:47
7 Isaac Samay OPUS ONE VELO 0:45:48
8 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:45:52
9 Gary Prunty OPUS ONE VELO 0:45:52
10 John Jameson 0:45:59
11 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:03
12 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:47:33
13 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing 0:47:34
14 Grant Gillilan Stark Velo 0:47:35
15 Daniel Rabe NuGo Racing 0:47:41
16 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:47:49
17 Russell Boyd NuGo Racing 0:47:50
18 Robert Raver NuGo Racing 0:47:51
19 David Stryffeler PTS Racing 0:47:46
20 Robert Wierzbowski OPUS ONE VELO 0:48:03
21 Michael Sanders OPUS ONE VELO 0:46:26
22 Christopher Henley East End Cycling Club 0:46:37
23 Bryan Luther 0:47:43
24 Jason Conn NuGo Racing 0:46:37
DNF Joshua Lewis VERGE AMERICA
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Mcgovern Campus WheelWorks 0:30:14
2 Robert Raver NuGo Racing 0:30:14
3 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd 0:30:14
4 John Jameson 0:30:14
5 Ben Strunk Conglomerate Ltd 0:30:14
6 Kyle Chappel East End Cycling Club 0:30:15
7 Walt Impellicceiri 0:30:15
8 Richard Fell 0:30:15
9 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 0:30:15
10 Glenn Ford n+1 Cycling 0:30:15
11 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racing 0:30:15
12 Peter Grewar n+1 Cycling 0:30:16
13 Alan Baker Allegheny Cycling Association 0:30:16
14 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:30:17
15 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers 0:30:20
16 Jason Conn NuGo Racing 0:30:54
17 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:31:42
18 William Mcelroy n+1 Cycling 0:31:45
19 Fred Klehm n+1 Cycling 0:32:58
20 Christopher Henley East End Cycling Club 0:33:46
21 Nicolas Zevchek Summit Freewheelers 0:30:53
22 Edward Doughty 0:31:46
23 Colin Thomas Allegheny Cycling Association 0:32:05
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lageman Allegheny Cycling Association 0:29:14
2 Alan Baker 0:29:14
3 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 0:29:15
4 Kaleb Printup 0:29:18
5 Brian Kleijnjans 0:29:26
6 Mitchell Reichert Pennsylvania Cycling Association 0:30:01
7 Stowe Hammarberg 0:30:08
8 Michael Martys 0:31:08
9 Steve Schaffer 0:29:04
10 Daniel Schumacher US Military Endurance Sports 0:30:54
11 Keith Cumpston Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:30:58
12 Joshua Becker 0:31:42
13 Rich Schutte 0:31:43
14 Timothy Havranek 0:30:13
Men Masters 40 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:46:00
2 Frankie Ross 0:46:01
3 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 0:46:01
4 Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club 0:46:18
5 Jason Hochreiter NuGo Racing 0:46:18
6 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes 0:46:18
7 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca 0:46:18
8 Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers 0:46:19
9 Jeffrey Griffin Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:46:19
10 Mark Briercheck 0:46:19
11 John Mcdanel NuGo Racing 0:46:19
12 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:46:20
13 James Dieringer 0:46:22
14 Tom Keller Spin/Litzler Automation 0:46:24
15 Mark Nicoll GPOA 0:47:26
16 Patrick Mcgovern Campus WheelWorks 0:47:51
17 Ken Mowry 0:47:52
18 Al Meder VERGE AMERICA 0:47:53
19 Bryan Routledge Allegheny Cycling Association 0:46:46
20 Robert Vogt Stark Velo 0:47:54
21 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:47:14
DNF Robert Gottlieb
DNF Jim Yankush Stark Velo
DNF Edward Doughty
DNF E Hubstenberger iii VERGE AMERICA
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Mcclain IUP Cycling 0:29:29
2 Rachel Adkins Summit Freewheelers 0:29:29
3 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:29:34
4 Elizabeth Mis Stelleri Performance Training 0:31:45
5 Sara Horsey East End Cycling Club 0:32:52
6 Jeanine Mcguire Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:33:18
Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:45:28
2 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:45:31
3 Colleen Grygier Conemaugh Women’s Racing 0:45:40
4 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:29
5 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:46:29
6 Melissa Hiller Conemaugh Women’s Racing 0:46:33
7 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:46:07
8 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women’s Racing 0:46:43
9 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:47:05