BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dj Toback Cuevas Cycling Development 17:58
2 Matthew Mccombe CRCA 22
3 Horace Burrowes jr W.S UNITED/MANGOSEED RESTAURANT 10:04
DNF Max Rodriguez Star Track
Juniors 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonin CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ROAD 15:03
2 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 19
3 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development 21
4 Benjamin Halperin Rivertowns Racing s.t.
5 Howard Rincon CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ROAD 25
6 Juan Cardona CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ROAD 27
7 Hugo Droumenq 1:26
8 Michael Hyde Century Road Cycling Developmen 3:14
Juniors 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Lei Healthy and Happy Racing 15:25
2 Jerry Rodriguez CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ROAD 1
DNF Oliver Yancey Century Road Club Development
DNF William Chen
Juniors 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enzo Edmonds Roley Poley Racing (R)/Star Tra 17:58
2 Eziel Hernandez Star track 6:09
3 Charlie Gilbert CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 10:04
Men Open Cat3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 1:34:13
2 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
3 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Foundation s.t.
4 James Fox CRCA/Century Road Club Developm s.t.
5 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
6 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
8 William Lopez Houlihan lokey 2
9 Olof Dallner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
10 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
11 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 4
12 Christopher Williams CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
13 Pablo Kohan CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
14 Robert Rigg Swamis Cycling 7
15 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 36
16 Rider Unknown s.t.
17 Antonio Munoz CRCA/foundation s.t.
18 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. s.t.
19 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
20 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
22 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
23 Esteban Sequera CVC Hartford healthcare sports s.t.
24 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
25 Erwin Kersten s.t.
26 Rodrigo Silva CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey s.t.
27 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
28 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
29 John Alvarez Team Montecci s.t.
30 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
31 Daniel Abreu Montecci s.t.
32 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
33 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
34 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists 41
35 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
36 Luis Madera MONTECCI s.t.
37 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
38 Patrick Wilson CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
39 Jason Gallacher Affinity s.t.
40 Thomas Trevisani CRCA/Wyld Stallyns s.t.
41 Manuel Brito Britt Sportswear s.t.
42 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 44
43 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 46
44 Spiridon Katehis Berroa Racing s.t.
45 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
46 Jeremy Borden Attaquer 51
47 William Carroll CRCA / E2Value 53
48 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 54
49 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS 55
50 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
51 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC s.t.
52 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing s.t.
53 Todd Royal CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent s.t.
54 Oscar Rosales FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
55 Jorge Cordero Echelon Cycles s.t.
56 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
57 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
58 Owen Caprell The 5th Floor NYC 1:01
59 Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX s.t.
60 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent s.t.
61 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:03
62 Chris Gurr CRCA/e2Value s.t.
63 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS 1:07
64 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:10
65 Robert Constantino CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
66 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
67 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC 1:12
68 Eui Lee Houlihan Lokey 1:16
69 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 1:18
70 Gregory Lafiura 2:04
DNF Shawn Lightburn
DNF Higinio Rodrguez montecci team
DNF Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey
DNF Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team
DNF Ethan Pond CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.
DNF Mihael Ginghina CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grumpy
DNF Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
DNF Thomas Best CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation
DNF Edward Dawkins
DNF Marc Gagliano CRCA Blue Ribbon
DNF David Depierro Liberty
DNF Samuel Hamilton CRCA/Foundation
DNF Hector Fernandez Montecci
DNF Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF John Buenaventura CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Bryan Fried CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF John Moynagh crca
DNF Alexander Blair The Manhattan Project
DNF Kelvin Savinon Team montecci
Men Open Cat4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 1:24:44
2 Walton Francis Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
3 Edward Liborius Liborius NY Team s.t.
4 Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
5 Andrew Weigand CRCA / Team Patch.com s.t.
6 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
7 Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
8 Adam Dejong s.t.
9 Joseph Emmerling s.t.
10 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11 William Downing s.t.
12 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
13 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
14 Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation s.t.
16 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
17 Bill Moss CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge s.t.
18 Jason Marshall CRCA s.t.
19 Nicholas Colon s.t.
20 Michael Smith s.t.
21 Chris Washburne CRCA/GFNY Racing s.t.
22 Sebaj Adele ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
23 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles s.t.
24 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
25 Scott Miloro CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
26 Sean Hill CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
27 Samuel Strong CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 7
28 Ryan Singh Monster Media p/b Butcher Box s.t.
29 Chad Katter CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
30 Edward Shires CRCA/Foundation 11
31 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
32 Kit Mckeown CRCA/Patch s.t.
33 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
34 Matthew Armstrong 16
35 Mikael Hanson CRC Development Foundation s.t.
36 Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
37 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
38 Daniel Killinger BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
39 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
40 James Gilbert CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 20
41 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 25
42 Paul O'donnell CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 27
43 Scott Kobetis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
44 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
45 Raymundo Torres CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 31
46 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 33
47 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation 51
48 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 59
49 Wai hung Fong s.t.
50 Luis Saavedra Pink Panther 1:23
51 Daniel Alicea KH-Pactimo p/b Century 1:37
52 Richard Zarobell CRCA/Team Patch 1:42
53 Mark Von hof CRCA 1:45
54 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:57
55 Jose Cortez CRCA 2:11
56 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation 2:15
57 David Mcnally CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 2:30
58 Akin Dorsett CRCA Major Taylor Development T 2:56
59 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 4:15
60 Edison Marulanda Pink panther 5:08
61 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 5:57
62 David Chen CRCA Development s.t.
63 Robert Tam 6:10
64 Lincoln Crane Chelsea Bicycle Racing team 10:12
DNF Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Floyd Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Christopher Mellevold Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Colin Walmsley CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org
DNF Anthony Depinto Monster Media p/b ButcherBox
DNF Francis Dougherty TEAM Carl Hart
DNF Juan Henriquez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA
DNF Matthew Recchia
DNF Roman Onosovski CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Alvaro Soltero Team Patch.com
DNF Edward Johnson TEAM CARL HART
DNF Jordan Runge
DNF Jacques Curtiss CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Justin Keat
DNF Carlos Petricioli New York University
DNF David Ramirez God & Famous
DNF Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Joven Macaldo Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Junior Amaury ortiz
DNF Simon Song Verrazano Team Racing
Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Andres brenes mata Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:45:19
2 Stephen Hall PA Lightning s.t.
3 Ismael Collado acosta CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
4 Marloe Rodman PSL cycling s.t.
5 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value s.t.
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Norlandy Tavera CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8 Geron Williams CRCA/ Foundation s.t.
9 Cesar Marte s.t.
10 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation s.t.
11 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
12 Juan Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
13 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
14 Hamzha Eastman Coco's cycling s.t.
15 Anthony Rodriguez morel Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
16 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
17 Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED RESTAURA s.t.
18 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
19 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
20 Jesus Martinez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
21 Cantin Dominic LowestRates.ca Cycling Team s.t.
22 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation s.t.
23 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
24 Adam Pantastico Meta Cycles/Excel/Cycles54 s.t.
25 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle s.t.
26 Erik Post CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
27 Salvatore Scotto divetta Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
28 Sam Nussenzweig Columbia University Cycling s.t.
29 Enmanuel Eduardo nunez marzan TALENT CYCLES NYC s.t.
30 Donovan Clarke CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
31 Hammermean Walker M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
32 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel 8
33 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
34 Erlin Garcia CRCA/TEAM TALENT CYCLES s.t.
35 Ira Blumberg CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
36 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 10
37 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
38 Edekson Pena s.t.
39 Glenroy Griffith NYC Fire Dept s.t.
40 Daniel Triller CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
41 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
42 Franklin Burgos CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
43 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Tow s.t.
44 Wellington Capellan CRCA/Foundation s.t.
45 Wyatt Goral CCB VeloTooler 15
46 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value s.t.
47 Andrew Hicks W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED RESTAURA s.t.
48 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
49 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
50 Jeffrey Young CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
51 Rafael Meran CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
52 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana 19
53 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
54 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
55 Richard Scudney CRCA/To Be Determined 21
56 Bill Ash NYC Velo s.t.
57 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
58 Michael Chauner PA Lightning 25
59 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 30
60 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
61 Rafael Villalva 32
62 Jonathan Sandoval CRCA/Foundation s.t.
63 Charles Issendorf Zwift s.t.
64 Johann Burrowes WS/MangoSeed/Zurilee 35
65 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
66 Marc Bertucco s.t.
67 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games 46
68 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value s.t.
69 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team 51
70 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 54
71 Tony Pletcher Columbia University Cycling 55
72 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 57
73 Juan carlos Polanco CRCA/Foundation 1:05
74 Augusto Sanchez beriguete Karma Racing Team s.t.
75 Mitchell Jacaruso Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:23
76 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
77 Phil Penman CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 1:26
DNF Pedro Arias CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Carlos Joaqun tejeda Danny's cycle
DNF Justin Inglis CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value
DNF Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club
DNF Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Oscar Pineda Montclair biker racing
DNF David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
DNF Jesse Walker CRCA/e2Value
DNF Juan Suarez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Anthony Lowe WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli&Castaldi
DNF Rene Herrera CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
Women Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Matias God & Famous 50:19:00
2 Gabrielle Warshawer s.t.
3 Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Andrea Dibben s.t.
5 Lesley Mctague Radical Media Racing s.t.
6 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike s.t.
7 Susanna Panzini s.t.
8 Carla Clifford Houlihan Lokey 3
9 Rachel Sender s.t.
10 Eliza Flint s.t.
11 Merissa Molinar CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
12 Elana Iaciofano Team Marty's s.t.
13 Brittany Abuhoff Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
14 Margaret Bania NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partner s.t.
15 Lindsey Crifasi Team Sticky Fingers s.t.
16 Michelle Vantieghem CRCA / NYCC BG partners s.t.
17 Dariya Karelina 8:29
DNF Dawn Boney
Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 1:35:57
2 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
3 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Anita Stenberg Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
5 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom s.t.
6 Kirstie James Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes s.t.
7 Ulrike Glaser Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
8 Alysha Keith Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
9 Caitlin Dowd Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes s.t.
10 Aimee Layton CRCA / CityMD Racing s.t.
11 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier/Boomer s.t.
12 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
13 Debra Kelsall s.t.
14 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
15 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
16 Michelle Rorke CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
17 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
18 Ellen Moses CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
19 Claudia Gnudi Strasse Panda s.t.
20 Kristi Roberts CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21 Martha Bush CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey s.t.
22 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
23 Barb Blakley CRCA/City MD Racing s.t.
24 Emma Sherer Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes s.t.
25 Camie Kornely CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
26 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
27 Cindy Ma CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 10
28 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
29 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
30 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
31 Jamie Nicholson-leener CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
32 Chanel Zeisel CRCA / Radical Media 13
33 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media s.t.
34 Brittlee Bowman Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 25
DNF Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
DNF Nanci Modica Radical Media