BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Masters 45-49 Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart Inc. 3:06:33
2 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 3:06:34
3 Matthew Skrdla NoCo Cycling Project 3:06:35
4 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 3:06:36
5 Scott Edge 3:06:36
6 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 3:06:37
7 Patrick Diver 3:06:38
8 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc 3:06:39
9 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 3:06:41
10 Sean Philyaw Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 3:06:41
11 Heath Dotson Velosports Racing Asheville 3:06:41
12 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER 3:06:41
13 Jacob Hacker 3:06:42
14 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 3:06:42
15 Erik Engle Catoctin Cycling Club 3:06:42
16 Ryan Robinson CCT Racing 3:06:42
17 Gregory Jones Jigawatt Cycling 3:06:42
18 Chris Ott Peets Coffee Racing Team 3:06:42
19 Michael Carter Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 3:06:42
20 Gregg Galletta Century Road Club Assoc 3:06:42
21 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike 3:06:43
22 Christopher Wiley Peachtree Bikes 3:06:45
23 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peets Coffee Racing Team 3:06:47
24 Alexander Zambrana Vivo Cycling Attorney/Racer's E 3:06:47
25 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles 3:06:48
26 George Ciordas Litespeed-BMW 3:06:48
27 Carter Schmeck Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho At 3:06:49
28 Christopher G doyle Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Cl 3:06:51
29 Vance James FloridaVelo 3:06:54
30 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo 3:06:54
31 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team 3:06:55
32 Edward Bennett Century Road Club Assoc 3:06:59
33 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 3:07:05
34 Matt Muyres Donkey Label 3:07:05
35 Christopher Cundiff Birmingham Velo 3:07:05
36 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen 3:07:06
37 Greg Tombragel Ohio Velo 3:07:09
38 Rodney Rios Bike Barn (Texas) 3:07:13
39 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 3:07:17
40 Daniel Bryant Peets Coffee Racing Team 3:07:20
41 Nick Theobald Peets Coffee Racing Team 3:07:42
42 Stephen Jamison Century Road Club Assoc 3:07:55
43 Kurt Jambretz Cyberdyne Systems 3:08:04
44 Dan Martin Peets Coffee Racing Team 3:08:23
45 Matthew Maddox 3:08:24
46 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 3:12:18
47 Jerry Gala Happy Tooth Racing 3:12:28
48 Andres Munera GearLink Racing INC. 3:13:41
49 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 3:14:18
50 ? Bret Bicycles Plus Racing 3:14:33
51 Ryan Hayden The Electric Banana Cycling Pro 3:17:35
52 Sean Stanron Compass Research Cycling Team 3:18:17
53 Robert Jordan 3:21:29
54 Greg Fink Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 3:25:35
55 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling 3:39:14
56 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club 3:41:16
57 Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling Inc 3:41:16
DNF Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
DNF Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Jason Frank River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Adam Handler L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF James Weigand Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
DNF Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
DNF Laurent Branlard Compass Research Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Godfrey National Capital Velo Club/Unit
DNF Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
DNF Dean Laberge Peets Coffee Racing Team
DNF Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists
DNF Aleksey Urusov DeathRow Velo
DNF Joe Hathcock
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Exposition Wheelmen
DNF Raymond Rodriguez
DNF Thomas Ziermann
DNF Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
DNF Kevin Maxey Litespeed-BMW
DNF Matt Corse
DNF Colby Millen Team Type 1 Foundation
Men Masters 50-54 Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 3:06:17
2 Brendan Sullivan 3:06:19
3 Lilburn Shaw Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:06:19
4 Kevin Nicol juwi 3:06:36
5 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 3:06:36
6 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:06:37
7 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:08:10
8 Jonathan Card Ohio Velo 3:08:11
9 Stephen Spanbauer Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 3:08:20
10 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA 3:08:45
11 Daniel King Richmond Velo Sport 3:08:46
12 James Brown Intelligentsia-Allied 3:08:46
13 Dirk Pohlmann Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 3:08:46
14 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:08:46
15 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 3:08:46
16 Darren Fuller Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 3:08:47
17 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 3:08:47
18 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team 3:08:50
19 Roy Simmons Peachtree Bikes 3:08:50
20 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/Unit 3:08:50
21 J Roach Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 3:08:51
22 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:08:51
23 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:08:54
24 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 3:08:54
25 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied 3:08:56
26 David Hussey Five Four Sports 3:08:57
27 Craig Nunes Rock Solid Cycling 3:08:58
28 John Blumenauer National Capital Velo Club/Unit 3:08:58
29 David Howell Prince William Elite Racing (Po 3:08:58
30 Nivio Diaz D Professional 3:09:03
31 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Racing 3:09:03
32 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports 3:09:04
33 Scott Peterson 3:09:05
34 Mark Hill 3:09:11
35 Ray Healy Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 3:09:16
36 Ty Tagami 3:09:17
37 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia-Allied 3:09:28
38 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix Cycling Club 3:09:33
39 John Korioth Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team 3:09:34
40 Eugene Boronow Superissimo 3:10:31
41 Mick Magin FloridaVelo 3:12:55
42 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling 3:12:56
43 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team 3:12:59
44 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Pro 3:13:15
45 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 3:13:15
46 Gary Lardizabal West Coast Cycling 3:15:31
47 Chris Kroll Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 3:15:31
48 Andy Bracke Ohio Velo 3:17:08
49 Ramon Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club 3:17:08
50 Timothy Loughlin 3:25:55
51 Robert Garwood 3:34:14
52 Peter Butler 850 Velo 3:34:14
53 Dean Shreiner MORE Foundation Cycling Team 3:34:14
54 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 3:34:14
55 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing 3:34:14
56 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team 3:34:32
57 Guy Perotti Richmond Velo Sport 3:36:05
58 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/Unit 3:36:16
59 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 3:36:16
60 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo 3:36:16
61 James Halpin Ohio Velo 3:36:16
62 Charles Kyle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 3:36:16
63 James Dure VeloBrew Cycling Club 3:36:16
DNF Kevin Gambill Scheller's Racing Team
DNF Joseph Staron Team Specialized/Touchstone Rac
DNF Chris Isenberg North Georgia Cycling Associati
DNF Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
DNF Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
DNF Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo
DNF Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Brian Shields Team CBC
DNF Greg Bamford Tete de la Course Cycling
DNF Jonathan Atkins Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
DNF Shaun Walsh
DNF Michael Inglis Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Cl
DNF David Richardson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF John Olsen Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF O'brien Forbes Ohio Velo
DNF Andy Lougher Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
DNF Robert Steppe
DNF Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling
DNF Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Jeffrey May Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
DNF Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
DNF Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Scott Gordon Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Kenny Gilead
DNF Juan Carlos arias Southern Crescent Cycling
DNF Robert Ransom
Men Masters 55-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing Team 2:33:06
2 Terry O'toole Peachtree Bikes 2:33:07
3 Anthony Taylor Century Road Club Assoc 2:33:07
4 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling 2:33:08
5 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:33:08
6 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:33:09
7 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 2:33:11
8 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/Unit 2:33:12
9 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club 2:33:13
10 Todd Sanders Cyberdyne Systems 2:33:14
11 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:33:14
12 Yehuda Packer MORE Foundation Cycling Team 2:33:14
13 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 2:33:14
14 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:33:14
15 Pascal Sauvayre Century Road Club Assoc 2:33:14
16 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 2:33:15
17 William Caligari Berkshire Cycling Association 2:33:15
18 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:33:15
19 Charles Colton 2:33:16
20 Hugh Browder ChristianCycling 2:33:16
21 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports 2:33:16
22 Bryan Lofton Compass Research Cycling Team 2:33:18
23 Greg Pickren 2:33:20
24 Joseph Paulson BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 2:33:22
25 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team 2:33:23
26 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:33:23
27 Greg Morgan Freewheelers of Spartanburg 2:33:24
28 Timothy Goodin Scenic City Velo 2:33:27
29 Patrick Hampton Rock Solid Cycling 2:33:27
30 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team 2:33:29
31 Joe Engel Boston Mountain Cyclists 2:33:29
32 Hamrick Selby MidSouth Velo 2:33:29
33 Rene Lucas MORE Foundation Cycling Team 2:33:29
34 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation 2:33:29
35 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo 2:33:30
36 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 2:33:31
37 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:33:37
38 Tim Borsetti Five Four Sports 2:33:39
39 Jim Leland 2:33:39
40 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling 2:33:41
41 Chris Dietrich Carolina Cycling Team 2:33:43
42 D Langston powell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 2:33:43
43 Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing 2:33:46
44 Quentin Sims Hammer/53x11 2:33:51
45 Greg Hilt Capital Cycling Club 2:33:57
46 Mchael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:34:00
47 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club 2:34:02
48 Darrell Hull A Bloc 2:34:12
49 Kirby Yoder North Georgia Cycling Associati 2:34:13
50 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Associat 2:41:38
51 Peter Stevens Velo Force 2:44:14
52 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:45:02
53 Dana Braet Velo Force 2:46:27
54 William Marcheck Triangle Velo 2:49:49
55 Erik Scheller Tete de la Course Cycling 2:54:58
56 Michael Hall HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 2:54:58
57 Robert Knock US Military Endurance Sports 2:54:58
58 Patrick Tighe Charlotte Sports Cycling 2:54:58
59 Chris Steele Carolina Cycling Team 2:54:58
60 Jim Payne Charlotte Cycling Consortium 2:54:58
61 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:54:58
62 Scott Hilburn 3:14:22
DNF Dale Hair Scenic City Velo
DNF Matthew Williams
DNF Peter Megdal Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
DNF ? James Team Placid Planet Inc.
DNF Jeff Seeley Ohio Velo
DNF Will Larson GearLink Racing INC.
DNF Scott Hilburn
DNF Mark Stein FloridaVelo
DNF Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc.
DNF David Hiatt
DNF Rich Foley Cycle Haus Racing
DNF Edward Mcclarty Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF William Kerrigan
DNF Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Master
Men Masters 60-64
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Schneider LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 2:35:43
2 Barney Baxter Jigawatt Cycling 2:35:44
3 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 2:35:44
4 Carl Westergren VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:35:47
5 Jeff Johnson 2:35:48
6 Matthew Robins 2:36:01
7 Robert Black 2:36:47
8 Chris Beaudin Tierra Plan Racing/CP Racing 2:37:05
9 Kent Bostick Globalbike Racing 2:37:06
10 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M 2:37:06
11 Shannon Fox BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 2:37:07
12 Michael Newsome BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 2:37:07
13 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 2:37:08
14 Jack Evans Somerset Cycling Club 2:37:09
15 Guenter Heyen 2:37:10
16 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching 2:37:10
17 Jeff Penney MORE Foundation Cycling Team 2:37:18
18 Robert Gregory MOAB Racing 2:37:20
19 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team 2:37:20
20 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 2:37:26
21 Gregory Edwards 2:37:29
22 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville 2:37:44
23 Pete Loftis West Coast Cycling 2:37:48
24 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads Bicycle Racing C 2:37:50
25 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 2:38:02
26 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 2:38:16
27 John Hamilton Delaware Valley Racing 2:42:06
28 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen 2:42:22
29 John Newton Chester County Velo 2:42:27
30 Steven Auchterlonie 2:43:30
31 James Dao Century Road Club Assoc 2:45:03
32 Jim Gentes 2:45:40
33 Andrew Gamble Carolina Cycling Team 2:45:54
34 Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 2:46:32
35 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc 2:49:58
36 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Cycling Associat 2:49:58
37 Steve Waterhouse 2:49:58
38 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 2:49:58
39 Doug Schwegel A Bloc 2:49:58
40 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing 2:49:58
DNF Lonnie Kennedy
DNF Jay Gaunt Delaware Valley Racing
DNF Robert Montague Santa Cruz Wheelmen
DNF Phil Howe
DNF Chris Daffin MOAB Racing
DNF Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing
DNF Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc.
DNF Thomas Gates Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
DNF Greg Estes
DNF Larry Bohnsack Wheels in Motion
DNF Gordy Bolstad Union Bay Cycling
DNF Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling
DNF Bill Brewer Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNF Robert Downs
DNF David Corthell AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
DNF Tom Harrison McKinney Velo Club
DNF Jeff Tripp Finkraft
DNF Rich Griffith
DNF Mark Sommers DC Velo Limited
DNF Alan Reece
Men Masters 65-69
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hixson MOAB Racing 1:57:35
2 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:57:38
3 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 1:57:38
4 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 1:57:46
5 Wayne Watson Megastar/Lake 1:59:00
6 Ned Hettinger Low Country Cycling Team 2:00:44
7 Robert Burke 2:05:02
8 Ken Louder Velosport Racing 2:05:30
9 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling 2:08:07
10 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling 2:08:10
11 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 2:08:25
12 Andrew Buck Guys Racing Club 2:11:03
13 Jerry Rome Local Velo 2:11:30
14 Tony Riccio Old School Industries 2:13:39
15 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 2:13:48
16 Rick Fielden Freewheelers of Spartanburg 2:23:19
17 Richard Camping Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:23:47
18 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana 2:25:48
19 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu 2:50:34
DNF Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling
DNF Robert Casciato PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
DNF Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Robert Minnicks Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNF Roger Gottfried OC Armada
DNF Richard Distlerath National Capital Velo Club/Unit
DNF Gary Hoffman Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Matthew Olson
DNF Mark Flolid
DNF Michael Frenette
Men Masters 70-74
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Lehman Charlotte Cycling Consortium 2:13:08
2 David Burnett 2:13:08
3 William Tittle 2:13:09
4 Richard Alejandre 2:13:10
5 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 2:13:21
6 Tom Lex 2:13:22
7 Loren Simons Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA 2:13:23
8 Thomas Lobdell Speedway Wheelmen 2:13:29
9 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike 2:13:30
10 Paul Mehlenbeck Midwest Masters Cycling Team 2:13:31
11 David Thomas Southern Cycling Operations (SC 2:24:19
12 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 2:26:20
13 Peter Ballotta West Coast Cycling 2:32:29
14 Peter Tempest Steel Mountain Cycling 2:40:26
15 Paul Germain 2:53:32
16 Theodore Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 3:01:40
DNF James Youngblood 1863vc p/b RETS
DNF Edwin Wikel North Atlanta Riding Club
DNF John Mckee South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Robert Friedman
Men Masters 75-79
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 S Durward higgins Scenic City Velo 2:13:18
2 William Logan 2:33:18
3 Joseph Kapp Veloce Santiago 2:58:45
4 Joseph Black 3:01:41
5 Richard Moellering xXx Racing 3:05:39
DNF Phil Needham
Men Masters 80-84
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ellefson 360 Racing 2:41:20
2 Marshall Gordon Midwest Masters Cycling Team 2:41:23
3 Frederic Schmid 2:41:34
4 Robert Paganini PAA Cycling 2:56:17
5 Tomasz Radzikowski 3:05:52
DNF Leon Sowers San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNF Franz Hammer