These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Ta-perez iCademy

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Nghiem Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
DNF John Buntich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Butlerwoodhouse 32m 3s

Men Master 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Nelson Swami's Cycling Club
2 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa
3 Cedric Henley Serious Cycling
4 Glen Wells Canyon Velo
5 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
6 Dan Lader

Men Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Reid South Bay Wheelmen
2 Ed Kissee Canyon Velo
3 Dana Gibson

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kalman Szkalak Sun Coast Velo
2 Michael Holcomb
3 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
4 William Langstaff Rock N' Road Cyclery
5 Steve West Southern California Velo

Men Para Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Culp

Men Senior 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Thomas Monster Media Racing 24:16*
2 Peter Allen Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion 27m 21s
3 Mike Russell PsyclePaths Cycling 28m 16s
4 Paul Leek Canyon Velo 30m 56s

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Sorenson 27m 5s
2 Ryan Mongan 28m
DNF John Mcnulty

Men Senior Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Schutz Rogue Athletic
2 Ernest Lohman
3 Paul Imler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
4 Kenji Ishikawa RedMonkey Sports
5 Alan Nichelson Canyon Velo
6 Daniel Burris

Tandem Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Grebner Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance
1 Shelly Grebner

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Ta-perez Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development

Women Master Open 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Webster 29:54*
2 Cynthia Sjogren Team Redlands 29m 59s
3 Stacey Sullivan 31m 39s
4 Christy Frazelle Canyon Velo 31m 44s
5 Mary Ellen allen Sisterhood of Cycling 32m 23s
6 Bernadette Brake SkyFlash Racing 34m 17s
7 Tanya Contreras 35m 50s

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with