These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 03:38.5
2 Ryan Carlson Team Wheel & Sprocket 04:11.3

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team 03:41.0
2 Mickey Frigge 03:43.4
3 Dylan Zakrajsek Tread Head Cycling 03:46.2
4 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX 04:01.2
5 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX 04:02.8
6 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team 04:08.4
7 Samuel Vanden hogen ORA Cycling 04:10.1
8 Drew Bublitz 04:23.0
9 Sean Mcnaughtan 04:25.2
10 Paul Harder 04:25.4
11 Aaron Schindler Lakes Area Physical Therapy 04:25.9
12 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket 04:39.6
13 Brett Nepper 04:49.2
14 Robert Morris BELGIANWERKX 05:06.8
15 Peter Ackermann 05:13.3
16 Lukas Reischl 05:45.4

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marco Wajda Project Echelon Racing 03:35.1
2 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing 03:42.5
3 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 03:51.1
4 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing 04:03.4
5 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing 04:17.3

Junior 15-18 Category Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Keyes Team Velocause 03:52.3
2 Samuel Janisch Ben's Cycles/Milwaukee Bicycle Companhy 04:06.1
3 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts 04:16.5
4 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts 05:03.1
5 Owen West Kenosha Kutters 05:28.8
6 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters 06:37.1
7 Henry West Kenosha Kutters 07:08.9

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 03:26.2
2 John Boudry Team Velocause 03:56.1
3 Simon Phuah INTENT 04:00.4
4 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 04:19.2

Masters 35+ Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Swenson The Weather Channel 03:49.5
2 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing 03:59.7
3 Michael Jenich 04:09.5
4 Andrew Schwartz Lakes Area Physical Therapy 05:11.9

Masters 50+ Category Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 04:05.4
2 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy 04:09.3
3 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket 04:14.1

Women Category Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronee Hartl Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 04:36.2
2 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 04:38.9
3 April Beard Trek Midwest Team 04:39.0
4 Linnea Duffus Birchwood/GIS 04:55.0
5 Laura Fisher Team Velocause 05:47.4
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with