BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men 3 (39 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc 2:31:30
2 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle Racing 2:31:30
3 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 2:31:30
4 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 2:31:30
5 Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC 2:31:30
6 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling 2:31:30
7 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 2:31:30
8 Andrew Nicholas RPI 2:31:30
9 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 2:31:30
10 Eric Schmidt 2:31:48
11 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling 2:31:48
12 Andrew Goodale Race CF 2:31:57
13 Jack Lynch KMS 2:31:57
14 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 2:31:57
15 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 2:32:06
16 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 2:32:15
17 Jack Perry 2:32:31
18 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 2:33:31
19 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 2:36:30
20 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:37:43
21 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 2:41:50
22 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / JRA Cycles 2:43:22
23 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 2:44:40
24 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 2:46:10
25 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 2:47:26
26 Matt Ampleman Yale Bulldog Cycling 2:51:32
DNF Brian Alba Northeastern University dnf
DNF Anthony Cao CRCA/Foundation dnf
DNF Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks dnf
DNF Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching dnf
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas dnf
DNF Ryan Laperle Barker Mountain Bikes dnf
DNF Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company dnf
DNF Nate Sievers Loyola University Maryland dnf
DNF Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle racing dnf
DNF Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport dnf
DNF Sam Noel 1K2GO SPORTS Cycling Team dnf
DNF Christopher Gibson dnf
DNF Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo dnf
Men 4 (61 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 1:59:16
2 Mackenzie Kilpatrick 1:59:16
3 Ben Finch 545 Velo 1:59:36
4 Brian Payne merckxdog cycling 1:59:42
5 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 / JRA Cycles 1:59:43
6 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing 1:59:43
7 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 1:59:43
8 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 1:59:43
9 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 1:59:43
10 David Dzikiewicz Minuteman Road Club 1:59:43
11 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 1:59:43
12 Evan Twarog US Military Cycling Team 1:59:43
13 Ross Peterson 1:59:43
14 Robert Nash Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining 1:59:43
15 Timothy Johnson 1:59:43
16 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 1:59:43
17 Andrew Muir 1:59:43
18 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing p/b Frank's Spoke 'N Wheel 1:59:43
19 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team 1:59:43
20 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:59:43
21 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box 1:59:43
22 William Moody 1K2GO Sports 1:59:43
23 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:59:43
24 Chris Dsida Bates College 1:59:54
25 Jairo Querubin 1:59:54
26 Zackery Weimer 2:00:09
27 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:00:36
28 Christopher Parker NEBC 2:00:45
29 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 2:03:50
30 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 2:04:31
31 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling 2:04:42
32 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:04:42
33 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 2:07:17
34 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing 2:07:17
35 John Sellers Minuteman Road Club 2:07:17
36 David Fitzgerald Ten Speed Spokes 2:10:51
37 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:12:40
38 Geoffrey Landman CRCA 2:12:54
39 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 2:13:13
40 Patrick White MIT Cycling Club 2:13:44
41 Adam Toledo Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 2:14:03
42 Tyler Parnes B2C2/JRA 2:14:57
43 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 2:14:57
44 Anthony Depinto Monster Media p/b ButcherBox 2:14:57
45 Luis Diaz 2:20:02
46 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 2:20:02
47 Miguel Rivera Team Travis Cycle 2:20:41
48 Jorge Ramirez mineola bicycle club 2:24:50
49 Julian Sherr New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 2:28:21
50 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 2:30:45
51 Mickey Cheah ASU Cycling
DNF Stephen Cameron dnf
DNF Jason Chari Cornell University Cycling Club dnf
DNF Brian Teran dnf
DNF Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management dnf
DNF Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria dnf
DNF Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes dnf
DNF Nicholas Wixom 545 Velo dnf
DNF Jason Yannelli USMES dnf
DNF Joseph Perez-rogers 545 Velo dnf
Men 4/5 40+ (40 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:04:32
2 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:02:43
3 Aj Camelio CCB Racing 2:02:53
4 Casey Clarke New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 2:02:53
5 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 2:02:53
6 Ian Clark CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:02:56
7 Bill Clark Team Edge 2:02:56
8 Shawnee Wandless Optimum Performance 2:05:08
9 Andrew Fisher Berroa Racing 2:05:08
10 James Wright Velo Legitimo 2:05:08
11 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 2:05:08
12 Tyler Colman TTEndurance 2:05:08
13 Chris Brits Velo Legitimo VLCC 2:05:08
14 James Kelly CCNS 2:05:08
15 Wojtek Komsta 2:05:37
16 Sean Walsh 2:07:16
17 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 2:08:39
18 Michael Seo TTEndurance 2:08:54
19 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box 2:08:54
20 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:05:08
21 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 2:11:09
22 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 2:13:17
23 Peter Labella 2:14:11
24 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:14:18
25 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 2:14:30
26 Gordon Plaut RBC 2:14:42
27 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 2:15:07
28 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 2:15:27
29 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 2:19:22
30 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 2:19:22
31 Arnost Lobel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:19:37
32 Edward Clark Team Edge 2:20:00
33 Claudio Torres 2:20:16
34 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 2:21:50
35 Jordean Faria 2:21:50
36 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:24:50
37 Jeffrey Brener MacGregor 2:30:20
38 Rob Green CCB 2:32:22
DNF Guadalupe Castellanos Zaachila Yoo Cycling club dnf
DNF Matthew Probert Portland Velo Club dnf
41 #n/a #n/a #N/A #N/A
Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) (30 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 2:08:21
2 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 2:08:21
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:08:21
4 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:08:21
5 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 2:08:21
6 Michael Mcginley CAPITOL VELO CLUB 2:08:21
7 Monte Frank Verge America 2:08:21
8 Tim Wern CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 2:08:21
9 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 2:08:21
10 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:08:21
11 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 2:08:21
12 Mark Paggioli CVC - Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 2:08:21
13 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 2:28:50
14 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 2:28:50
15 Chris Crowell CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 2:28:50
16 James Elliott CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:29:09
17 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 2:29:09
18 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 2:29:27
19 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 2:29:27
20 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 2:29:27
21 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 2:30:15
22 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 2:33:54
23 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 2:36:39
24 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles
DNF Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Paul Connor dnf
DNF Mark Daniels Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen dnf
DNF Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF John Raguin Minuteman Road Club dnf
Men 5/Public (53 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J�rn Zimmerling 1:27:40
2 Tucker Wetmore 1:27:54
3 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 1:32:21
4 Jonathan Meyer 1k2go Sports Racing 1:33:14
5 Owen Wright Northampton Cycling Club 1:33:23
6 Ryan Balukas 1:33:29
7 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 1:33:29
8 Jonathan Cyganik 1:33:36
9 Matthew Morabito Tall sock racing 1:33:40
10 Kyle Denton 1:33:40
11 Daniel Ibanez Harvard Cycling 1:33:40
12 Mitch Gaueahn 1:33:40
13 Michael Weitz 1:33:40
14 Alex Scherzer 1:33:40
15 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 1:33:40
16 Michael Jarosh Grinta! P/b Best Buddies 1:33:40
17 Evan Bellanceau 1:33:40
18 William Denman University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 1:33:40
19 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop 1:33:40
20 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roasters 1:34:53
21 Matthew Gudeahn Southbridge Bicycles 1:34:53
22 Rob Callahan 1:35:14
23 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:35:34
24 Guillaume Lambotte Heat Pack 1:36:54
25 Seth Bozarth 1:38:33
26 Randy Cogill 1:39:04
27 Robert Ainslie 1:40:04
28 Joshua Green Coalition CC 1:41:07
29 Steven Pacini 1:41:32
30 Peter Schmidt 1:41:57
31 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 1:42:47
32 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 1:44:27
33 Jeffrey Osman Boston Road Club 1:44:30
34 Shawn Pan 1:44:37
35 Adam Peloquin 1:44:57
36 Erik Dellea 1:44:51
37 Hanqiu Li 1:45:13
38 Mark Greene 1:45:37
39 Tristan Black-ingersoll 1:46:59
40 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 1:49:26
41 Dmitro Martynowych MIT cycling 1:51:47
42 Alex Laifer 1:53:03
43 Kyle Redimarker 1:55:12
44 Michael Garon 1:56:54
45 Neil Coble 1:58:50
46 Michael Forzano 2:01:08
47 Christopher Huesman Mystic Velo 2:15:00
DNF Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club dnf
DNF Abraham Rodas dnf
DNF Sam Santich dnf
DNF Phil Sturgeon KruisCX dnf
DNF Dejaune Jones dnf
DNF Michael Mcgauley dnf
Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) (37 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Weinrich Momentum 2:29:56
2 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 2:29:56
3 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 2:31:08
4 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 2:31:19
5 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 2:31:19
6 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 2:31:19
7 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 2:31:52
8 Paul Richard CCB Racing 2:32:00
9 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:32:21
10 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:32:25
11 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 2:32:25
12 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 2:32:27
13 John Daut 2:32:27
14 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:32:27
15 Robert Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:32:27
16 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 2:32:27
17 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum 2:32:32
18 Philip Beliveau 1k2go coffee 2:32:32
19 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 2:32:32
20 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:32:32
21 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 2:32:32
22 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2:32:53
23 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 2:32:53
24 William Caligari Linen / BCA 2:32:53
25 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:33:34
26 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:45:04
27 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 2:45:04
28 Tom Krol CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 2:52:34
29 Jose Torres 3:00:07
30 Roland Goodell Grace Bicycles Velo Club 3:13:44
DNF John Mosher Wheelworks Racing dnf
DNF James Nash CCB Racing dnf
DNF Colman O'connor MBRC dnf
DNF Dzmitry Buben velotooler dnf
DNF William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART dnf
Men Pro/1/2 (34 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Follen A-D Racing 3:20:00
2 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 3:20:15
3 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 3:20:15
4 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 3:20:21
5 Ian Clarke CCB Velotooler 3:20:44
6 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 3:20:44
7 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:21:08
8 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 3:21:08
9 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports NY 3:23:02
10 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:23:40
11 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:25:59
12 Vivien Rindisbacher NCCH p/b MGCC 3:25:59
13 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 3:26:04
14 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 3:26:08
15 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 3:26:15
16 Evan Christensen 3:26:24
17 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports 3:26:34
18 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:26:39
19 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 3:27:31
DNF Keith Kelly Velocio Northeast dnf
DNF Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM dnf
DNF Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING dnf
DNF Dawry Cabrera New England Devo dnf
DNF Ethan Call Cyclus Sports - New England dnf
DNF Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management dnf
DNF William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing dnf
DNF Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org dnf
DNF Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
DNF Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing dnf
DNF Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation dnf
DNF Ford Murphy Cyclus Sports dnf
DNF Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport dnf
DNF John Sakalowsky Team Romeo dnf
Women 3 (7 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Wright B2C2/JRA Cycles 2:46:48
2 Barb Blakley CRCA/CityMD Racing 2:53:20
3 Lane Marder 3:04:48
4 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing 3:14:00
5 Courtney Franks pedalpowertraining.com 3:17:51
DNF Fiona Land pedalpowertraining.com dnf
DNF Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com dnf
Women 4/5/Public (21 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Cyra Corner Cycle Cape Cod 1:47:35
2 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:50:40
3 Wendy King Joe's Garage/Northampton Cycling Club 1:50:40
4 Carolyn Mason Race CF 1:50:40
5 Amy Ousterhout MIT 1:50:56
6 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 1:50:56
7 Paula Valderrama 1:50:56
8 Emily Mandara Team Bikes + Life 1:50:56
9 Galen Shaffer 1:50:56
10 Jennifer Krueger W.E. Stedman Co. 1:51:08
11 Jennifer Roach 1:51:30
12 Tanya Boulanova Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box 1:51:38
13 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 1:52:05
14 Erica Lesyshyn Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 1:54:02
15 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 1:55:08
16 Donna Frankel 545 Velo 1:55:08
17 Paulina Baez zepeda B2C2 1:55:28
18 Rebekka Westrick Pedal Power Team-MA 1:55:37
19 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:56:19
20 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 2:02:34
21 Jinny Yan B2C2 2:03:17
Women Pro/1/2 (15 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 2:46:40
2 Senta Burton Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 2:47:05
3 Leslie Lupien Green Line Velo 2:52:41
4 Marisa Rorabaugh NEXT-BMB/BMB Racing 2:52:41
5 Meredith Moran Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 2:52:41
6 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchika�s/Continental Paving 2:52:41
7 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 2:53:09
8 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 3:05:35
9 Emma Edwards B2C2/ JRA cycles 3:09:15
10 Lydia Hausle B2C2 3:16:16
11 Sofia marques t. rib Brites boss pedalpowertraining.com 3:20:34
DNF Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving dnf
DNF Cheryl Clark Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell dnf
DNF Alexa Gubinski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell dnf
DNF Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving dnf