BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcginley Psracing/btb 1:09:09
2 Glenn Schneider Bill Bone/ Lc Tri Shop s.t.
3 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/d&q s.t.
4 Jason Wood Tri State Velo s.t.
5 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
6 Brent Hinkle Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
7 David Grant Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
8 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club s.t.
9 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / Ww s.t.
10 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab P/b Caffein s.t.
11 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/d&q s.t.
12 Peter Fickinger Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
13 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te s.t.
14 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
15 Eric Thorek Vr2209 s.t.
16 Justin Dipalma s.t.
17 James Gonnason Cadence Racing Phl s.t.
18 Michael Henasey Psracing/btb s.t.
19 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
20 Daniel Rosenbaum Cs Velo s.t.
21 John Piper Vr2209 s.t.
22 Bill Wahl Peddler's Shop (psr) s.t.
23 Fred Grafe Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
24 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
25 Steven Blackman Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 2.2
26 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 5.9
27 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
28 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
29 Steven Garcia Cs Velo s.t.
30 James Flaherty Collingswood Cog s.t.
31 Wilson Andrade Karma Racing Team 1.5
32 Wade Hess Independance Cycling Team 1.6
33 Kenn Barfell Activeyards / Chester County Ve 3.5
34 Scott Gamble Activeyards / Chester County Ve 1.8
35 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 1
36 Bob Reuther Activeyards / Chester County Ve 1.1
37 Ned Bement Activeyards s.t.
38 Andy Mark Cadence Racing 1
39 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1.1
40 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
41 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing 2.2
42 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen 5.2
43 Owen Lee Cs Velo 1.2
44 Gregory Zielinski Activeyards / Chester County Ve 6.7
45 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
46 Todd Townsend Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
47 Matthew Kupsky The Rothman Institute P/b Talks s.t.
48 Dirk Vander laan Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
49 Craig Leiser Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
50 Angry Ric steele Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
DNF Dan Conlin Activeyards / Chester County Velo
DNF Eric Danver Psracing/btb
DNF Josh Davison Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Mark Jorgensen Psracing/btb
DNF Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/dc Velo
DNF Jeff Moore Tri-state Velo
DNF William Patterson Activeyards / Chester County Velo
DNF Michael Richey Activeyards / Chester County Velo
DNF Terry Thomas Phase Cycling
DNF Victor Schepisi Team Marty's
Men Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Rodriguez 56:54
2 Andrew Weigand s.t.
3 Ryan Larson s.t.
4 Kevin Light s.t.
5 Christoper Uthgenannt s.t.
6 Owen Lee s.t.
7 Stephen Zook 2.3
8 Samuel Santos s.t.
9 Mark Shahlamian 1
10 Shawn Benjamin s.t.
11 Matthew Mangan s.t.
12 Joseph Tete s.t.
13 Fred Tanjutco s.t.
14 Louis Russo s.t.
15 Alvaro Soltero s.t.
16 Tyler Honey s.t.
17 Lamar Zook s.t.
18 Brad Suchoski s.t.
19 Jeff Gonzales s.t.
20 Jeffrey White s.t.
21 Dirk Vander laan s.t.
22 Brendan Graham 1.3
23 Marquand Brown 4.6
24 Jaime Bou iii s.t.
25 Eric Schopf 1.2
26 Gerald Johnston s.t.
27 Michael Porter s.t.
28 Fred Worthington s.t.
29 Matthew Hartsough s.t.
30 George Wood 1.1
31 Quang Tran s.t.
32 Baruch Bar 1.7
33 Christopher Baugher 40.3
DNF Jorge Arias
DNF Mike Cozza
DNF Joe Fultano
DNF Alfred Howard
DNF Jim Lex
DNF Nicholas Moreno
DNF Larry Parker
DNF Steven Richmond
DNF Todd Townsend
DNF Robert Williams
DNF Jeffrey Gonzalez
Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Augusto Sanchez beriguete Karma Racing Team 1:40:24
2 Michael Goret High Gear/trek/ww 1
3 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
4 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 37.9
5 Chris Strumolo Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
6 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
7 Felipe Nystrom s.t.
8 Ryan Rapolas Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt s.t.
9 Jason Hammond s.t.
11 Erik Post Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
12 Baris Aytan Crca/e2value s.t.
13 Matthew Fischel Integrated Sports Medicine P/b s.t.
14 Salvatore Scotto divetta Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
15 Steven Ward High Gear/trek/ww 42
16 Daniel Mullen Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 01:17.0
17 Greg Armstrong Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 2.4
18 Brad Green Cs Velo s.t.
19 Alec Ratzell Cs Velo 01:45.4
20 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo s.t.
21 Bill Wahl iii Psracing/btb s.t.
22 Joshua West s.t.
23 Sam Riegel The Performance Lab P/b Caffein s.t.
24 Seth Houston Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft s.t.
25 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
26 Gregory Battista Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
27 Alex Breakstone High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
28 Warren Holzman Team Ajsfund.org s.t.
29 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-bicis s.t.
30 Andres Jimenez High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
31 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/amoroso 1
32 Michael Malavarca 1.1
33 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
34 Brett Houser Tri-state Velo/amoroso's 21
35 Connor Ardrey Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
36 Derrick Butler Cs Velo s.t.
37 Tomas Ketcham Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
38 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft 22
DNF Robert Abramo Bike Line
DNF Nick Iacovelli High Gear/trek
DNF Cody Lacosta High Gear/trek/ww
DNF Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/dc Velo
DNF John Minturn Team Skyline
DNF Phil Penman Crca/the Weather Channel Specialized Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Ken Walsh Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft
DNF Jason Wood Tri State Velo
DNF Joseph Yacono
DNF Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
DNF Ian Whaley Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Karl Nelson Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Jlvelo
Women Open Cat3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 47:30
2 Taylor Armstrong Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
3 Jill White Velo Classic P/b Stan's Notubes s.t.
4 Josephine Vanloozen Mathletes Racing 1.8
5 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing s.t.
6 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Cyclery-trek-ww 1.4
7 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles 1.1
8 Emily Smith Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
Women Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Marbury 47:34
2 Danielle Ferland Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 1.2
3 Jenna Latour-nichols Sabotage Cycling s.t.
4 Robin Wahl Peddler's Shop (psr) s.t.
5 Becca Brown Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr s.t.
6 Margaret Marbury s.t.
7 Mary Weston Team Laser Cats 1
8 Sarah Hauze Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
9 Mckensie Walker Pscc 1.8
10 Kathy Mulholland Psracing/btb 2.6
11 Jane Dmochowski Women Bike Phl Racing s.t.
12 Ann Leaming Action Wheels 7.1
13 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing 3.7
14 Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy Racing 10.2
15 Stacy Grimes Hammer Havoc 40.2
16 Katie Vanvliet Velodash s.t.
17 Anne Rock Cadence Racing Phl s.t.
18 Doreen Bridgman Team Eps/ccs P/b Shebell &shebe s.t.
DNF Knar Gavin Team Laser Cats