These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
2 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli
3 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Nick Vander velden Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Pablo Cesar cascante Global Force
7 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
8 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
9 Ryan Carlson Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 James Anders Marquette University
11 David Johnson
12 Andrew Lowe MSN Pro Coaching
13 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
15 Gaben Moore Hollander Benelux Racing
16 Ethan Wilson
17 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
18 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
19 Jp Sedita
20 Matthew Povlich Hollander Benelux Racing
21 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling
22 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
23 Samuel Janisch ISCorp Cycling
24 Austin Anderson Team Velocause
25 Michael Kren Team Velocause
26 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
27 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
28 Alex Schimp Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
29 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts
DNF Preston Copeland
DNF Marcus Bickford Team Velocause

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Wilson
2 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Chris Stindt ORA Cycling
4 Ryley Northrop
5 Jp Sedita
6 Daniel Feuling
7 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Drew Bublitz
9 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling
10 Tom Spencer KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
12 Paul Harder
13 Talius Chickering
14 Shawn Nelson Diablo Cycling
15 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
16 Tom Madden Marquette University
17 Samuel Vanden hogen ORA Cycling
18 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
19 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts
20 Hunter Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
22 Wade Cupkie Hollander Benelux Racing
23 Hugo Martinez
24 Sean Mcnaughtan
25 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
26 Preston Copeland
27 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
28 Steven Kuphal Colavita Racing
DNF Alain De leon
DNF Kevin Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
2 Justin Daulman Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Adam Raychel
4 Jeff Jasinowski BELGIANWERKX
5 Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
6 Thomas Leu
7 Duwand Damon
8 Wade Cupkie Hollander Benelux Racing
9 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
10 Alain De leon
11 Steven Kuphal Colavita Racing
12 John Reiker

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
2 Kia Namin Team Velocause
3 Simon Jones
4 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service
5 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
6 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
7 Brian Rach KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
8 Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing
9 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Daniel Lawrence
11 Jorian Giorno
12 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
13 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing
15 Adam Mcclurg Project Echelon Racing
DNF Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing
DNF Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
DNF Chris Arndt Project Echelon Racing
DNF Tristan Petsch-horvath Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
2 Alex Tantasook xXx Racing
3 Franck Bock VC Bikesport
4 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts
5 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
6 Hunter Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
8 Dylan Zinkgraf Diablo Cycling
9 Alex Kaswan ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
2 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Henrique Lowe MSN Pro Coaching
4 Owen West Kenosha Kutters
5 Emmett Bock VC Bikesport
6 Isak Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Claire Kudlata ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Mason Sepanski Kenosha Kutters
9 Henry West Kenosha Kutters
10 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling
11 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters
12 Jack Bozych Kenosha Kutters
13 Jason Reetz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Masters 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
3 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
4 Justin Rivas Team Velocause
5 Michael Jenich
6 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
7 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
8 Wojciech Kosela Plus Cycling Team
9 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Corey Dempski Hollander Benelux Racing
12 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
13 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli
14 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
16 David Nelson Team Extreme
17 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
18 Ryan Lemke ISCorp Cycling
19 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Lund Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
5 David Santos KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
6 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing
7 Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Todd Miller
9 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
DNF Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Jose Rodriguez INTENT
DNF Justin Rivas Team Velocause
DNF David Jablonowski Hollander Benelux Racing
DNF John Boudry Team Velocause
DNF Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Benny Smith Team Velocause
DNF Lindsey Kriete Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
DNF Kelley Hess Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp

Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Black SAFEWAY Cycling
2 Dale Humphrey
3 John Harper Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Gene Tolli
5 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
6 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
8 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
DNF John Gamache Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
2 Kelley Hess Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
3 Luci Olewinski
4 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Ronee Hartl Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Andrea Cyr Team Velocause
7 Heidi Hardrath Velocause Centraal Cycling
8 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling
9 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Jennifer Skierka
11 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
DNF Kensa Koeppen Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donna Gallardo Team Velocause
2 Amber Searer Diablo Cycling
3 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
5 Lori Kazaks Hollander Benelux Racing
6 Amy Plato Hollander Benelux Racing
7 Ruth Swedler Hollander Benelux Racing
DNF Stephanie Moffett Hollander Benelux Racing

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kensa Koeppen Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Celeste Chadwick University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
DNF Sarah Brown
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with