BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant CHEERBACKS? of Fat Frogs Racing
2 Douglas Hight CHEERBACKS? of Fat Frogs Racing
3 Nathan Harris
4 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
5 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
6 Hayden Westberry CHEERBACKS? of Fat Frogs Racing
7 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing p/b Jimmy'Z mobile bike works
8 Andres De marchena CHEERBACKS? of Fat Frogs Racing
9 Frank Palmieri Steel Mountain
DNF Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS? of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Tom Vaqvera CHEERBACKS? of Fat Frogs Racing
Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Shrewsberry AVC-Hagerstown
2 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
3 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
4 Thomas Carey CHEERBACKS? of Fat Frogs Racing
5 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
6 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS? of Fat Frogs Racing
7 Aaron Delong Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge Cyclery Rac
8 Hayden Westberry CHEERBACKS? of Fat Frogs Racing
9 Charles Langley CHEERBACKS? of Fat Frogs Racing
10 Tom Vaquera CHEERBACKS? of Fat Frogs Racing
11 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Max Fryar CHEERBACKS? of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Joshua Goyet CHEERBACKS? of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Nathan Harris
CAT 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Latham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
2 Tannon Blankenship Richmond Velo Sport
3 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
4 Michael Wierzbicki Richmond Velo Sports
5 Noah Flaxman Wicked Wash Racing
6 Noel Medrano CaryTown Bicycle Company
7 Kevin Tan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing
8 James Nicholson
9 Brandon Chiat US Military Endurance Sports
10 Mark Branson Fat Frogs
11 Gregory Dempster RVS
DNF Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery
DNF John Emanuel Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
DNF Quinn Horton East Coast Bicycles
15 Taylor Burks Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Oliver Fat Frogs Racing
2 Max Vickerman Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
3 James Mayer Richmond Velo Sport
4 Michael Davis USMES
5 Brian Kelleher Dire Wolf Racing
6 Mark Auza TriPower Cycling
7 Christopher Baugher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Dixie House Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset Group
9 Ryan Dela cruz
10 Muhammad Pervaiz
Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nima Ebrahimn Kelly Benefits
2 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
3 Tim Mullins
4 Jeff Craddock CHEERBACKS? of Fat Frogs Racing
5 Charles Langley CHEERBACKS? of Fat Frogs Racing
6 Marc Lee
7 Thomas Sedlacek jr
8 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
9 Tim Woolford USMES
DNF Douglas Hight CHEERBACKS? of Fat Frogs Racing
Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Patterson Charlottesville Racing
2 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo / Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
3 Kenneth Sumrell James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
4 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel
5 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
Women 123 Cat 3 BAR Separate
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling
1 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
2 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
3 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing
4 Laura Leaton University of Virginia
5 Paige Kostanecki BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru
6 Gisela Bell Rogue velo racing
7 Rachel Jordan Richmond Bicycle Studio
8 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling
Women 4-5 Separate Bar Points
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dixie House Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
1 Krista Townsend Rogue velo racing
2 Samantha Mckinnon Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
DNF Laney Butt Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset Group