BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior M/W U15 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Gill Madonna Wheelers
2 William Bibic Midweek CC
3 Mariana Rinaldo
4 Hayden Van daele Midweek CC
5 Cole Dempster Midweek CC
6 Simon Zouev Midweek CC
Junior M/W U19 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J.d. Archbold Madonna Wheelers
2 Daniel Pfalzer
3 Evan Grucela Holimont
Masters Men 45+ (cat 1-4) (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Laliberte LaBicicletta 2:00:34
2 Shane Lavell NovoFit- Girardin 2:00:36
3 Tom Keller Team Spin/Litzler Automation 2:03:01
4 John Jameson 2:03:02
5 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:03:02
6 John Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 2:03:03
7 Scott Dorfman Handlebars CC 2:03:04
8 Neil Armstrong TEAM KURZAWINSKI 2:03:09
9 John Mcdanel "Koeles Cycing Club 2:03:20
10 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 2:04:13
11 Thomas Robinson Team Hive | Shickluna Bikes 2:05:46
12 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 2:05:59
13 Derek Koops Midweek Cycling 2:06:10
14 Jose Rosario Tryon Bike/Hoselton 2:10:29
15 Daniel Santangelo Independent Health 2:26:51
Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 2:00:35
2 Garnett Abbey Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 2:03:01
3 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 2:03:01
4 Thomas Emrich 2:03:01
5 Peter Shirk PH-SIXSPARTNERS p/b D'ORNELLLAS 2:03:02
6 Pierre Lemire Morning Glory Cycling Club 2:03:02
7 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:03:04
8 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewing Company 2:09:43
9 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Team\LCC 2:11:13
10 Elgar Vaivars Ciclowerks Smile Tiger C.R. 2:12:31
Masters Men 65+ (cat 1-4) (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy TREK FACTORY RACING 2:03:01
2 John Hawley syracuse bicycle 2:19:37
3 Attilio Nicosia buffalo bicycling club 2:30:43
4 Larry Duncan Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 2:31:19
Men P/1/2 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle 2:21:23
2 Yuri Hrycaj Toronto Hustle 2:22:17
3 Daniel Jeske Chobani 2:22:20
4 Brad Bradford Toronto Hustle 2:23:39
5 Mathew Mackay NovaCare Cycling 2:23:40
6 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling 2:23:40
7 Christopher Rowley Fitwin.com Cycling Team 2:23:41
8 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 2:23:41
9 James Thompson Hive Lifespan / Shickluna Bikes 2:23:42
10 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 2:23:42
11 Thomas Borner Cyclus Sports Pittsburgh 2:23:42
12 Jordan Villella Cyclus Sports 2:25:05
13 Eric Hueston ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance 2:25:08
14 John Holden Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 2:25:09
15 Dylan Pudiak Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 2:30:58
16 Nick Glavac Team Lake Effect Cycling 2:30:59
17 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 2:30:59
18 Richard Scaduto Projekt 2:30:59
19 Mark Van doormaal To Wheels/Epic Sports Performance 2:31:02
20 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing 2:31:13
21 Trevor Connor Morning Glory Cycling CLub 2:31:14
22 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:31:47
23 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:39:22
24 Tony Jacques Cobourg Cycling Club 2:44:38
25 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear 2:46:10
DNF Alan Kriss Morning Glory Cycling Club
DNF Chris Pollett To Wheels Epic Sports Performance
DNF Greg Connor Morning Glory Cycling Club (blue kit)
DNF Sam Wentworth Cyclus Sports
DNF David Steiner Team Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Willem Deboer Cyclus Sports
DNF George Pompura Cyclus Sports Pittsburgh
Men Cat 3 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles 2:26:10
2 David Van horn Projekt 2:31:00
3 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 2:31:00
4 Christopher Michaels Rocktown Bicycles 2:31:01
5 William Vickerman penn state 2:31:01
6 Matt Ronan Independent Health 2:31:02
7 Bolun Zhao Pedal Harder Six S Partners p/b D'Ornellas 2:31:02
8 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team 2:31:02
9 Christopher Peltzer Indiana University of Pennsylvania 2:31:03
10 Jeanhyuk Park CWRU Cycling 2:31:03
11 Woody Marrouch Wheels of Bloor 2:31:18
12 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 2:31:28
13 Eric Ingalsbe 2:45:30
14 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Medical Imagi 2:59:10
15 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company 2:59:13
16 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 3:08:35
DNF Eric Curtis Projekt
DNF Garret Lucas Once again racing
DNF Nick Demarchi TBS Racing
Men Cat 4 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Bibic Midweek CC 2:01:38
2 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling 2:01:39
3 Richard Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 2:01:40
4 Cyril jan Hoferica Midweek Cycling Club 2:01:40
5 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 2:01:40
6 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero 2:01:41
7 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 2:01:44
8 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 2:01:58
9 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 2:01:59
10 James Schuler Independent Health Cycling 2:02:03
11 Michael Smith Atlas Cycling Team 2:02:03
12 Robert Leipler Tom's Pro Bike 2:05:40
13 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall 2:05:48
14 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd. 2:08:55
15 Andrew Auld Team PBR 2:08:55
16 Andrew Scott Midweek Cycling 2:11:39
17 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:12:19
18 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 2:14:25
19 Steven French Once Again Nut Butter Muti-Sport Racing/Livingston 2:23:02
20 Robert Hoppough Once Again Nut Butter Muti-Sport Racing/Livingston 2:23:02
21 Robert Colburn Hollyloft / Alfies Cycling Team 2:29:55
22 Bob Canino CycleweRx of Rochester
DNF Matthew Hogan Midweek Cycling Club
DNF Steven Strapp Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Williams Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing Team/ Liv
DNF Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero
DNF Zachary Shine
DNF Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike
Men Cat. 5 over 35 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Smart Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 1:20:54
2 Brian Mcmanus Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:20:55
3 Kevin Smith Tom's Pro Bike 1:20:55
4 David Benton 1:20:55
5 Marcel Badertscher Morning Glory Cycling Club 1:20:56
6 Joseph Rogalski TBS Racing 1:20:56
7 David Bibic Midweek CC 1:23:07
8 Derek Bell TBS Racing 1:24:19
9 Douglas Schutte Hollyloft 1:24:25
10 Jeff Schneider Once Again Nut Butter Multisport Race Team / Livin 1:26:26
11 Matthew Yacuzzo Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 1:28:58
12 Chuck Lachiusa "Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc." 1:29:11
13 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 1:31:08
14 Gregg Metz Tom's Pro Bike 1:32:00
15 Daniel Fisher 1:32:17
16 Daniel Umiker Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1:32:23
17 Kevin English 1:33:27
18 Doug Pippin 1:35:06
19 David Dempster Midweek cycling club 1:44:22
20 Stephen Scott Midweek Cylcing 1:44:22
21 Sachin Natarajan Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1:52:52
22 Anthony Gregory 2:04:04
DNF Ron Ferreira Independent
Men Cat. 5 under 35 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Main 1:20:55
2 Patrick Brown 1:20:56
3 Stephen Rupp Independent Health 1:20:57
4 Sam Morse 1:20:57
5 Matthew Rankin Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 1:20:58
6 Orian Falk-dotan Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 1:20:58
7 Benjamin Kuch Tom's Pro Bike 1:23:06
8 Sean Conway Tom's Pro Bike 1:23:07
9 Tyler Paulsen Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 1:25:26
10 Kevin English 1:27:47
11 Ryan Scully Tom's Pro Bike 1:28:09
12 Nick Paladino TBS racing 1:30:44
13 Gary Ho Campus WheelWorks/BBC 1:34:09
14 Slaven Dreno TBS Racing 1:34:48
15 Gregory Rivera 1:39:51
Women Cat 1/2/3 (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 2:02:15
2 Kristen Kit TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMANCE 2:03:02
3 Jennifer Bushover Handlebars/QCC 2:03:02
4 Rachel Pikus Cyclewerx of Rochester 2:03:03
5 Abbie Sullivan Clarkson University 2:03:03
6 Marit Ogin JUST RIDE 2:03:04
7 Sandra Leary 2:06:30
8 Lisa Weiss 2:16:29
9 Rebecca Erb Just Ride/Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:25:32
DNF Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak
DNF Elizabeth Archbold Madonna Wheelers
Women Cat 4 (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 1:24:16
2 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles 1:24:20
3 Amy White To Wheels Epic Sports Performance 1:25:18
4 Kathryn Randle Toronto Hustle 1:26:47
5 Marina Mann 1:29:40
6 Donnelle Super 1:32:18
7 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfie's Cycling Team 1:33:29
8 Andi Balland CycleweRx of Rochester 1:33:51
9 Lindsay Di lucente Nickel City Cycles 1:34:44
10 Caryn Willis Speed Merchants Race Team 1:36:17
11 Madison Dempster Midweek cycling club 1:38:27
12 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion/William H. Lane 1:39:44
13 Claire Schen Just Ride 1:52:21
DNF Sarah Larocque TBS Racing
Women Cat 5 (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Freshour 1:26:49
2 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE WOMENS CYCLING 1:29:53
3 Heather Mcintyre Just Ride 1:37:24
4 Marcia Baldwin Syracuse Bicycle Racing 1:38:29
5 Rachel Morello Just Ride Women's Cycling Team/Buffalo Bicycling C 1:39:20
6 Katie Moring 1:45:53
7 Tonya Lake Just Ride Women's Cycling 1:54:27
8 Kristen Degnan Just Ride Women's Cycling 1:57:23
9 Heather Kelly Midweek 2:01:14