BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Traceycook Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bakery
2 William Raus S2C / BOSCH pb PEARL IZUMI
3 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Elite Team
4 Ben Marshall TMB Development p/b Equator
5 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
6 Aidan Mcneil NCCF Team Specialized
7 Benjamin Gomezvillafane CycleSport - Specialzed p/b Muscle Milk
8 Juan Duarte
9 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing
10 Matthew Accarrino
11 Alex Braunstein Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
12 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator
13 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing
14 Eric Dasmalchi Cal Cycling
DNF Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Matthew Klene Dolce Vita Freewheel b/p SL2
DNF James Evans Stanford
DNF Dan Kappes C510
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Motschwiller Union CC / Olympic Club
2 Fredy Rustrian
3 Masanori Yamashita SunPower Racing
4 Brian Roehrich Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Jeremie Showa Davis Bike Club
6 Fraser Burch Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Bradley Lovegren
8 Reed Williams Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
9 Parker Gara
10 Chase King Team Swift
11 Galen Frechette EuroPRO Checklist
12 Paul Chomsky
13 Stuart Collett CA Technologies Racing
14 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro
15 Daniel Stark Valley Spokesmen Race Team
16 Charlie Rimkus CA Technologies Racing
17 Dylan Glatt Cognition Racing
18 Cam Juarez
19 Austin Cooper Velo Club La Grange
20 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
21 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing
22 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse
23 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing
24 Shinnosuke Hasegawa TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING
25 Alejandro De simone Union Club
26 Unknown Rider
27 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
28 David Miller Stanford University
29 Adrian luis ?
30 Alvin Chan Team Roaring Mouse
31 Houtan Bineshtarigh Serious Cycling
32 Cory Vogel SunPower Racing
33 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing
DNF Devin Armstrong
DNF Nicholas Stearns
DNF Orion Pohl Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Mcfadden
2 Alex Hanson
3 Derald Sue Team Oakland Cycling
4 Eric Chodoroff Berkeley Bicycle Club
5 Brian Mancini
6 Preston Dougherty Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team
7 Edwin Park Stanford University
8 Robert Wotring
9 David Kitchener
10 Nathan Martin
11 Chad Gallagher C510
12 John Sullivan
13 Will Drinkwater
14 Jason Pettitt Audi / Kryki sports
15 Nic Drexler
16 Lyubomir Grigorov SquadraSF p/b Terun
17 Glenn Smith Cognition Racing
18 Eric Gillman
19 Allen Hoy Adventures Edge
20 Raimundo Martinez
21 Brad Sloan
22 Peter Coffman
23 Jake Bauch
24 Gregoire Denis Sunpower racing / Alto Velo Racing Club
25 Jackson Del bonis-o'donnell
26 Eric Lambrecht C510
27 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse
28 Martin Kozera��� Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
29 Michael Weiler
30 Douglas Hughes
31 John Riggs Lamorinda Cycling Club
32 Raz Alon
33 Greg Mcneil
34 Jordan Ramirez
35 Gael Ngangnang
36 Gabriel Beddingfield
37 Michelangelo Juras
DNF Garrett Milner C510
DNF Milo Baker
Men Cat P/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Cole Davis NCCF Team Specialized Juniors
4 Zeke Mostov UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling
5 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
6 Mario Zamora PPB Cycling
7 Jason Gandzjuk Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
8 Zachary Gottesman Team Specialized Racing
9 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
10 Brian Funk Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
11 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
13 Will Brickler Unattached
14 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
DNF Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Darin Morgan Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete
Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
2 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team
3 Will Riffelmacher THE OLYMPIC CLUB
4 Hanns Detlefsen Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai
5 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
6 Todd Markelz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7 Travis Lee Folsom Bike/Trek
8 Brian Padgett Fusion Sport
9 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
DNF Luiggi Zuniga Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish
DNF Robert Amatelli Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Marcel Appelman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Scott Giles Schnur Racing
DNF Bill Laddish KaiVelo Racing
DNF James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Robert Whittier
Men Masters 35+ Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Barkow 38 Degrees North
2 Nick Stiritz Studio Velo
3 Adam Vandewater C510
4 Sergio Estrada CBRE Racing
5 Eamonn Tucker
6 Krisztian Markella Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing
8 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Bryan Hoadley R4R - Make-A-Wish
3 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
6 Hayden Mackay CA Cycling Club
7 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
8 Alex Peterson C510
9 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Jordan Gudebski C510
11 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
12 Shon Grabbe CoreTechs Cycling Team
13 Chris Courtney Unattached
14 Ryosei Kaneko ol'republic/SERT
DNF Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
DNF Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
DNF Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo
DNF Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Troy Porter Palmer Cycling
DNF Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Mark Whyman Rapha
DNF Patrick Norville
DNF Dan Martin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
Men Masters 45+ Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing
2 James Grant ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Angus Murray CA Technologies
4 John Hawkins Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutrition
5 Wondwosen Mengesha VSRT
6 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing
7 Jason Mongue
8 Luis Jevons SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Noel Miller Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
10 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Alex Mcmanigill
DNF Andrew Horvai Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNF Michael Andrada
Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Tim Davis TeamCyclesport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 Matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/53x11
5 Iver Johansen Naval Postgraduate School Cycling Club
6 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
8 Fred Garcy Yield Engineering
Men Masters 55+ Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Forester City Cycle Racing
2 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce
3 David Ripp
4 Jess Nierenberg
5 Michael Miller Bell Real Estate Cycling
6 Russ Erickson CBRE Racing
7 Ron Canada CA Technologies Racing
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Kuper Team Roaring Mouse
2 Frances Doherty Team Roaring Mouse
3 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 Maureen Murphy JAKROO presented by CHROME INDUSTRIES
5 Christina Davis SJBC
6 Anelle Little SunPower Racing
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schwarz
2 Katelyn Connell
3 Daniele Monahan SunPower Racing
4 Julia Tattan Benicia Bicycle Club
5 Carolina Gomez-villafane Specialized/MuscleMilk
6 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
7 Margaret Lowe
8 Sara Heuston Team Roseville Cyclery
9 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery
10 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
11 Samantha Quijano JAKROO presented by CHROME INDUSTRIES
12 Janene Ostrow
13 Rebekah Bermudez She Spoke Racing
14 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing
Women Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Grant-martinez
2 Laura Moser
3 Laura Van den bosch Shespoke Racing
Women Cat P/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Illi Gardner Folsom Bike/Trek
2 Amy Benner Rally Cycling
3 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek
4 Catherine Culkin 3T/Q+M
5 Eleanor Velez
6 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
7 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike/Trek
8 Valina Sintal
9 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
10 Samantha Vroomen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee and Teas
11 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
12 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bike's p/b Equator Coffee and Teas
13 Zahra Gill TWENTY20 Pro Cycling
DNF Fanny Bourdais Folsom Bike/Trek
DNF Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team
Women Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelagh Fritz ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Leila Cavanaugh ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Meredith Stowe christie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing
DNF Jennifer Barlow US Military Endurance Sports