BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernest Tautkus Cvc / Hartford Healthcare Sport 33:26
2 Juan Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
3 Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefits Strategies / Lsv s.t.
4 Anthony Lowe s.t.
5 Alejandro Guzman Foundation s.t.
6 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Horace Burrowes s.t.
8 James Joseph Ws United s.t.
9 Christopher Chong-tenn Crca - Diehard s.t.
10 Glenroy Griffith Nyc Fire Dept s.t.
11 Godfrey Pollygore s.t.
12 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
13 Michael Grotz Gs Park Ridge s.t.
14 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
16 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / Fusionthink - Voss s.t.
17 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing 5
18 Esteban Sequera Cvc Hartford Healthcare Sports s.t.
19 Fredrik Berselius Rapha Cycling Club 6
20 Patrick Schnell Verrazano Team Racing 8
21 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
22 Pedro Arias Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23 Uber Uribe Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
24 Juan Cruz s.t.
25 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
26 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (w.s.) s.t.
27 Willie Payton Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy 12
28 Jeffrey Young Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
29 Radame Maria 16
30 Chris Loehner Brands Super Awesome Racing 18
31 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel 20
DNF Thomas Cipolla Brands Super Awesome Racing
DNF Greg Mckenzie
DNF Michael Sambrano Gf Capital/ H&e Enterprise
Men Open Cat3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefits Strategies 1:04:58
2 Jeremy Borden Attaquer 1
3 Billy Taylor Star Track Nyc 13
4 Jon Yu Triangle Cyclists s.t.
5 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
6 Simon Velez s.t.
7 Edward Dawkins Cycling Southland s.t.
8 Mihael Ginghina Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr s.t.
9 William Hoer Skylands Cycling s.t.
10 Wilfred Chittick s.t.
11 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling s.t.
12 Luis Madera s.t.
13 Mario Sepulveda s.t.
14 Shafiq Abdulrahim Crca/major Taylor Development T s.t.
15 Paul Coluccio Crca/team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
16 Sebaj Adele Echelon Cycles s.t.
17 Malcolm Mitchell Edge Racing 23
18 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Racing 24
19 Nathan Harris 26
20 Val Petrov Crca/dave Jordan Racing 30
21 Wilis Johnson Deluxe Cycles Racing s.t.
22 Chris Samuels s.t.
23 Carl Robinson Deathrow Velo 32
24 Jhon Sebastian 34
25 Shawn Lightburn 39
26 Samuel Strong Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 43
27 James Krizan Crca 48
28 Roman Onosovski Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 52
29 Keith Morrison Deluxe Cycles Racing 1:20
30 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo P/b Cadence We 2:01
DNF Daniel Abreu Montecci Cycling Team
DNF Alexander Blair The Manhattan Project
DNF Cody Corona Crca/rockstar Games
DNF Lincoln Crane Chelsea Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Derick Darlington
DNF Peter Goff Skylands
DNF Desmond Griffith
DNF Steven Hendricks Team Bicycle Doctor
DNF Alexander Klafehn Nycc
DNF Jason Marshall Crca
DNF Khrystopher Murrell Major Taylor Development Team
DNF James Nicholson
DNF Michael Patch Crca/foundation
DNF Michael Roche
DNF Luis Scattareggi
DNF Nick Schneider
DNF Eamonn Schnell Crca/century Road Club Development Foundation
DNF Rodrigo Silva Crca/ Houlihan Lokey
DNF Ian Stanley Unattached
DNF Alexander Wall Crca/foundation
DNF John Watson Crca
DNF Higinio Rodrguez
DNF Johnnie Edghill
DNF John Luis
DNF Christian Neptali
DNF Angelo Lemi
DNF William Downing Century Road Club Assoc
DNF David Ramirez
DNF Antonio Munoz Foundation
DNF Walton Francis Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Luis Saavedra
DNF Kenrick Caesar
Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gibbons 39:03
2 Hamzah Eastman Coco's Cycling s.t.
3 Stephen Hall Pa Lightning s.t.
4 Geron Williams Crca/foundation s.t.
5 Norlandy Tavera Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6 Marloe Rodman s.t.
7 Ismael Collado acosta Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
8 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9 John Paul morales s.t.
10 Juan Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
11 Carne Groube L&m Group Richo s.t.
12 Juan Suarez Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
13 Chris Strumolo Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
14 Carlos Tejeda Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
15 Ernest Tautkus Cvc / Hartford Healthcare Sport s.t.
16 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
17 Paul Burrowes s.t.
18 Alejandro Guzman Crca/foundation s.t.
19 Erlin Garcia Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
20 Stepano Husbands Coco's Cycling s.t.
21 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
22 Hersony Canelon Montecci s.t.
23 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
24 Shaquel Agard s.t.
25 Christopher Chong-tenn Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
26 Glenroy Griffith Nyc Fire Dept s.t.
27 Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing s.t.
28 Edekson Pena s.t.
29 Horace Burrowes s.t.
30 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
31 Adam Alexander Dave Jordan s.t.
32 Juan Pimentel jr. Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
33 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 10
34 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team 11
35 Hammermean Walker M. Taylor Racing Team N.y. s.t.
36 Michael Margarite Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
37 Justin Butsavage T-town Elite s.t.
38 Jason Briscoe Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
39 Ben Liang Velocio Northeast 16
40 Jesus Martinez Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 17
41 Rene Herrera Rapha Cycling Club 19
42 Stephen Jamison Crca/lupus Racing Team 22
43 Allan Rego Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
44 Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefits Strategies / Lsv 41
45 Mauro Agnostini Montecci 1:12
46 Ignacio Prado Montecci s.t.
47 James Joseph W.s. United 1:23
48 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing 1:25
DNF Dominic Caiazzo Crca/lupus Racing Team
DNF Michael Chauner Pa Lightning
DNF Christopher Holder Team Evolution Guyana
DNF Anthony Lowe Ws United/mangoseed/lucarelli&castaldi
DNF Rafael Meran Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Raymond Newton Team Foundation
DNF Lauren Dodge
DNF Caezar Guillarte
Open Cat5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Santana Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 13:27:13
2 Dwayne Burgess Brands Cycle/ Manual Pedal s.t.
3 Cirilo Enrique toribio tavarez 8
4 Romain Leidelinger Espoir Cycliste Stephanois s.t.
5 Jonathan Trevett s.t.
6 James Dodge s.t.
7 Conor Delanbanque s.t.
8 Sean Metz Brands Factory Racing s.t.
9 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing P/b Bireme Captial s.t.
10 Teoboro Pabello Edge Racing s.t.
11 Futoshi Mukai Rcc Ny s.t.
12 Hawel Geronimo s.t.
13 Zac Plett Century Road Club Development F s.t.
14 Lucas Koehler Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
15 Alvin Bermudez s.t.
16 Andres Cerezo 11
17 Thomas Wetmore Columbia University Cycling s.t.
18 Sep Abelinde Edge Racing 12
19 Eli Goldman Crca/team Patch Nyc Velo s.t.
20 Matt Butcher Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners 14
21 Simon Miller 17
22 Norberto Antonio almanzar estevez Club Fenix -1 Lap
23 Richard Lozada -1 Lap
24 Robert Hudson -1 Lap
25 Chris Correia South Shore Team -1 Lap
26 Jerome Lallion -1 Lap
27 A Sarah hreha -1 Lap
28 Dominic Guzman -2 Laps
DNF Jairo R. francisco perez fernandez Team Caribe
DNF Alexander Sopchak
DNF Kevon Simon
DNF David Gonzalez
Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers P/ 34:49
2 Alysha Keith Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
3 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team s.t.
4 Jessie Hodges Nz s.t.
5 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 1:36
6 Luz Daniela gaxiola Montecci s.t.
7 Anita Stenberg Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
8 Jessica Salazar valles Montecci s.t.
9 Lisa Kennish Crca/citymd Racing s.t.
10 Brittlee Bowman Velo Classic P/b Stan's Notubes s.t.
11 Lauren Dodge s.t.
12 Lucie Vagnerova Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
13 Erica Berthou Crca/radical Media s.t.
14 Emma Sherer Velo Classic P/b Stan's Notubes s.t.
15 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Cyclery-trek-ww s.t.
16 Erica Adelberg Crca/radical Media s.t.
17 Sarah Sauvayre Crca/rockstar Games s.t.