BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
2 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
3 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
4 Marco Diaz Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
5 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
7 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE
Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murat Altinbasak WeeBikeShop Racing
2 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
3 Steven Bonadio Arc En Ciel Racing Team
Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dorris G3Foundation / Trek
2 Murat Altinbasak WeeBikeShop Racing
3 James Stark S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
4 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
5 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
6 Anthony Murray RedMonkey Sports
7 Steven Bonadio Arc En Ciel Racing Team
Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion
2 David Mack Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Ralph Rivas
4 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Linda Stark Skyflash Racing
Men Senior Fixed Gear Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Makepeace
1 Nigel De sota Unity Sports Cycling
2 Julian Rivera
2 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
3 Mark Fitzgerald Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
3 Sergio Lozoya
4 Chris Hildreth Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
4 Helmet Rohrbacher
5 Kenny Cruz
5 Willow Juarez
6 Luis Escajeda Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
6 Pablo Barragan
7 Manuel Barra Southern California Velo
8 Oscar Ochoa
9 Louis Steckbeck
DNF Jerry Rios
DNF James Stocker Southern California Velo
DNF Tyler Johnson Go Fast -Incycle
DNF Guillermo Gonzalez
DNF Kenan Gunbil Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
Men Senior Open Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kory Cook
2 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
3 Tyler Johnson Go Fast -Incycle
4 William Raus S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
5 Jake Marasco Go Fast -Incycle
6 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
7 Jerry Rios
8 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
9 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
10 Marco Diaz Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
11 Luis Alvarado S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
DNF Julio Muromeza Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
Men Senior Open Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Martinez Serious Cycling
2 Elijah Baker Velo Club La Grange +21
3 Luis Escajeda Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
4 Houtan Bineshtarigh Serious Cycling
5 Julio Escamilla South Bay Wheelmen
6 Leslie Makepeace
7 Chad Muller
8 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
9 Gabriele Canzi Eliel Factory Team
10 Jimmy Brunner Moment Bicycles
11 Jean Tawekjian Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
12 Christopher Sera Moment Bicycles
13 Francis Castaneda Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
14 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
15 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
Men Senior Open Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fitzgerald Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
2 Brian Maclean Dons Bikes
3 Jonatan Alvarez
4 Jason White Rapid Cycling Racing
5 Daniel Lozoya
6 Bill Sanders Cycles Veloce
7 Luis Pastrana
8 Mark Carmen Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casinos
9 Pablo Barragan
10 Julian Rivera
11 Emiliano Carbajal Echelon Santa Barbara
12 Gilberto Zavaleta
13 Alejandro Zarate
DNF Irvin Zavaleta
Women Senior Fixed Gear Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Sophia Wafa
Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
2 Esther Meisels
3 Katherine Nadler SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
4 Linda Stark Skyflash Racing
Women Senior Open Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Robertson Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo
3 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
4 Linda Stark Skyflash Racing
Women Senior Open Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Desbah Yazzie
2 Jessica Kawamura SkyFlash Racing
3 Jolene Preus