BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men 11-12 Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
Men 13-14 Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling
2 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing
Men 15-18 Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Rous Team Swift
2 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift
3 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
4 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
5 Aidan Mcneil NCCF Team Specialized
6 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling
7 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
8 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
9 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10 Luke Lamperti TEAM SWIFT
11 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
12 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
Men 15-18 Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
3 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
4 Stefan K miller Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling
6 Jonas Crean Team swift
7 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
8 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team
Men 9-10 Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Massimo Morson Whole Athlete
2 Maxwell Doyle
3 Charles Thomas Reno Devo
Men Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Torey Philipp Herbalife24 pb Natures Bakery/Marc Pro
4 Cole Davis NCCF Team Specialized Juniors
5 Mario Zamora Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
6 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling
7 Nicholas Reed AMain Cycling Team
8 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
10 Brian Funk Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
11 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
13 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team
14 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
15 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Elite Team
16 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Elite Team
17 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling
18 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
19 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete
20 Aaron Rindy Hub Coffee
21 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
22 Ben Cook Team Swift
23 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
24 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
25 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
26 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
27 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
28 Mark Morton Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
29 Kevin Tufts Williams Cycling
30 Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team
DNF Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team
DNF Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
DNF Taylor Kring NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
DNF Ethan Frankel La Grange Development U21
DNF Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomezvillafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
3 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift
4 Travis Mceuen TMB Development p/b Equator
5 Parker Rous Team Swift
6 Aidan Mcneil NCCF Team Specialized
7 Stefen Creason
8 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Elite Team
9 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
10 Kieth Strong Team Fremont/FFBC
11 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing
12 Cody Leuck SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling
14 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
16 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
17 David Kennedy OTR racing
DNF Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team
DNF Chris Midkiff Chico Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Sullivan SJBC
DNF Devin Armstrong Michael David Winery/ Cranked
DNF Matthew Carlson
DNF Seth Mcdonough
DNF Brandon Barragan TMB Development p/b Equator
DNF Jonas Crean Team swift
DNF Luke Lamperti TEAM SWIFT
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling
2 Justin Thomas Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Matthew Jablonski
4 Michael Roberts Ol' Republic / SERT
5 Tucker Elsner
6 Justin Pfaffinger Ol' Republic / SERT
7 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com
8 Brandon Barragan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Nick Baker Reno Wheelmen
10 Benjamin Alto Davis Bike Club race team
DNF Paul Chomsky
DNF Joe Kruegel Ol' Republic / SERT
DNF Jordan Miller Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling
DNF Devin Armstrong Michael David Winery/ Cranked
DNF Danner Hillman ALTA ALPINA CYCLING TEAM
Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team
2 Michael Sayers C360R Cycling Team
3 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
4 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Travis Lee Folsom Bike/Trek
6 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8 Casey Fallon Team Specialized Touchstone Masters
DNF Seth Mcdonough
DNF Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
2 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
5 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
6 Matthew Carlson
7 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing
8 David Rous VBZ Cycling Team
9 Patrick Norville
10 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing
11 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
13 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Noah Campbell-lund ol' Republic/SERT
15 John Seivert Ol' Republic / SERT
16 Peter Unruh
17 Adrian Schneider
18 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
19 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
20 Chrys Dudek
DNF Kurt Sandforth
DNF Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic
DNF Kyle Daugherty Ol Republic
Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
2 Bryan Hoadley R4R - Make-A-Wish
3 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team
4 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Brian Rouse Victory Velo Racing
6 Hayden Mackay CA Technologies Racing
7 James Herzman Folsom Bike/Trek
8 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek
9 Yutch Cowhie Delta Velo/ Michael David Winery Cycling Team
10 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
DNF Jim Gentes Family Cycling Center
Women 17-18 Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kia Kohler Main St Elite
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek
2 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike/Trek
4 Eleanor Velez
5 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Gomez-villafane Specialized/MuscleMilk
2 Julie Delbuck
DNF Jennifer Grant-martinez
Women Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles