These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Moore Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2 Jay Peer BPC Cycling / ACCM
3 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
4 Todd Mosley Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
5 Jeff Fejfar BPC Cycling / ACCM
6 Rob Jiranek Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
7 Ryan Bartholomy Ohio Valley Velo
8 Berkley Burbank Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
9 Steve Fermanich Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
10 Jay Phillips Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
11 Tim Rainey Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
12 Daurie Schwartz Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
13 Derek King The Ride
14 Randy Mckinnon Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
15 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
16 John Moore The Ride
17 Nicholas Aleman Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
18 Curt Arthur Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
19 Joe Swanson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
20 Bryan Thames Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
21 Casey Malone Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
22 Steve Pavlovic Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
23 Brent Barrett Los Locos
24 Dale Chrystie Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
25 Frank Rehnelt BPC Cycling / ACCM
26 Richard Hardin Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
27 Ruth Dabney Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
28 John Mccann BPC Cycling / ACCM
29 Andrew Oberst Los Locos
30 Joe Labonte Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
31 Shayne Smith Los Locos
32 Jim Cook BPC Cycling / ACCM
33 Clay Fincher BPC Cycling / ACCM
34 Joseph Lambert Team 53x11
35 Roland Shapley BPC Cycling / ACCM
36 Ryan Bastien Unattached

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Mcdonald Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2 John King Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
3 Matt West Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
4 Bryant Funston Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
5 Forrest Owens Los Locos
6 Brad Anderson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
7 Clark Butcher Victory Bikes
8 Ryan Bosio Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
9 Scott Newberry Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
10 William Frogge Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
11 Tim Taylor Jackson Spokes
12 Matt Joiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
13 Howard Demarco Cumberland Transit
14 Lawrence Johnson Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
15 James Newman Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
DNF Rick Carpenter Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
DNF Chris Copeland Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
DNF David Jones Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
DNF Don Panarisi Tristar - BazaarVoice

Senior Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Glenn Unattached
2 Jonathan Pence Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
3 Richard Murphy Unattached
4 Ryan Ohl Tyson Racing
5 Richard Patterson BPC Cycling / ACCM
6 Neil Gammill Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
7 Freddy Nalos Memphis Thunder
8 Jim Wilder Backyard Burger
9 Jim Thompson Backyard Burger
10 Daniel Shaffer Los Locos
11 Pete Sully Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
12 Mike Keenan Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
13 Robert Dennis Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
14 William Hardman Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
15 Jarred Thweat Los Locos
16 Barry Taylor Unattached
17 Jay Williams Unattached
18 Andrew Seamons Pittco Management
19 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
20 Craig Russell Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
21 Andrew Forsdick Unattached
22 Matt Mcculley BPC Cycling / ACCM
23 David Lavelle Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
24 Joe Franklin Unattached
25 Keith Merriman Wolf River Racing
26 Danny Thompson Unattached
27 Steve Mcbride Memphis Thunder
28 Anik Dam Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
29 Nghi Tran Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
30 John Gerizetiell Memphis Thunder
31 Jim Gilliland Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
32 Brad Malone BPC Cycling / ACCM
33 Gw Sorrells Sorrells Family Dentistry
DNF Ted Farris Los Locos
DNF Zed Woodley Terrapin
DNF Craig Demoss Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
DNF Ben Pope Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with