BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men 45-49 Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Michaels EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 02:42:48
2 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY 02:43:03
3 Stephen Kimos BSBA RACING 02:43:47
4 Michael King NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 02:44:30
5 Erik Engle HYDROMONKEY 02:44:44
6 Randy Flores RA RACING APPAREL / BMC BIKES 02:45:17
7 Michael Kingery TEAM BEYER AUTO 02:45:32
8 John Bowsher UNATTACHED 02:46:01
9 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 02:46:52
10 Ronald Barry SPORTIF COACHING GRP/PATAPSCO BICYCLES 02:47:48
11 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 02:49:59
12 Shaun Abell BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY 02:53:40
13 Eli Hengst BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY 02:54:41
Men 55-59 Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Patterson BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY P/B REYNOLDS GM/SUBARU 02:44:57
2 Keith Johnson ATLANTIC VELO / ROCK 'N' ROLL LUBRICATION 02:45:21
3 Bob Gillespie SPORTIF COACHING 02:45:24
4 Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 02:47:00
5 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 02:47:34
6 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 02:47:47
7 Ed Jablonski KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 02:49:01
8 David Hearn ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 02:53:13
9 Mitch Hunt U.S. MILITARY CYCLING TEAM 02:58:09
10 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM 02:58:41
11 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 03:04:53
12 James Schaefer PEAKS COACHING GROUP 03:09:35
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 04:08:15
2 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 04:08:39
3 Ethan Greenberg KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 04:08:47
4 John Chambers DISTRICT TACO 04:09:46
5 Douglas Plowman DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 04:10:09
6 Scott Wisseman INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 04:10:11
7 Scott Coblentz SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY 04:10:17
8 Chris Hill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 04:10:26
9 Will Mitchell DISTRICTTACO RACING 04:10:27
10 Benjamin Harris ROCK CREEK VELO 04:10:41
11 Cliff Mueller MONSTER MEDIA 04:10:49
12 Filagot Dinku DISTRICTTACO RACING 04:10:53
13 Luis Leme 04:11:11
14 Alex Kasch NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 04:11:14
15 William Johnson MONSTER MEDIA RACING 04:11:22
16 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS OF FAT FROGS RACING 04:11:23
17 Christopher M. jones ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 04:12:11
18 Geraldo Peralta WWVC RACING 04:14:28
19 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 04:17:46
20 Francisco Covas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 04:20:10
21 Daniel Burns 04:25:33
22 Adam Johnston CWRU CYCLING 04:26:02
23 James Bumbaugh PATUXENT VELO 04:33:48
24 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 04:34:42
25 Scott Kozicki DISTRICTTACO RACING 04:35:44
26 Chris Crane WWVC RACING 04:36:30
27 Robert Caudill 04:38:03
28 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 04:39:17
29 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 04:39:28
30 Joshua Woodson WWVC RACING 04:42:37
31 James Sharp NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 04:45:12
32 William Longwell NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 05:07:03
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Henry BIKE RACK RACING 02:56:17
2 Clay Moulton VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 02:57:57
3 Thomas Brown PALMARES RACING 02:59:06
4 Nick Taylor DISTRICTTACO RACING 02:59:55
5 James Stroud EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 02:59:56
6 Darrin Arbaugh ARTEMIS RACING 03:00:11
7 J Butler SQUADRA COPPI 03:00:20
8 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:00:23
9 John Sylvester NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:00:24
10 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 03:00:25
11 Grayson Rosenfeld TULANE UNIVERSITY 03:00:30
12 Abe Ehlers ARTEMIS RACING 03:00:33
13 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:00:44
14 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC RACING 03:00:57
15 Bram Carter LIBERTY CYCLE 03:00:59
16 Peter Herrick NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:00:59
17 Daniel Pessing 03:01:00
18 Chris Reardon DISTRICTTACO RACING 03:01:06
19 Andrew Mclaren VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 03:01:28
20 Sebastian Silberman KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES 03:02:16
21 Gentry Jefferson ANTIETAM VELO CLUB 03:03:14
22 David Lopez DISTRICT TACO RACING 03:05:58
23 Kyle Irwin ANTIETAM VELO CLUB 03:13:09
24 Jake Allison ZEN MASTERS RACING 03:13:17
25 Jack Fu TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORKS 03:13:52
26 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 03:14:52
27 Bryce Rosicky 03:15:10
28 Steve Dorst SQUADRA COPPI 03:15:22
29 An Ha SONS UNITED RACING TEAM 03:16:27
30 Adrian Moy 03:17:02
31 Ivo Krakic 03:20:03
32 Brantley Tyndall OUTPOST RICHMOND 03:26:16
33 Luke Osborn C3TWENTY20 CYCLING 03:33:04
34 Francisco Hazera THE BIKE RACK 03:33:56
Men Pro 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan CCB RACING 03:47:18
2 Zach Gregg HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 03:47:32
3 Paul Lengermann DISTRICTTACO RACING 03:47:43
4 Eric Voigt BAGUET - MIBA - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM 03:47:59
5 Lucas Mccollum TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:48:00
6 Taylor Pearman HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 03:48:04
7 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:48:14
8 James Studebaker TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:48:15
9 Mark Detweiler BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CANNONDALE 03:48:24
10 Baris Aytan CRCA/E2VALUE 03:48:25
11 Bryan Mutell 03:48:41
12 Jose Solis HAPPY TOOTH RACING 03:48:59
13 Scott Mcgill KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES ELITE 03:49:12
14 Shawn Litster NOVACARE CYCLING 03:49:40
15 Aidan Carter LIBERTY CYCLE 03:49:47
16 Mathew Mackay NOVACARE CYCLING 03:49:49
17 Greg Capelle HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 03:50:19
18 Blane Maddox KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 03:50:24
19 Jeffrey Watts BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CANNONDALE 03:50:34
20 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:50:46
21 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC 03:50:47
22 Allen Carr CRCA/E2VALUE 03:50:57
23 Wyatt Goral CCB VELOTOOLER 03:52:10
24 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY 03:52:11
25 Brian Sciba KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 03:52:12
26 Erich Mesquita lima HC DEVO ELITE P/B MONSTER MEDIA 03:54:40
27 Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY 03:57:48
28 George Schulz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 03:58:40
29 Scott Catanzaro DISTRICTTACO RACING 04:00:14
30 Sean Weddell MONSTER MEDIA RACING 04:01:31
31 August Myers KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 04:04:05
32 Benjamin Spain 4D RACING 04:19:08
33 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 04:29:19
Women Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider CRCA /E2VALUE 03:10:06
2 Erin Bougie NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:10:35
3 Grace Blair TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORKS 03:11:00
4 Hayley Wickstrom CONEMAUGH WOMEN'S RACING 03:11:07
5 Lisa Young NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:11:43
6 Austin Thompson BRC RACING P/B REYNOLDS GMC-SUBARU 03:11:52
7 Angela Harrington BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK 03:11:56
8 Michelle Rorke CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 03:11:57
9 Anna Demonte JIGAWATTZ 03:12:30
10 Emily Joyner MERMAID WINERY P/B VA ASSET GROUP 03:12:41
11 Colleen Grygier CONEMAUGH WOMEN'S RACING 03:13:11
12 Shequaya Bailey CONEMAUGH WOMEN'S RACING 03:13:46
13 Megan Sybeldon CONEMAUGH WOMEN'S RACING 03:13:50
14 Angela Parrotta TEAM STICKY FINGERS 03:15:43
15 Rachel Jordan RICHMOND BICYCLE STUDIO 03:16:16
16 Laura Leaton UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 03:17:32
17 Paige Kostanecki BRC RACING PB REYNOLDS GM-SUBARU 03:20:39
18 Dixie House MERMAID WINERY P/B VA ASSET GROUP 03:27:43
19 Sarah Sladen BIKE RACK RACING 03:35:07
20 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:39:14
21 Shauna Henley TEAM BALTIMORE BICYCLING CLUB PB BALTIMORE BICYCLING WORKS 03:54:37
22 Lisa Jancy TEAM STICKY FINGERS 04:14:38
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 03:14:21
2 Maggie Rogers VELOLABS RACING 03:16:28
3 Jamie Morton VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 03:20:11
4 Kara Mcclain OPUS ONE VELO WOMEN 03:22:59
5 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:38:20
6 Lauren Jenkins NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:38:33
7 Stephanie Ritter OPUS ONE VELO WOMEN 03:38:52
8 Kacey Lloyd 03:45:11
9 Erin Conner TEAM STICKY FINGERS 03:45:17
10 Amanda Gravenhorst THE BIKE RACK 03:52:36
11 Viviane Espinoza NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:55:14
12 Laura Mcmillion BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING 03:55:59
13 Sara Lappano TEAM STICKY FINGERS 04:15:01