These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
2 Spencer Lowden 0
3 Taylor Davis 0
4 Jeff Moore L5 Flyers
5 Adam Sitz Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
6 Michael Zinkann 0
7 Justin Mitchell Team Mission Source / NGCA
8 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
9 Timothy Loughlin 0
10 Scott Slusher Route 1 Velo
11 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team
12 Aaron Meyers Team Mission Source / NGCA
13 John Wilkes 0
14 Adam Handler L5 Flyers
15 Drago Cepar 0
16 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
17 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling
18 Marc Klokow 0
19 Don Panarisi Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Markarian Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Keyur Bhatnagar 0
3 Brandon Orear Scenic City Velo
4 Jude Lopez Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
5 Ben Milcarek 0
6 Flores Vladimir 0
7 Ryan Helms 0
8 Adrian Long L5 Flyers
9 Joe Whalley 0
10 Rob Reynolds PCP Race Team
11 Darin Sims 0
12 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
13 Adar Horowitz 0
14 Michael Montgomery L5 Flyers
15 Chris Moore Team Mission Source / NGCA

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Martin
2 Robert Kirkpatrick
3 Dominic Frascella
4 Howard Arce
5 Timothy Hayes
6 Todd Malefyt
7 Al Harjes
8 Michael Forrest
9 James Paine

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abubakr Wright Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
3 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Reece Latham Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
5 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Team Mission Source / NGCA
6 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Sullivan
2 Matt Corse
3 Bernie Lacourciere
4 Oleg Tanovitsky
5 Tom Golden
6 Carter Schmeck
7 Gregory Brown
8 Pablo Di marco
9 Chris Chotas
10 Nello Teer
11 Roy Simmons
12 Oscar Rodriguez
13 Tyrone Edwards
14 Chris Gutierez
15 Igor Rudalev
16 Charlie Putnal
17 Van Mixon
18 Jeff Clayton
19 Kevin Maxey
20 Ty Tagami
21 J Roach
22 Robert Jordan
23 Jim Whitehead
24 Dan Klapheke
25 Joe Greenfeld
26 Paskal Brooks
27 Jeffrey Tanski
28 Scott Hilburn
29 Robert Rogan
30 Price Howard
31 Javier Rozo
32 David Curran
33 Tony Blansit
34 Tom Armes
35 John Fillyaw

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dmitri Kolpakov n/a
2 Jared Thornhill Team Mission Source / NGCA
3 Scott Moore Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta
4 Bret Burleson Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
5 Cal Till 0
6 Scott Thomas Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
7 Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA
8 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
9 Eric Thiele Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
10 Glenn Mccoin Team Mission Source / NGCA
11 John Perry 0
12 Traxler Michael Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13 Jason Griffin 0

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Mendez Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
2 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
3 Eric Palacio L5 Flyers
4 Brock Mason Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
5 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
6 Alex Jerome 0
7 Brad Loyd 0
8 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development
9 Carlos Norena 0
10 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
11 James Schurman 0
12 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
13 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
14 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
15 Elliott Baring Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
16 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports
17 Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson Team Novo Nordisk Development
18 Huntley Nash 0
19 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
20 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Smith Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
2 Sommers Creed L5 Flyers
3 Caroline Burkholder L5 Flyers
4 Karen Honeycutt Free Flite Masters
5 Melissa Whitley 0
6 Melanie Hof Free Flite Masters
7 Sharrona Williams 0
8 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
9 Mindy Carpenter Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Taqueria/Blueprint
10 Amalia Marcu 0
11 Nancy Debeliso 0

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
4 Agam Horowitz Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with