BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1/2/3 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Glavac Team Lake Effect Cycling 1:11:35
2 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 1:11:43
3 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING 1:11:44
4 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:11:45
5 Nick Demarchi TBS Racing 1:11:45
6 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 1:11:45
7 David Van horn Projekt 1:11:45
8 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:11:46
9 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 1:11:46
10 John Holden Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 1:11:46
11 Katharine Byrne FinishStrong/BB/Hanley/Fast Frankie 1:11:46
12 Dylan Bibic Midweek CC 1:11:46
13 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:11:47
14 Garrett Lucas once again racing 1:11:47
15 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 1:11:48
16 Garnett Abbey Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 1:11:49
17 Michael Fawcett Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 1:11:49
18 C Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company 1:11:49
19 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 1:11:49
20 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:11:50
21 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team 1:11:51
22 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks 1:11:53
23 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 1:11:53
24 Mike Madden Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 1:11:54
25 Scott Cimato TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:11:54
26 Scott Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 1:11:55
27 Seamus Lavell NovoFit-Girardin 1:11:57
28 Mustafa Imam 1:13:23
29 Jim Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team 1:12:33
30 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport/GVCC 1:12:33
DNF Eric Curtis Projekt
DNF Neil Armstrong TEAM KURZAWINSKI
DNF Daniel Santangelo Independent Health
Cat 4/5 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 0:45:30
2 Jonathan Baker CycleweRx of Rochester 0:45:30
3 Robert Leipler Tom's Pro Bike 0:45:31
4 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:45:31
5 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 0:45:33
6 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:45:33
7 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 0:45:33
8 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Team\LCC 0:45:34
9 Michael Leonard Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 0:45:34
10 Sean Conway 0:45:34
11 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:45:34
12 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:45:34
13 Joshua Williams Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing Team/ Liv 0:45:35
14 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:45:35
15 Benjamin Kuch Tom's Pro Bike 0:45:35
16 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 0:45:36
17 Bob Haufler Midweek Cycling Club 0:45:36
18 Kevin Smith 0:45:36
19 Mathew Chan tin Midweek Cycling Club 0:45:36
20 Merle Whitehead 0:45:38
21 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:45:38
22 Ryan Bierl Tom's Pro Bike 0:45:39
23 John Embow Campus Wheelworks 0:45:39
24 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:45:40
25 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:45:42
26 Derek Bell JRA Racing 0:45:43
27 Joel Rose Waterloo Cycling Club 0:45:43
28 Michael Longfield Midweek Cycling Club 0:45:49
29 Mark Buckaway Kalisto-FCV pb Peloton Contracting 0:45:52
30 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero 0:46:01
31 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:46:01
32 Ryan Scully Tom's Pro Bike 0:46:18
33 Gregory Cherr TBS Racing 0:47:29
34 John Klein Independent Health Cycling 0:46:57
35 William Dowling bbc 0:47:27
36 Matthew Castilloux 0:47:27
37 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:47:21
DNF Tim Brundage CycleweRx of Rochester
Junior 12-18 (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Hallett WNY Cyclocross 0:30:40
2 Qindi Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:29:41
Women 1/2/3 (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:28:56
2 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 0:28:56
3 Aubrie Desylva 0:28:56
4 Sandra Leary 0:28:56
5 Marit Ogin JUST RIDE 0:28:57
6 Rebecca Erb Just Ride/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:29:23
7 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter 0:30:32
Women 4 (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Andrews Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 0:28:56
2 Andi Balland CycleweRx of Rochester 0:28:57
3 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE WOMENS CYCLING 0:28:57
4 Jennifer Redding 0:28:58
5 Amber Custodi TriVault 0:29:24
6 Chantal Thompson Midweek Cycling Club 0:30:23
7 Natasha Badertscher NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:30:24
8 Lindsay Di lucente Nickel City Cycles 0:30:29
9 Tonya Lake Just Ride Women's Cycling 0:29:52
10 Rachel Morello Just Ride Women's Cycling Team/Buffalo Bicycling C 0:29:29
11 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:29:51
12 Jacquelyn Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:29:43
DNF Sarah Larocque Just Ride