BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies 0:46:11
2 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 0:46:13
3 Calvin Tortorigi 0:46:13
4 Brian Alba Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 0:46:13
5 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 0:46:13
6 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:13
7 Andrew Goodale Race CF 0:46:29
8 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:29
9 Samuel Hedlund eliteendurance.com pro factory 0:46:29
10 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks 0:46:29
11 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:46:29
12 Damon Lecompte ncc 0:46:29
13 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:46:29
14 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:46:29
15 Colin Meyer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:29
16 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:46:29
17 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports Racing 0:46:29
18 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling 0:46:29
19 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 0:46:29
20 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:46:29
21 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 0:46:29
22 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 0:46:29
23 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:29
24 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing p/b Frank's Spoke 'N Wheel 0:46:29
25 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:29
26 Ethan Pfenninger New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:46:29
27 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Sports Racing 0:46:29
28 Scott Birdsey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:46:56
29 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 0:47:01
30 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:47:13
31 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:47:20
32 Greg Mcelravy 0:47:20
33 Jonathan Guiza Sherpa 0:47:38
34 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:30
35 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:30
997 Clyde Sebastian Logue KMS Cycling DQ
DNF Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling DNF
DNF Jonathan O'connor New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management DNF
DNF Joseph Wells unattached DNF
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:39:00
2 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:39:02
3 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:39:02
4 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 0:39:49
5 Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:39:49
6 Chris Dsida Bates College 0:39:51
7 Luis Diaz pernia 0:39:51
8 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:39:51
9 Shawnee Wandless Optimum Performance 0:39:51
10 Aidan Gilmore New England Devo /pb Cadence Wealth Management 0:39:51
11 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:39:51
12 Fisher Curran Monster Media Racing 0:39:51
13 Adam Toledo Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 0:39:51
14 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box 0:39:51
15 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 0:39:51
16 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:39:51
17 Alex Scherzer 0:39:51
18 Michael Smith 0:39:51
19 Ryan Singh Monster Media p/b Butcher Box 0:39:51
20 Michael Dunn New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:39:51
21 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 0:39:51
22 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:39:51
23 Sean Walsh 0:39:51
24 Casey Clarke New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:39:51
25 Julian Sherr New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:39:51
26 Juan Puerto Optimum Performance 0:39:51
27 Russell Killpartrick USMES 0:39:51
28 Nicholas Wixom 545 Velo 0:39:51
29 Jason Yu Ashton Greycork 0:39:51
30 Jason Yannelli USMES 0:39:51
31 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 0:39:51
32 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:39:51
33 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roasters 0:39:51
34 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:39:51
35 Tyler Parnes B2C2/JRA 0:39:51
36 Zackery Weimer 0:39:51
37 Stephen Cameron 0:39:51
38 Joe Perez-rogers 545 Velo 0:39:51
39 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:39:51
40 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:40:05
41 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:40:07
42 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 0:40:12
43 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 0:40:16
44 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 5 to go
45 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 8 to go
46 Mikko Aho AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr 9 to go
47 Iliya Simeonov nantucket velo 9 to go
48 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 9 to go
49 Christopher Cugini Minuteman Road Club 10 to go
50 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club 11 to go
51 Frank Levick 12 to go
52 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 15 to go
53 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 16 to go
54 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs 20 to go
997 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School DQ
997 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB DQ
DNF Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box DNF
DNF Jerry Chabot NEXT-BMB DNF
DNF Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge DNF
DNF Anthony Depinto Monster Media p/b ButcherBox DNF
DNF Joseph O'neil Pedalpowertraining.com DNF
DNF Brendan Schoff CCAP DNF
DNF Charles Dow NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
Men Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:44:44
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:44:44
3 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 0:44:44
4 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum 0:44:44
5 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:45:02
6 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS 0:45:02
7 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 0:45:02
8 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing 0:45:02
9 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:45:02
10 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:45:02
11 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:45:02
12 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:45:02
13 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:45:02
14 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:02
15 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 0:45:02
16 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:45:02
17 Chris Curven X-men/Squadra Flying Tigers 0:45:02
18 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:45:02
19 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic 0:45:02
20 James Nash CCB Racing 0:45:02
21 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:45:02
22 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams 0:45:02
23 Carl Hitchcock PVC/cyclemania 0:45:02
24 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:45:02
25 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:45:02
26 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 0:45:02
27 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:02
28 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving 0:45:02
29 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:45:02
30 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:45:02
31 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:45:25
32 Wilson Martinez polanco 545 VELO 0:45:32
33 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:45:32
34 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:45:32
35 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 0:45:32
36 Julio Lujambio fusionTHINK - VOSS 0:45:42
37 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:42
38 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing 0:45:44
39 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:45:49
40 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:45:49
41 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:45:57
42 Jerome Guerard Minuteman Road Club 0:46:04
43 Rob Montgomery 1k2go Sports Cycling Team 0:46:04
44 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 12 to go
45 Paul Connor 16 to go
46 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 24 to go
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo DNF
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS DNF
DNF Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel DNF
DNF Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
Men Pro/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Devo 0:59:59
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:59:59
3 Lucas Fortini Race CF 0:59:59
4 Marloe Rodman PSL cycling 0:59:59
5 Ezra Sonderling Grinta! 0:59:59
6 Grayson Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Devo 0:59:59
7 Ethan Call Cyclus Sports - New England 0:59:59
8 Adam Carr 1K2GO Racing 0:59:59
9 Jonah Meadvancort CCB Velotooler 0:59:59
10 David Maynard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:59
11 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car 0:59:59
12 Keith Mullaly Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 0:59:59
13 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:59:59
14 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports NY 0:59:59
15 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:59
16 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:59:59
17 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation 0:59:59
18 Derrick Butler CS Velo 0:59:59
19 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 0:59:59
20 John Holden Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 0:59:59
21 Steve Cullen MMR p/b Butcher Box 0:59:59
22 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:59
23 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 0:59:59
24 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:59:59
25 Alex Kellum QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:59:59
26 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo 0:59:59
27 Will Gleason Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturing 0:59:59
28 Connor Jennings Velocio-Northeast 0:59:59
29 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:59
30 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:59
31 Charlie Hough Chainheart Cycling Devo 0:59:59
32 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:59
33 Peter Goguen RACE CF 1:00:13
34 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1:00:21
35 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:00:27
36 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:00:31
37 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined 1:00:32
38 Dawry Cabrera New England Devo 1:00:49
39 Spencer Moavenzadeh Monster Media p/b ButcherBox 1:00:51
40 Nate Morse CCB Velotooler 1 Lap
DNF Ian Clarke CCB Velotooler DNF
DNF Joshua Anderson CCB Velotooler DNF
DNF Matthew Erchull Blue Ribbon DNF
DNF Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC DNF
DNF Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Daniel Greenfield Team Beyer Auto DNF
DNF Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING DNF
DNF Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Sam Rosenholtz CCB Velotooler DNF
DNF Joshua Saxe DNF
DNF Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports NY DNF
DNF John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling DNF
DNF Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Ford Murphy Cyclus Sports DNF
DNF Alec Hoover Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Derek Cote Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Sam Curlee US Military Endurance Sports DNF
DNF Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Sean Mcelroy Chainheart Cycling Devo DNF
DNF Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent DNF
Women Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 0:36:53
2 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:36:54
3 Rhys May JAM fund 0:36:54
4 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:54
5 Lizzy Cahill pedalpowertraining.com 0:36:54
6 Grace Cisler Profile High School Cycling 0:36:54
7 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:54
8 Michelle Zwick CCB 0:36:54
9 Alex Carlson B2C2 0:36:57
10 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 0:36:57
11 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:37:00
12 Rebekka Westrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:37:07
13 Fiona Land pedalpowertraining.com 0:38:05
Women Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:09
2 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 0:58:09
3 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 0:58:09
4 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:09
5 Emma Bast Zubaz Racing 0:58:09
6 Samantha Fox QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 0:58:09
7 Anita Stenberg Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 0:58:09
8 Alysha Keith Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 0:58:09
9 Leslie Lupien 0:58:09
10 Cody Harris Moxie Racing p/b Trek/Colonial Bicycles 0:58:09
11 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:09
12 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving 0:58:09
13 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:09
14 Ashlyn Woods 0:58:09
15 Caitlin Dowd Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:58:09
16 Lydia Hausle B2C2 0:58:09
17 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 0:58:09
18 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 0:58:09
19 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:58:09
20 Marisa Rorabaugh NEXT-BMB/BMB Racing 0:58:09
21 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturing 0:58:09
22 Kira Payer Killington Mountain School 0:58:09
23 Sarah Shipley GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:09
24 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:09
25 Frances Morrison BikeReg 0:58:09
26 Tara Macdonald Green Line Velo 0:58:09
27 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving 0:58:09
28 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:58:28