These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU Intl Cycling
2 Scott Gustafson
3 Colin Plank Speed Merchants
4 Jeramy Duffied
5 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team
6 Aric Dershem Team Athletic Mentors/GREENWAREUSA
7 Steven Hetfield Cinnaire-AutoLab
8 Matthew Hepp
9 David Manges
10 Aaron Vanderwere
11 Mark Hotchkin
12 Craig Geitzen
13 Peter Worden Hagerty Cycling Team

Men 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Smith
2 David Tomasik
3 Theo Vonwallmenich
4 Matthew Whitlock
5 Todd Meredith
6 Craig Dittmer

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Concannon Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Ed Bagley The Pony Shop
3 Fred Anderson
4 Alec Schau
5 Spencer Nemecek
6 Jim Braam
7 Jason Haw Speed Merchants
8 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Stefan Cerbin Michigan State University
10 Christopher Bertoia KLM/Cold Stone
11 William Burt
12 Travis Dittmer
13 Daniel Mcgraw
14 Chad Rector KLM/Cold Stone
15 Travis Riste Bishops Bicycles
16 Ethan Wilson

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Stein
2 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
3 Mark Lawrence
4 Robert Munro
5 L R cole
6 Brian Sharda Freewheel Bike
7 Spencer Nemecek
8 Rob Goepfrich
9 Doug Tomaste
10 John Reidy
11 David Bucholtz
12 Todd Meredith
13 Jeffrey Petersen Freewheel Bike
DNF Evan Wilson Alger Bikes Racing
DNF Ronald Mckey

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Barber Freewheel Bike
2 Edward Schneider
3 Joel Smith
4 Joe Miles
5 Andrew Mcclary
6 Ryan Campbell Wolverine Sports Club

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Pritchard

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
2 Peter Worden
3 Christian Dershem Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA

Men P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing Team
2 Christopher Wanley
3 Alexander Tenelshof
DNF Thomas Moran Base Media Racing Team
DNF Alex Huyghe Team O2

Women 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Meredith
2 Unknown Rider

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Summer Gilbert Unknown Rider
DNF Summer Gilbert Unknown Rider

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Caputo Speed Merchants
DNF Elaine Sheikh Team Athletic Mentors/GREENWAREUSA

Women P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Mckey
2 Heather Caputo Speed Merchants
3 Bridgett Widrig
4 Summer Gilbert
5 Marie Dershem Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
6 Joann Cranson Team Athletic Mentors/GREENWAREUSA
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with