BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men CATEGORY 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beau Dennis RAISING CANES RACING
2 Nicholas Turner PEARLAND CYCLING RACE TEAM
3 John Cascio GS TENZING
4 Matthew Mata-aguilar NICK LOPEZ
5 Michael Homan PEARLAND CYCLING
6 Charles Daniel 4D RACING
7 Henk Noordermeer SHAMA CYCLES
8 Roberto Castano BLUE AGAVE RACING
9 Will Sharp NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB
10 Pieter Verhoeven BAY AREA CYCLING
11 David Clary RONINONE RACING
12 Jeff Kohn NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB RACE TEAM
13 Brian Luciano NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB
14 Michael Anderson BAY AREA CYCLING
15 Travis Crisman PEARLAND RACING
16 Casey Gudgell
17 Mike Herrick MCKINNEY VELO
18 Craig Cameron BAY AREA CYCLING
19 Rod Colletti BAY AREA CYCLING RACING
20 Omar Espinoza SHAMA CYCLES
21 Triaux Simon VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS
22 Norvel Alviza BIKE BARN
23 Pat Luciano NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB
DNF David Moulton
DNF Eric Olson SOUTHERN ELITE
DNF Doogie Roux HAM CYCLES
DNF Blake Powitzky PEARLAND RACING
Men CATEGORY 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rose NORTH WEST CYCLING CLUB
2 Ross Aguilar 4TH DIMENSION FITNESS/ 4D RACING
3 Jason Long
4 Lars Betancourt
5 Iszac Rose
6 Evan Roberts
7 Jose Perez
8 Casey Mcguire
9 Jr Pabualan BLUE AGAVE RACING
10 Tom Revak POWERHOUSE
11 John Le EMPIRE RACING
12 Brad Cartier
13 Theron Stubbs TLC
Men MASTERS 35+ 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Lastrapes TEAM LIFE CYCLERS
2 John Madden BCR
3 Jason Rose NORTH WEST CYCLING CLUB
4 Carlos Vega HANDLEBAR CYCLERY
5 Kevin Comeaux
6 Brian Jackson SOUTHWEST CYCLING CLUB RACING
7 Todd Finley CREST/RBM CYCLING
8 Chris Mcgrew HANDLEBAR CYCLERY
9 Blake Powitzky PEARLAND RACING
10 Donald Gwartney TEAM LIFE CYCLERS (TLC)
11 Paul Konrad CREST / RBM RACING
12 Kevin Franklin NORTHWEST CYCLING (NWCC)
13 William Mariano BLUE AGAVE RACING TEAM
14 Anthony Hughs
15 Shelito Alviza
16 Tom Zizka BIKE BARN TEXAS
17 Theron Stubbs TLC
18 Igor Jaramillo NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB
19 Paul Negrete NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB
DNF Paul Waller CREST/RBM RACING
Men MASTERS 40+ 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Murazak CREST/RBM RACING
2 Alex Vasquez
3 John martin Bikesport SHAMA CYCLES
4 Jeremy Schwab SHAMA CYCLES
5 Brent Turner BIKE BARN TEXAS
6 Jason Bentley BAT CITY CYCLING
7 Greg Binion BIKE BARN TEXAS
8 Drew Yoder SHAMA CYCLES
9 Michael Homan PEARLAND CYCLING
10 Henk Noordermeer SHAMA CYCLES
11 Todd Finley CREST/RBM CYCLING
12 Jim Storey BIKE BARN
13 Tom Hauk CREST/RBM CYCLING/ CREST/RBM RACING
14 Jeffrey Contreras BLUE AGAVE RACING
15 Willem Van der gryp CREST/RBM CYCLING
16 Sandy Poulson URBAN DEVELOPMENT
17 Chris Prince SHAMA CYCLES
18 David Moulton
19 Logan Hunn BIKE BARN
20 William Jones 4D RACING
21 Chris Langley BIKE BARN TEXAS
22 Paul Konrad CREST / RBM RACING
23 Sean Dolan NORTH WEST CYCLING CLUB
24 Frank Karbarz RONINONE RACING
DNF Paul Waller CREST/RBM RACING
Men MASTERS 50+ 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Herman Verhoeven BAY AREA CYCLING RACING
2 Michael Ereli A BLOC
3 Wallace Groda BIKE BARN
4 Jonathan Garrett WINDSOR DOOR RACING P/B BICYCLES PLUS
5 Brian Handal NICK LOPEZ
6 Scott cryan Cook ford/bay area cycling TEXAS PRO HEALTH
7 Mike Herrick MCKINNEY VELO
8 Charles Cox
9 Rafael Ramirez NICK LOPEZ
10 Kevin Lynch WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE TEAM
11 Mike Faber A BLOC
Men MASTERS 60+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Aubin SHAMA CYCLES
2 Billy Rowe
Men PRO CAT 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Leblanc 4D RACING
2 Charles Daniel 4D RACING
3 Jaime Olmo SHAMA CYCLES
4 Austin Mallet STRIKE CYCLING
5 Said Assali SHAMA CYCLES
6 Michael Pincus TEAM CCR ROOFING
7 Scott Crowley BIKE BARN
8 Christopher Sims TEXAS PRO HEALTH RACING
9 John Yoder SHAMA CYCLES
10 Erique Williams SHAMA CYCLES
11 Leopold Marx 4D RACING
12 Matthew Mata-aguilar NICK LOPEZ
13 John Donovan SHAMA CYCLES
14 Travis Crisman PEARLAND RACING
15 Jennifer Wagner ELEVATE
16 Brent Turner BIKE BARN TEXAS
17 Peter Aubin SHAMA CYCLES
18 William Jones 4D RACING
19 Jonathan Spangle SHAMA CYCLES
20 Will Sharp NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB
DNF Greg Binion BIKE BARN TEXAS
DNF Henk Noordermeer SHAMA CYCLES
DNF Franz Elliott BIKE BARN
DNF Drew Yoder SHAMA CYCLES
DNF Tak Makino BLUE AGAVE
DNF Corey Meeks SHAMA CYCLES
DNF John Wilmeth BIKE BARN
Women WOMEN'S CAT 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Scott HAUTE WHEELS RACING
2 Skevi Yoder SHAMA CYCLES
3 Irene Benavides perez NWCC
4 Stephanie Cole
5 Sri Johnson
6 Michelle Yoder
7 Paige Zizka NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB
8 Terese Joubran NWCC
9 Leighann Dunn
10 Katherine Lane hughes NWCC
11 Selina Aubin
Women WOMEN'S OPEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Pruitt SOUTHWEST CYCLING CLUB
2 Pamela Ferguson HAUTE WHEELS
3 Stephanie Cole
4 Amanda Gudgell TEXAS PRO HEALTH