These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CATEGORY 1-2-3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 1:16:42
2 Donald Brew NORTH TEK-ARIA 1:16:20
3 Owen Nielsen HAPPYTOOTH 1:16:20
4 Garrett Olsen HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:16:21
5 David Bozak CLEAN CURRENTS 1:16:21
6 Rick Norton KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:16:22
7 Chris Schmidt ARTEMIS 1:16:23
8 Cory Scott HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH 1:16:23
9 Paul Mica NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:16:24
10 Nate Trimble RALEIGH ALLSTARS 1:16:26
11 Jorge Marccenaro ARTEMIS 1:16:26
12 Greg Abbott NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:16:27
13 Mike Bradbury EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 1:16:28
14 Nicholas Maimone HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:16:28
15 Peter Haile HAMPTON TRAILS 1:16:29
16 Jonathan Marshall MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS 1:16:29
17 Greg Wittwer HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:16:30
18 John Parks AVC/HAGERSTOWN 1:16:30
19 Russ Brown KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:16:31
20 Ramon Benitez AVC 1:16:33
21 John Rowley TEAM GPOA 1:16:35
22 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA 1:16:35
23 Walker Owen HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH 1:16:36
24 Mark Warno AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN 1:16:36
25 James Johnson ABRT 1:16:39
26 Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 1:16:40
27 Juan Merlos SATSAID 1:16:42
28 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR 1:16:50
29 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA 1:17:26
30 Peter Custer NORTH TEK-ARIA 1:20:57
31 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR 1:20:57
32 David Osborne ARTEMIS 1:20:57
33 Mark Light LIBERTY CYCLE 1:21:33
34 Benjamin Foltz ROUND HERE RACING 1:21:33
35 Ryan Shebelsky 1:21:33
36 Jamie Clinton ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 1:21:33
37 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY H/D
38 Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY H/D
39 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY H/D
40 Timothy Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY H/D

CATEGORY 3-4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR 55:11
2 Michael Egan ZEN MASTERS 55:11
3 Ben Frederick 55:13
4 Kevin Westover SPOKES N SKIS 56:10
5 Callum Ingram GAMJAMS / NOVEMBER BICYCLES 56:11
6 Patrick Gellineau TEAM SQUIGGLE 56:11
7 Nessim Mezrahi ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 56:11
8 Darion Fleming HAYMARKET BICYCLES 56:12
9 Joel Steen ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 56:12
10 Jason Hall SQUADRA COPPI 56:12
11 Michael Maret THE LOST BOYS 56:12
12 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR 56:12
13 Baird Webel ROCK CREEK VELO 56:12
14 Joseph Rudolph CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO 56:13
15 Lukasz Majewski EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 56:13
16 Joaquin Salas orono SQUADRA COPPI 56:13
17 Charles Arensberg MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE 56:13
18 Keith Hower DPS PENN/CANNONDALE 56:13
19 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR 56:13
20 Chris Soda RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 56:14
21 Chas Offutt DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 56:14
22 Patrick Dolan DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 56:14
23 Matthew Ringer DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 56:14
24 George Lowe NCVC UNITEDHEALTH CARE 56:14
25 James Hibbs SQUADRA COPPI 56:15
26 Frank Cundiff CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS 56:15
27 Matthew Berens SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/ BPB 56:15
28 Benjamin Toll PATUXENT VELO 56:15
29 Matt Rosier NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 56:15
30 Justin Resnick DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 56:15
31 Martin Austermuhle DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 56:16
32 Neil Schirmer CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO 56:16
33 Marty Mccormick NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 56:17
34 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO 56:18
35 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 56:18
36 Scott Gordon ANTIETAM VELO CLUB INC 56:18
37 Phil Falconer EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 56:19
38 Bruce Oliver NCVC 56:19
39 Matt Davis NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 56:20
40 Mike Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 56:21
41 Byron Pickard DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 56:21
42 Geoff Hughes SQUADRA-COPPI 56:22
43 Dan Underwood SAROFF RACING TEAM 56:23
44 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 56:25
45 Nathan Goates MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS 56:28
46 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 56:29
47 Nick Sachanda NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 56:29
48 Clifton Gray ARTEMIS 56:29

WOMEN OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fran Doherty SYNFIT 40:52
2 Sara Clafferty ABRT 40:58
3 Erin Silliman VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 40:58
4 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 40:58
5 Arley Kemmerer CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 40:59
6 Emma Swatman SYNFIT RACING TEAM 40:59
7 Catherine Freck SYN-FIT RACING TEAM 40:59
8 Janelle Hubbard TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRI 40:59
9 Emily Joyner VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 41:00
10 Mary Cerkey TEAM TRAVELLER 41:00
11 Christine Fuentes ABRT 41:01
12 Leslie Winters VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 41:02
13 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 41:02
14 Chris Kelley TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 41:21
15 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 42:22
16 Leah Oppenheimer CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 42:23
17 Robin Meidhof CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 42:23
18 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen 43:02
19 Judith Wexler ARTEMIS 44:59
20 Shauna Sweet 45:02

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with