BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 54:25.2
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa s.t.
3 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG 2
4 Peter Goff Skylands Cycling s.t.
5 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
6 Glenn Babikian FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
7 Peter Fowler Skylands Cycling s.t.
8 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
9 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
10 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
11 Don Schatz High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
12 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
13 Mikael Hanson CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
14 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
15 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing s.t.
16 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
17 David Hussey Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
18 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
19 Roger Aspholm FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
20 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
21 Peter Fowler Skylands Cycling 5.2
22 Tim Doherty High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
23 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
24 Doug Hover Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
25 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo s.t.
26 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa s.t.
27 Greg Campi Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
28 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 8.6
29 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
30 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo s.t.
31 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 13.1
32 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 14.5
33 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 23.2
34 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
35 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's 01:04.3
Men Open 45+ Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 06:14.9
2 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 2.1
3 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
4 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
5 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value s.t.
6 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
7 David Freifelder Westwood Velo s.t.
8 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
9 Ethan Call Cyclus Sports - New England s.t.
10 Phillip Truppelli Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
11 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/e2Value s.t.
12 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value s.t.
13 Wyatt Goral CCB VeloTooler s.t.
14 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
15 Adam Pantastico Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
16 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
17 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
18 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
19 Gregory Battista Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
20 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports s.t.
21 Field Failing CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent s.t.
22 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
23 John Schwartz Bicycle Depot s.t.
24 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
25 Andres Jimenez High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
26 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
27 Jesse O'donnell CRCA/e2Value 20.9
28 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 26.9
29 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
30 Joshua Lipka 34.6
31 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports 01:18.3
32 Salvatore Scotto divetta Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 02:03.6
33 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
34 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Men Open Cat3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing 50:08.7
2 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing s.t.
3 Rich Spencer CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
4 William Hoer Skylands Cycling s.t.
5 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
6 Andrew Petti CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
7 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
8 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
9 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists s.t.
10 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
11 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS s.t.
12 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Foundation s.t.
13 Colin Fitzgerald s.t.
14 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo s.t.
15 Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling s.t.
16 Uber Uribe Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
17 Brad Green CS Velo s.t.
18 Alex Smith s.t.
19 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea s.t.
20 Kim Granlund CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
21 David Van horn Projekt s.t.
22 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team s.t.
23 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
24 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft s.t.
25 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
26 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
27 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
28 Stephen Brush Lackawanna Valley Race Team5095 s.t.
29 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
30 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
31 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
32 Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX s.t.
33 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS s.t.
34 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB s.t.
35 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
36 Joshua Petri s.t.
37 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing s.t.
38 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
39 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons s.t.
40 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling s.t.
41 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
42 Pj Bottoms Skylands Cycling s.t.
43 Jeffrey Oliver KickCharge Creative s.t.
44 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS s.t.
45 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
46 William Carroll CRCA/e2Value s.t.
47 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
48 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS 13.6
49 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 18.2
50 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 30.5
51 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development 35.9
52 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 01:28.7
Men Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development 38:54.0
2 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
3 Kevin Light s.t.
4 John Campio Arias Sportswear s.t.
5 Nelson Odreman Kim's Bike Shop Racing Team s.t.
6 William Weigand CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO s.t.
7 Kit Mckeown CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO s.t.
8 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9 Mario Sepulveda s.t.
10 Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
11 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
12 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
13 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
14 Bobby Morales s.t.
15 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club s.t.
16 Keith Morrison Deluxe Cycles Racing s.t.
17 Austin King CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO s.t.
18 Ian Clark CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19 Simon Velez @deluxecycles s.t.
20 Alex Franks Boston Road Club s.t.
21 Jake Allison Zen Masters Racing s.t.
22 Max Robins Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
23 Alvaro Soltero Team Patch.com s.t.
24 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl s.t.
25 Leonardo Lopez Liberty cycles s.t.
26 Greg Whitman Team Marty's s.t.
27 James Yoo CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
28 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's s.t.
29 Chris Beddows EVEPC s.t.
30 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
31 Andrew Leone CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
32 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
33 Torin Laliberte Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and Bike s.t.
34 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
35 Ramon Bencosme s.t.
36 Tom Lennon s.t.
37 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
38 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing s.t.
39 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS s.t.
40 Pierce Conlon s.t.
41 Juan Henriquez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
42 Howard Rincon Cuevas Cycling Development 9
43 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero s.t.
44 Simon Bauwens s.t.
45 Brian Barringer s.t.
46 Ibrahima Diouf CRCA Development Foundation 11.9
47 Peter Putka Fulton bike s.t.
48 George Vlahogiannis s.t.
49 Victor Centeno Skylands Cycling 13.3
50 Sibum Max s.t.
51 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 15.2
52 Wilis Johnson Deluxe Cycles Racing 16.6
53 Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
54 Christopher Petti Scorpion Racing s.t.
55 Christian Murillo Karma Racing Team s.t.
56 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo s.t.
57 Stephen Chang CRCA/Cyclelife GF Capital 22.2
58 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 26.8
59 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 29.3
60 Dan Montgomery 35.6
61 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
62 Eli Goldman CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo s.t.
63 Ivan Aleksyeyenko 46.2
64 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Te 53.5
65 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl s.t.
66 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Te 58.7
67 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 01:02.1
68 David Smith Team Placid Planet 01:03.6
69 Joseph Petillo Skylands Cycling 01:28.5
70 Simon Miller 02:24.8
71 Gabriel Zirpolo s.t.
72 Jonathan Trevett 02:26.2
73 Ibrahima Diouf CRCA Development Foundation 02:34.1
74 Bill Wahl PSRacing/BTB 03:23.3
75 Donald Patino Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
76 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
Women Open Cat1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 55:21.0
2 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 1.8
3 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
4 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa s.t.
5 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
6 Cheryl Clark Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
7 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa s.t.
8 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa s.t.
9 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
10 Mary Costelloe Mathletes Racing 16.6
11 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 17.9
12 Alexa Gubinski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 23.5
13 Dori Buckethal ABRT 03:58.8
Women Open Cat3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debra Kelsall 55:23.1
2 Anne Vag High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
3 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 2.2
4 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak s.t.
5 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
6 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Michelle Rorke CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
8 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
9 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 6.4
10 Emma Sherer Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 9.3
11 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
12 Courtney Franks pedalpowertraining.com 11.3
13 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 12.8
14 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games 16.6
15 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 54.3
16 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles 01:00.4
17 Jacqueline Paull High Gear/Trek/WW 01:29.3
18 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 03:33.2
Women Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merissa Molinar CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 49:25.9
2 Eliza Flint s.t.
3 Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy Racing s.t.
4 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
5 Rachel Sender s.t.
6 Allison Gadaleta EVEPC s.t.
7 Paula Valderrama 5.5
8 Mckensie Walker PSCC 7.1
9 Christina Woolston Kissena Cycling Club 8.6
10 Alice Boyce CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
11 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
12 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
13 Alexandra Tory Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
14 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
15 Lisa Berger Team BFSC s.t.
16 Clara Wang CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 10.6
17 Holly Neckermann Cadence Racing 13.3
18 Mary Weston Team Laser Cats s.t.
19 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
20 Robin Wahl PSRacing/BTB s.t.
21 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
22 Kelly O'brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes s.t.
23 Maria Vlassenko CRCA s.t.
24 Sarah Hauze Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 29.8
25 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 01:16.1
26 Evelyn De la rosa RoleyPoleyRacing 01:24.1
27 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
28 Tatyana Rozental 01:49.5
29 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 02:01.0