These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Mayfield Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
2 Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA
3 Taylor Davis
4 Matt Corse
5 Will Jessup Team Kyles Bike Shop
6 Xavier Cortez
7 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
8 Thomas Freckmann
9 Zane Davis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
10 Michael Zinkann Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta
11 Toyirov Odilijon
12 Tony Robinson
13 Travis Tindle Team Mission Source / NGCA
14 Drago Cepar
15 Ovirne Lopez Southern Crescent Cycling
16 Marc Klokow Prima Tappa Cycling
17 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA
18 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
19 Baccino Daniel
20 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team
21 Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk Juniors

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Flores Vladimir
2 Joe Whalley
3 Keyur Bhatnagar Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta
4 Brian Kennedy
5 Artem Shmidt Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
6 Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Dustin Mealor
9 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Ben Callaway L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters
12 Paul Lawler Reality Bikes Ambassador
13 Scott Moore Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta
14 Nick Evenson Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
15 Unkown Rider
16 Charles Haws Snyder Factory Racing
17 Jude Lopez Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
18 Ben Milcarek North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
19 Jason Martin PCP Race Team
20 Ian Poore Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
21 Clay Wilderman
22 Olbap Rojas
23 William Peters Daffin Area Race Team
24 Patrick Markarian Team Mission Source / NGCA
25 Glenn Mccoin Team Mission Source / NGCA

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skyler Diacou
2 Nick Jeanfils
3 Robert Kirkpatrick
4 Alex Barbosa
5 Alisson Friedrich
6 Alexandre Solomides
7 Fabio Moura
8 John Castleberry
9 Ageu Costa TRY BIKE SHOP/DEPAULA RACING
10 Reece Latham Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
11 Durrell Lowery
12 Drew Chaplain Team Mission Source / NGCA
13 Dominic Frascella
14 Raymond Little
15 Joshua Marshall
16 Jason Taylor Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
17 Matthew Reeves
18 Aaron Denning
19 Willian Souza
20 Tony Marshall
21 John Graves iii
22 Forrest Kirkendall Snyder Factory Racing
23 Razvan Lazarescu
24 Roger Higgs TERacing
25 Tommy Gates
26 Nadson Borges TRY BIKE SHOP/DEPAULA RACING

Men Junior 10-12 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Julien Ruhe Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
3 Sophie Zents Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
4 Dane Braunecker Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA

Men Junior 13-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Artem Shmidt Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
2 Owen Braunecker Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
3 Joseph Stuart Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Parkerson
2 Baccino Daniel
3 Christopher Constantin Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Taqueria/Blueprint
4 Kyle Holt
5 Flores Vladimir
6 Tracy Honeycutt Free Flite Masters
7 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
8 Eric Anderson
9 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
10 Michael Zinkann Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
2 Andy Lougher Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
3 Nello Teer Reality Bikes Ambassador
4 J Roach Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
5 George Ciordas Litespeed-BMW
6 Pablo Di marco Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling
7 Kevin Maxey Litespeed-BMW
8 Scott Moore Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta
9 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA
10 Paul Lawler Reality Bikes Ambassador
11 Xavier Cortez
12 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA
13 Tim Molyneaux Atlantic Shores Velo

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Pavuk Free Flite Masters
2 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters
3 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
4 Gregory Palevo Mid South Racing
5 John Strickland Prima Tappa Cycling
6 Kirby Yoder Team Mission Source / NGCA
7 Mchael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Richard Boughton

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Goedblood
2 Fausto Crapiz Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
3 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
4 Saidov Vlugbek
5 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
7 Chad Strickland Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
8 Gabriel Drapeau
9 Adam Carll L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development
12 Przemek Kotilski
13 Sarrion Cristobal
14 Theo Vitri
15 Brand Sam
16 Ausher Vakhobov
17 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Foundation
18 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
19 Michael Daltario
20 Antonio Pulga
21 David Niekels
22 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
23 David Vargas
24 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
25 Declan Irvine
26 Matthew Blenkinsopp
27 Dimitry Ponkratov
28 Huntley Nash

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Adams Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
2 Darya Matafonova
3 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Elizabeth Taylor Free Flite Masters
5 Sarah Hoots
6 Amalia Marcu Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Taqueria/Blueprint
7 Alexsandra Vasilieva
8 Diane Schleicher
9 Mindy Carpenter Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Taqueria/Blueprint
10 Caryn Solomides UPB Cycling

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Smith
2 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
3 Sommers Creed
4 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with