BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Freckmann
2 Taylor Davis
3 Michael Zinkann Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta
4 Scott Morris Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
5 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
6 Patrick Walford Audi
7 Zane Davis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
8 Calvin Cheung Team Mission Source / NGCA
9 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
11 Bernie Lacourciere Peachtree Masters Elite Team
12 Toyirov Odilijon
13 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
14 Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
15 Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA
16 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team
17 Drago Cepar
18 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers Cycling Team
19 Kurbamov Timur
20 Justin Mitchell Team Mission Source / NGCA
21 Marc Klokow Prima Tappa Cycling
22 Ryan Hayden The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
24 Ovirne Lopez Southern Crescent Cycling
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olbap Rojas
2 Flores Vladimir
3 Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Joe Whalley
5 Patrick Markarian Team Mission Source / NGCA
6 Ben Callaway L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Jude Lopez Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
9 Kevin Cook
10 Charles Haws Snyder Factory Racing
11 Ben Milcarek North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
12 Michael Livingston Wolverine Sports Club
13 Jason Martin PCP Race Team
14 Andrei Mastrogiovanni
15 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
16 Dmitri Kolpakov
17 Chris Moore Team Mission Source / NGCA
18 Kumpol Sriprapa GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles
19 Bret Burleson Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
20 Amen Shmidt Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
21 Luis Esteban
22 Mike Surgen L5Flyers Cycling Team
23 Keyur Bhatnagar Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta
23 Brian Kennedy
24 James Paine The Bike Store
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Marshall
2 Stephen Hancock
3 David Sellars
4 Shaune Huysamen Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Taqueria/Blueprint
5 Skyler Diacou
6 Alexandre Solomides
7 John Castleberry
8 Fabio Moura
9 Drew Chaplain Team Mission Source / NGCA
10 Jason Taylor Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
11 Nick Jeanfils
12 Lee Yarnell
13 Dominic Frascella
14 Matthew Reeves
15 Tony Marshall
16 Willian Souza
17 Ageu Costa TRY BIKE SHOP/DEPAULA RACING
18 Todd Trappe
19 Forrest Kirkendall Snyder Factory Racing
20 Michael Forrest Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Taqueria/Blueprint
22 Benjamin Dejarnette
23 Blake Kidd Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
24 Pablo Escobar
25 Julio Escobar
26 Robert Kirkpatrick
27 Jeff Weyenberg
28 Alfonso Rigg
29 Al Harjes
30 Roger Higgs TERacing
31 Heath Ellis
32 Norman Carpenter
33 Alexander Mazariegos
34 Alex Barbosa
35 Carlos Mendes
36 William Keith
37 Nadson Borges TRY BIKE SHOP/DEPAULA RACING
38 Gregg Schieffelbein
Men Juniors 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mateo Troncoso
2 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Team Mission Source / NGCA
Men Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Lee
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Berry Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
3 Adam Sitz Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
4 Tiago Depaula souza
5 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Foundation
6 Baccino Daniel
7 Phil Southerland Team Type 1 Foundation
8 Tracy Honeycutt Free Flite Masters
9 Brad Parkerson
10 Jeffrey Tanski Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
11 Chad Strickland Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
12 Eric Anderson Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
13 Oleg Tanovitsky
14 Paul Duffy Team Mission Source / NGCA
15 Kyle Holt
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team
2 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
3 Christian Cherniak Team Mission Source / NGCA
4 Michael Carter Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
5 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA
6 Andy Lougher Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
7 George Ciordas Litespeed-BMW
8 Pablo Di marco Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling
9 Nello Teer Reality Bikes Ambassador
10 Jonathan Atkins Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
11 Chris Gutierez Free Flite Masters
12 Greg Fink Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
13 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
14 James Milne L5Flyers Cycling Team
15 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA
16 Larry Johnson
17 Paul Lawler Reality Bikes Ambassador
18 Robert Jordan
19 Mark Brackenbury Team Mission Source / NGCA
20 Kevin Maxey Litespeed-BMW
21 Philippe Gautier d aulnay Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
22 Matt Corse
23 Brendan Sullivan
Men Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters
2 Michael Traxler Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3 Gregory Palevo Mid South Racing
4 Michael Pavuk Free Flite Masters
5 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
6 Scott Hilburn
7 Richard Boughton
8 Kirby Yoder Team Mission Source / NGCA
9 Edward Marks
Men Pro 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Declan Irvine
2 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
3 Brand Sam
4 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development
5 Rasmus Vlstrup
6 Michael Daltario
7 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
8 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
9 Theo Vitri
10 Antonio Pulga
11 Saidov Vlugbek
12 Dimitry Ponkratov
13 Bob Goedblood
14 Oliver Behringer
15 Przemek Kotilski
16 Gabriel Darpeau
17 Ausher Vakhobov
18 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
19 Alfie Peters
20 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
21 Sarrion Cristobal
22 Matthew Blenkinsopp
23 Huntley Nash
24 Oleg Tanovitsky
25 David Niekels
26 Adam Carll L5Flyers Cycling Team
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Adams Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
2 Sarah Hoots
3 Elizabeth Taylor Free Flite Masters
4 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Sam Morton
6 Amalia Marcu Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Taqueria/Blueprint
7 Ana Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Mindy Carpenter Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Taqueria/Blueprint
9 Diane Schleicher
10 Wendy Gardiner North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
11 Alexsandra Vasilieva
Women Pro 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
2 Haley Smith
3 Darya Matafonova
4 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Morgan Loren
6 Jennifer Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team