BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men CAT 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Development Team
2 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance
3 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
4 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers
5 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists
6 Robert Rutscher Aliment p/b Brown Box Cookies
7 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists
9 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
10 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development Cycling
11 Eli Markworth St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists
13 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling
14 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
15 Michael Schneider Loon State Cyclists
16 Matt Finnesgard Loon State Cyclists
17 Dillon Mcneill Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
18 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team
19 Andrew Marolt
20 Zhuohao Liu University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
21 Reed Rinderknecht Sakari Race Team
22 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing
23 Steve Bailey Spin Racing
24 Alex Turner Hollywood Cycles
25 Graham Lock
26 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
27 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
28 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists
29 Pavel Kuznetsov University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
30 Gavin Huseboe Ames Velo
31 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo
Men CAT 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
2 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Robert Deetz Kingfield
4 Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn
5 Jason Quinn
6 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
7 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike
8 Eric Hoffman Birchwood/GIS
9 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists
10 Jordan Holicky St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Kaleb Ethington Midwest Cycling Club Racing
12 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
13 Rob Haaland Sakari Race Team
14 Chris Russo Synergy
15 Adam Vail Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
16 Danial Davis Synergy Racing
17 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield
18 Adam Mahar
19 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
20 Jim Garrett Spin Racing
21 Kyle Polich
22 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
23 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team
24 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
25 Fred Hinsley Omaha Velo
26 Jens Kuiper Central Plains Cycling
27 Greg Dace Ames Velo
28 Max Johnson NorthStar Development
29 James Berg Midtown Cycling
30 Patrick Kolker
31 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
32 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling Devo
33 Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire Racing
34 Shane Vangampleare DMOS Racing Team
35 Eric Knox
36 Matthew Best
37 Jay Johannsen Natural Grocers Cycling Team
38 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing Team
39 Chris Gasche Sakari Race Team
40 Aaron Van gelder Ames Velo
41 Elvis Lee
42 Ruben Weaver
Men CAT 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Wolf
2 Andrew Stevens
3 Tyler Greenwaldt Midtown Cycling
4 Matt Denis Midtown Cycling
5 Austin Boaz U-ME COMPETE
6 Anthony Acklin Sakari Race Team
7 Kenneth Bayliss Midtown Cycling
8 Chris Corley
9 Peter Ellis Chilkoot Racing
10 Carl Willkom
11 Barry Voelker Sakari Race Team
12 Travis Surridge
13 Mark Child Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Tyler Cowman Sakari Race Team
15 Steve Jones
16 Max Weaver
17 Dustin Ehret Ames Velo
18 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes Racing Team
19 George Avila Sakari Race Team
20 Brian Long
21 Scott Christensen Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
22 Colin Cook DMOS Racing Team
23 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
24 John Berry Madison Lakes Cycling
25 Andrew Brandt DMOS Racing Team
DNF Eric Johnson Aliment p/b Brown Box Cookies
DNF Bruce Collins
Men JUNIOR 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
2 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Colton Bailey Spin Devo
4 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
5 Micah Danielson SPBRC-Grand Performance
6 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
7 Braden Graff Central Junior Cycling Devo
8 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Ahmed Hamad New Pioneer Food Co-op
10 Max Busch Busch Family Project
11 Haleem Adams New Pioneer Food Co-op
12 Ehab Abdalla New Pioneer Food Co-op
Men JUNIOR 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Welch MNJRC
2 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Sayre Satterwhite Ames Velo
4 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
5 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Franklin Segura 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 Devon Skyles New Pioneer Food Co-op
8 Awelu Abdalla New Pioneer Food Co-op
9 Victor Kariuki New Pioneer Food Co-op
10 Sam Swegle Spin Devo
Men JUNIOR 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
2 Jens Kuiper Central Plains Cycling
Men JUNIOR 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop
3 Nolan Church Spin Devo
4 Taylor Roberts Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
6 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo
7 Gabriel Lewerke
8 Thomas Haas
9 Brayden Pearce
10 Isaiah Collins Spin Devo
11 William Schissel
12 Caleb Weiland
13 Alex Ellis Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
Men MASTERS 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warrick Spence
2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
3 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
4 Brady Prenzlow NorthStar Mentors
5 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
6 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
7 Dan Barkeim MBRC/Flanders
8 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
9 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
10 David Alexander Sakari Race Team
11 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists
12 David Carney
13 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
14 Adam Hanson Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
15 Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
16 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
17 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
18 Mark Savery Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
19 Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
20 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
21 Craig Priebe
22 Brian Welch THC
23 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike
Men MASTERS 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
2 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Racing
3 Scott Wall Ames Velo
4 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company
5 Robert Ashton MBRC/Flanders
6 David Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
7 Mike Stensrud Borah Factory Racing
8 Kevin Wohlford
9 Donald Stanner Scarlet Fire
10 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
11 Michael Oday Borah Factory Racing
12 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
13 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
14 John Weiler
15 Scott Ethington Midwest Cycling Club Racing
Men MASTERS 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs
2 Chris Black SAFEWAY Cycling
3 Mark Halvorson Borah Factory Racing
4 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Norman Wellings
6 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
Men P/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory Racing
2 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 Chris Anderson Borah Factory Racing
4 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
5 Andrew Giniat Project Echelon Racing
6 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
7 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists
8 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing
9 Logan Grace Apollo Velo U25
10 John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
11 Joe Goettl
12 Marco Wajda Project Echelon Racing
13 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
14 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS
15 Brian Baumhover University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
16 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
17 Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing
18 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
19 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
20 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label
21 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
22 Peter Behm SPBRC-Grand Performance
23 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
24 Nicholas Kimpton MBRC/Flanders
25 Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Development Cycling
26 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label
27 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label
28 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
29 Jack Niewold Apollo Velo U25
30 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
31 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
32 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
33 Mark Savery Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
34 Jacob Okamoto
35 Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
DNF Matt Kleckner
DNF Chase Wark
DNF Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing
DNF Peter Oien Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
DNF Lucas Guyton
DNF Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists
DNF Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores
Women CAT 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christin Stuschka p/b Borah
2 Abbey O'brien Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
3 Dee Mable
4 Nicole Roth
5 Calla Whipp Team Emu
6 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team
8 Alayne Beshey Lindenwood University
9 Brooke Bailey Spin Racing
10 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
11 Madeline Grimm
Women CAT 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aspen Curtis Spin Racing
2 Shawnna Haynes
3 Claire Olsen Le Mars Mentors
4 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo
Women JUNIOR 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
3 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo
5 Mya Schroeder Central Junior Cycling Devo
Women JUNIOR 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Women JUNIOR 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
Women JUNIOR 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo
2 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo
3 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
6 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
7 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo
8 Amelia Collins Spin Devo
9 Annora Lewerke
10 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
11 Abby Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
Women MASTERS 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
Women P/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Mertz Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
2 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
3 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
4 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
6 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
7 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
8 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
9 Melissa Dahlmann SPBRC-Grand Performance
10 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
11 Emily Skiles Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
12 Jessica Wangsness Birchwood/GIS
13 Carol Jeane sansome Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
14 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS
15 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
16 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS
DNF Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized