BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
2 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
3 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
4 Sean Barrie BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
5 Jose Escobar BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
6 Tyler Waldron TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
7 Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
8 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
9 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
10 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
11 Zach Gregg Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
12 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
13 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
14 Eran Preble Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
15 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
16 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
17 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
18 Taylor Pearman Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
19 Michael Tabasko TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
20 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicycles
DNF Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF David Flaten US Air Force
DNF Andrew Friend DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Bob Gillespie Sportif Coaching
DNF Michael Kingery Team Beyer Auto
DNF Russell Langley BATTLEY H-D/Spokes Etc
DNF Gregory Leach Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
DNF Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
DNF James Miceli Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
DNF Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Myke Nahorniak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Rick Norton Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
DNF George Schulz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Andrew Shelby TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Gustav Ohrstrom Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Team Beyer Auto
Men 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
2 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing
4 Filagot Dinku DistrictTaco Racing
5 Owen Musser Blue Mountain Velo
6 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
8 William Wisseman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
9 Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
10 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University
12 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
13 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing
15 John Lynch Squadra Coppi
16 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
17 Christopher Rothermel DistrictTaco Racing
18 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing
19 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
20 Jason Acuna WWVC Racing
21 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
22 Christopher Crane Whole wheel velo club
23 Alex Mahlandt Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
24 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
25 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing
27 Nick Ilyashevich NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Zachary Berkow District Taco Racing
DNF Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Christopher Calderon Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s Subaru
DNF John Churan WWVC Racing
DNF Christopher Danko NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Sean Price WWVC Racing
DNF David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF William Vickerman Novacare
DNF Osiris Hoil District Taco
Men 3/4 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
2 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
3 Shawn Fenty
4 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Dan Burns
6 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi
8 Ed Jablonski Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Stephen Kimos BSBA Racing
11 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
12 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi
14 David Hearn American Velo Club
15 Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 Nicholas Parlato American Velo Club
17 Dustin Dunsmore DistrictTaco Racing
18 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
19 Mark Hagen C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
20 Franklin Cao
21 Matthew Albanese TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
22 Mike Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism
23 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
24 Phillip Ash DC Velo Limited/ Team Beyer Auto
25 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
26 John Mustard World Cup Ski & Cycle Race Team
27 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
DNF Carlos Cruz colombia
DNF Tomas Quijano Rock Creek Velo
DNF Dennis Short PoWER
DNF Jamie Mcauliffe
Men 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing
2 Ian Berry
3 Matthew Clements Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
4 Nick Cordaro District Taco Racing
5 William Hubsch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Brian Romberger Adventures For The Cure
8 Josh Logan Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
9 Carleton Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing
11 Alexander Truitt
12 Brad Suchoski BSBA Racing
13 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo
14 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 Fredric Yutzy
16 Patrick Maloney VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
17 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo
18 John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing
20 Donald Feeley
21 Dean Jagusch C3-Twenty20 Cycling
22 David Lopez District Taco Racing
23 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Manuel Paniagua
25 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing
26 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Construction Inc.
28 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Christopher Kallapodi WWVC Racing
30 Sean Mckee
31 Luca Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo
32 William Faucette
33 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
34 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University
35 Marco Scuriatti
36 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing
37 Landon Short Bike Rack Racing
38 Michael Mccarraher Bike Rack Racing
39 Luke Osborn C3-Twenty20 Cycling
40 Matt Kasprzak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
42 Tirone Johnson PHASE Cycling
43 Christopher Keosian University of Maryland Cycling Team
44 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Erik Argueta DistrictTaco Racing
DNF John Barry Squadra Coppi
DNF Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF James Bumbaugh Patuxent Velo
DNF Llewellyn Davis NCVC
DNF Noah Flaxman Wicked Wash Racing
DNF Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Christopher Koehler Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
DNF Daniel Pessing
DNF Vladimir Pillonca
DNF Peter Siestrzewitowski DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Michael Waltman DistrictTaco Racing
Men 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hunt
2 Justin Wheeler West Chester Cycling Club
3 Michael Chaney
4 Mike Danko Bike Rack Racing
5 Joe Garcia
6 Darren David Artemis Racing
7 Francisco Hazera Bike Rack Racing
8 Shaun Gundel
9 Carlos alberto Abundis lopez
10 Max Vickerman SEAVS/Haymarket
11 Gadiel Santiago
12 Erik Crandlemire NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Mark Dickas
14 Thomas Tynan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Joseph Betz
16 Paul Hunt Bike Rack Racing
17 Thomas Nelson
18 Cliff Baranowski
19 Jeff Waye
20 Alan Ryder
21 Pedro Guerrero
22 Trevor Freburger WCBC
23 Arthur Deegan WWVC Racing
24 Pedro Maya WWVC Racing
25 Adrian Pavia
26 Frank Velez
27 Bryan Rivera American Velo Club
28 Bill Beckman Squadra Coppi
29 Bradley Nitta
30 Hunter Bailey
31 Christof Huebner
32 Andre Fraser
33 Derrick Butts Spartans DMV
DNF Jason Aytes SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Jason Hartman
DNF Astor Heaven
DNF Thomas Johnson US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Spencer Line HPC
DNF Paras Mehra NCVC/United Healthcare
Women 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Young NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Adair Lindsay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Angela Harrington Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
4 Michele Scherer
5 Paige Kostanecki BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru
6 Maureen Gribb Action Wheels
7 Sarah Kozak Rogue Velo Racing
8 Claire Vanekdom
9 Diana Chang Artemis Racing
DNF Gisela Bell
Women 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Crifasi Team Sticky Fingers
2 Michelle Harburg
3 Sydney Berry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Lauren Jenkins NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Emily Boyer
6 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
7 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Dixie Newsome Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
10 Katherine Cicala District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo
DNF Kate Masha Bike Rack Racing